by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchMetaReference

by The Moo Minister of Vamperiall. . 235 reads.

Vamperiall's Resume

Hi! I'm Vamperiall 'The Mad Imperialist' Vampereo Ralticonis Mion-Norfolk, and I've been playing NationStates for over 4 years now. For maybe the first year or so, I was an issue player I guess.

I have worked in a great deal of regions, and in varying positions.
Here are the regions I've been a member of.

Regions

Force
Nations:
Zamperial
Alludo (current)
Positions:
Citizen - 20/10/2018 to 29/3/2019
Minister of Defence - 2/10/2018 to 15/1/2019
Deputy Prime Minister - 15/1/2019 to 11/3/2019
Interim Prime Minister - 11/3/2019 to 29/3/2019
RGBN House Representative 11/7/2020 - 11/9/2020

The Black Hawks
Nations:
Peperso
Thyroton (current)
Positions:
Private - 20/3/2018 to 18/7/2018
Private First Class - 18/7/2018 to 25/1/2019
Corporal - 25/1/2019 to present

Osiris
Nations:
Ralticonis
Peyro
Positions:
Citizen - 26/9/2018 to 20/2/2019
The Sekhmet Legion - 26/9/2018 to 20/2/2019
Raquib
'Arif

The West Pacific
Nations:
Vamperiall
Positions:
Citizen - 25/5/2019 to 28/7/2019
Sergeant at Arms - 16/6/2019 to 28/7/2019
Corporal - 12/5/2019 to 28/7/2019

Empire of Britain
Nations:
British vamperiall
Positions:
Citizen - 30/4/2019 to 1/9/2019
Minister of Foreign Affairs - 4/5/2019 to 1/9/2019

The Empire of Exus
Nations:
Vamperiall
Positions:
Emperor (Founder)
Time spent in position - 9/6/2018 to 29/12/2018
Most nations: 22

Magnus
Nations:
Vamperiall
Positions:
Governor - 29/9/2018 to 20/10/2018

Voltarium
Nations:
Anses
Vamperiall
Positions:
Emperor (Founder)- 5/11/2018 to 9/9/2020
Most nations: 72

Antifa
Positions:
Fash Basher - 4/11/2018 to 17/6/2019

Amestris
Positions:
Bear Alchemist - 18/9/2018 to 1/2/2019

Balder
Nations:
Vamperiall
Positions:
Citizen
Minister of World Assembly Affairs - 25/8/2019 to 12/10/2019
Minister of Community Affairs - 13/10/2019 to 9/2/2019
Minister of War - 9/2/2019 to 11/11/2020
Minister of Engagement - 11/11/2020 to 25/04/2021

The East Pacific
Nations:
Vamperion (Current)
Cawperial
Positions:
Citizen - 16/10/2019 to present
Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs - 18/10/2019 to 29/12/2019
Ambassador to the NPO
Senior Diplomat of Xoriet Hall
Magister - 12/11/2010 to present

Lone Wolves United
Nations:
Sturmhond
Positions:
Wolf

The Dragon Legion
Wing Commander

Kingdom of Australia
Nations:
Vamperiall Mion-Norfolk
Positions:
Citizen
Chief of Defence
Member of Parliament
Minister of Foreign Affairs
Prime Minister

NSToday
Positions:
Writer - 6/4/2019 to 13/5/2019
Articles - LinkSalvarity Interview
LinkForce Elections

Thalassia
Nation: Pacifica Vamp
Positions:
Citizen
Senior Ambassador

Aurrelius
Nation: Dingoy
Imperator -

Thanks for reading! Still a WIP.

The Moo Minister of Vamperiall

Edited:

RawReport