«12. . .74,15374,15474,15574,15674,15774,15874,159. . .130,655130,656»
Three draws ended the third round of top division football in Skaraborg. IFK Skövde looked set to grab their first win of the season however a 92nd minute equaliser from Skara FC prevented such and the teams had to share the points after an exciting 2-2 draw.
Ulvåker IF held on to a good 0-0 draw against Lidköping FK giving them their first point of the season. Lidköping pushed for a winner but were unable to find a way through a solid Ulvåker defence, the same defence that had let in seven goals in the last two games.
In the final game IK Gauthiod drew for the third game in a row after Åsarp came back from behind twice to earn a point.
Big red took over teh poll
I wonder who that could possibly be?
Aerilia and Femboy waifu
Uh
Post by Eastern newlandian republic suppressed by a moderator.
Did you get into a war
Post by Eastern newlandian republic suppressed by a moderator.
League table is updated:
Champions: Skövde AIK
Matches Played: 240
Goals scored: 674
Top goalscorer: Albin Axelsson (18)
Biggest Home Win: IK Gauthiod 6-0 Lidköping FK
Biggest Away win: IFK Skövde FK 0-5 Lidköping FK
Highest Scoring: Åsarp FK 2-5 Skövde AIK, IFK Hjo 4-3 Tidaholm GoIF, Götene IF 5-2 IFK Falköping FF, Tidaholm GoIF 3-4 Ulvåker IF (7)
Longest winning run: Skövde AIK (8)
Longest unbeaten run: Skövde AIK (12)
Longest winless run: Skara FC (14)
Longest losing run: Ardala GoIF, Ekedalen SK (6)
The 2020/21 Skaraborgian Elite Division was the 20th season of the Elite Division since its establishment in 2001. A total of 16 teams will participate. Skövde AIK are the defending champions after winning the title in the previous season.
The 2020/21 Skaraborgian Elite Division season was scheduled to begin on 26th September and end on 2 May 2021 (not including play-off matches), but due boycotts from several teams the league was moved forward untill April.
Skövde AIK were crowned champions of the Skaraborgian Elite Division, their 14th title, after defeating Åsarp FK 4-0o at home on October 25th.
Teams
A total of sixteen teams contested the league, including thirteen sides from the previous season, and three promoted teams from the 2019/20 Skaraborgian Super Division.
Habo IF and Fagersanna IF were relegated at the end of the 2019/20 season after finishing at the bottom two places of the table, and were replaced by the 2019/20 Super Division champions Ulvåkers IF and runners-up Ekedalens SK. Mullsjö IF lost the play-off match against Råda BK and were therefore relegated meanwhile Råda BK were promoted to the Elite Division.
Team | Location | Stadium | Turf | Stadium capacity |
Ardala GoIF | Ardala | Ardala Stadium | Natural | 17 475 |
Ekedalens SK | Ekedalen | Ekedalens Stadium | Natural | 12 175 |
Främmestads IK | Främmestad | Bergevi Stadium | Natural | 9 625 |
Götene IF | Götene | Västerby Stadium | Natural | 50 770 |
IFK Falköping FF | Falköping | Odenplan | Natural | 33 296 |
IFK Hjo | Hjo | Guldkroksvallen | Natural | 63 510 |
IFK Skövde FK | Skövde | Södermalms Stadium | Natural | 56 875 |
IFK Tidaholm | Tidaholm | Tidavallen | Natural | 82 330 |
IK Gauthiod | Grästorp | Lunnevi Stadium | Natural | 30 860 |
Lidköpings FK | Lidköping | Framnäs Stadium | Natural | 40 345 |
Råda BK | Lidköping | Rådavallen | Artificial | 23 467 |
Skara FC | Skara | Sparbanken Arena | Natural | 18 731 |
Skövde AIK | Skövde | Södermalms Stadium | Natural | 56 875 |
Tidaholms GoIF | Tidaholm | Ulvesborg | Natural | 12 829 |
Ulvåkers IF | Ulvåker | Åbrovallen | Natural | 6 575 |
Åsarp FK | Åsarp | Åsarps Stadium | Natural | 15 550 |
Personnel and kits
All teams are obligated to have the logo of the league sponsor, Bettogether, as well as the Elite Division logo on the right sleeve of their shirt.
Team | Head Coach | Captain | Kit manufacturer | Main shirt sponsor |
Ardala GoIF | Edvin Rydén | Jörgen Berntsson | Adidas | Grönsakshuset |
Ekedalens SK | Emil Smedberg | Mikael Sand | Umbro | Tidaholms Sparbank |
Främmestads IK | Philip Andersson | Jörgen Enström | Puma | FRV |
Götene IF | Christoffer Larsson | Jim Apell | Adidas | Götenehus |
IFK Falköping FF | Maximilian Söderberg | Rickard Johansson | Adidas | Toveks Bil |
IFK Hjo | Patric David | Johny Lundgren | Adidas | ICA |
IFK Skövde FK | Armend Magnusson | Gudmundur Suljev | Adidas | Hellbergs Buss |
IFK Tidaholm | Jesper Henriksson | Magnus Johansson | Adidas | Borgunda Bygghandel |
IK Gauthiod | Wiktor Landqvist | Erik Wersén | Adidas | Gelia |
Lidköpings FK | Elias Gustavsson | Patrick Lindell | Adidas | PEAB |
Råda BK | Didrik Lindeberg | Håkan Torstensson | Adidas | Kinnevikens Mat |
Skara FC | Jesper Persson | Johan Falk | Puma | City Gross |
Skövde AIK | Andreas Strind | Stefan Uusitalo | Adidas | Rapp Fastigheter |
Tidaholms GoIF | Mikael Andersson, Patrik Åhnborg, | Johan Axelsson | Umbro | LW bygga AB |
Ulvåkers IF | Simon Ström | Jörgen Kotka | Adidas | Swedbank |
Åsarp FK | Linus Uvesten | Niclas Johansson | Craft | Carsson & Persson |
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts |
1 | Skövde AIK (C) | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | 64 | 30 | 60 |
2 | Lidköping FK | 30 | 12 | 15 | 3 | 49 | 38 | 51 |
3 | IK Gauthiod | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 45 | 29 | 49 |
4 | IFK Tidaholm | 30 | 14 | 6 | 10 | 48 | 33 | 48 |
5 | IFK Skövde FK | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 48 | 44 | 47 |
6 | Tidaholm GoIF | 30 | 13 | 7 | 10 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
7 | IFK Hjo | 30 | 12 | 6 | 12 | 37 | 41 | 42 |
8 | IFK Falköping FF | 30 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 47 | 47 | 41 |
9 | Främmestad IK | 30 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 30 | 33 | 39 |
10 | Åsarp FK | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 51 | 38 |
11 | Götene IF | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 45 | 44 | 37 |
12 | Skara FC | 30 | 7 | 13 | 10 | 35 | 41 | 34 |
13 | Ekedalen SK | 30 | 8 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 46 | 33 |
14 | Ardala GoIF (R) | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 49 | 28 |
15 | Ulvåker IF (R) | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 33 | 48 | 26 |
16 | Råda BK (R) | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 33 | 54 | 24 |
Results
page=dispatch/id=1533260
Relegation Play-Offs
14th-placed Ardala GoIF played against the third-placed Super Division team, Vara SK, in a two-legged tie for a place in the Elite Division.
Date | Fixture | Result | Venue |
10/11 | Vara SK - Ardala GoIF | 1-0 | Torsvallen |
14/11 | Ardala GoIF - Vara SK | 1-3 | Ardala Stadium |
Rank | Player | Team | Goals |
1 | Albin Axelsson | Tidaholm GoIF | 18 |
2 | David Apell | Götene IF | 15 |
3 | Viktor Mushin | Skövde AIK | 14 |
Sebastian Granat | IFK Skövde | ||
5 | Adam Mörk | Skövde AIK | 13 |
6 | Fredrik Kusturica | IFK Hjo | 12 |
Linus Bäckman | IFK Falköping FF | ||
Oliwer Modin | Åsarp FK |
Assists
Rank | Player | Team | Assists |
1 | Theodor Lundell | Tidaholm GoIF | 11 |
Dino Persson | IFK Falköping FF | ||
3 | Johan Axelsson | Tidaholm GoIF | 9 |
Gabriel Land | IFK Falköping FF | ||
5 | Alaxander Tilly | Lidköping FK | 8 |
6 | Marwin Granath | Skövde AIK | 7 |
Jimmy Hermansson | Åsarp FK | ||
Rickard Vilhelmsson Fredlund | Främmestad IK | ||
Edin Öksüz | IFK Tidaholm | ||
Emil Holmqvist | Skara FC |
Hat-tricks
Player | For | Against | Score | Date |
Magnus Johansson | IFK Tidaholm | Ardala GoIF | 5-0 | 25 April 2021 |
Petter Ebrahim | IFK Hjo | Tidaholm GoIF | 4-3 | 11 July 2021 |
Johan Cemal | IFK Falköping FF | Skara FC | 4-0 | 09 September 2021 |
Albin Lundgren | Tidaholm GoIF | Götene IF | 3-1 | 10 October 2021 |
David Apell | Götene IF | IFK Falköping FF | 5-2 | 21 October 2021 |
Albin Axelsson | Tidaholm GoIF | Råda BK | 4-1 | 28 October 2021 |
Discipline:
Players:
Most Yellow Cards: 10
Daniel Gustavsson (IFK Tidaholm]
Most Red Cards: 3
Hampus Stenström (Lidköping FK)
Clubs:
Most Yellow Cards: 49
IFK Falköping FF
Most Red Cards: 5
Lidköping FK
Nikita reached over and grabbed them before passing them to the President, who began reading the documentation. President Gerev nodded slightly as he finished reading and he placed his glasses back down onto the table. “Well I quite like this” he stated before turning to Nikita “Unless you have anything to input Nikita?”
Minister Neschev shook his head and replied “No Mr President”.
Gerev nodded again “Alright then, looks like we’re in agreement.
East supple lund, Moisus, 5 Kingdoms of Britannia, and Iqe
Oof, seems like the deep fried flag won’t be seen anytime soon.
The eastern germanic peoples, South Baba, and Eastern newlandian republic
Rejoice!
How do I explain to Amestris that I'm a weeb?
No, most of the nations voting for that are just puppets of Peeps.
As is most of the votes for my Earthbound one, because they all are me.
Imagine voting for original flag, can't be me.
Aerilia, Nordic-British Union, and United engiresco
Fort TNP deserves way more than 7 votes...
Aerilia and The eastern germanic peoples
I bet the last option is for The Democratic Kingdom Of Skaraborg.
I’d actually like the traditional one more. A return to normalcy after all of this dumpster fire stuff.
But then again, Fort TNP has a good design...
South Baba and Eastern newlandian republic
Post by Eastern newlandian republic suppressed by a moderator.
Imagine voting for the weeb flag, couldn’t be me.
Wait...
Aerilia, Advancia-Sizzletown, The eastern germanic peoples, and Eastern newlandian republic
Fine.
*coughs*
I just want a return to normalcy lol
*cough*
Advancia-Sizzletown and Eastern newlandian republic
Post by Eastern newlandian republic suppressed by a moderator.
Screw being normal.
I designed the nightmare flag, so yes.
Nordic-British Union, The eastern germanic peoples, and Eastern newlandian republic
«12. . .74,15374,15474,15574,15674,15774,15874,159. . .130,655130,656»
Advertisement