by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Greater Republic of
Compulsory Consumerist State

Overview Factbook Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Sargossa At The Olympics

Replacing the now defunct Sargossan Olympic Committee, the Olympic Authority of Sargossa (OAS) is the body that governs the nation’s Olympic commitments. The OAS Executive comprises the heads of the various governing bodies that oversee sport across the Greater Republic.

Member Organisations
Basketball Federation of Sargossa
Football Federation of Sargossa
National Archery Society
National Association of Canoeing, Rowing and Sailing
National League of Hockey
National Martial Arts Committee
National Rugby Union
National Volleyball Authority
Sargossan Aquatics Federation
Sargossan Athletics Authority
Sargossan Boxing Board
Sargossan Cycling
Sargossan Fencing Association
Sargossan Handball Federation
Sargossan Racquet Sport Union

Tournaments
Summer Games
IV, V, VI, VII, VIII, IX, XI, XII, XIII, XIV, XV
Winter Games
V

Historic Medal Tally (Summer Games)
Gold
• 99
Silver
• 78
Bronze
• 82
Total
• 259

Medal Tally By Sport

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

47

34

25

106

Badminton

2

1

0

3

Boxing

5

5

11

21

Canoeing

1

2

5

8

Cycling

1

1

1

3

Diving

2

1

0

3

Equestrian

0

4

2

6

Fencing

1

0

3

4

Football

0

1

0

1

Golf

0

0

2

2

Gymnastics

2

1

1

4

Judo

1

2

2

5

Rowing

0

1

0

1

Sailing

0

0

1

1

Shooting

5

3

3

11

Surfing

1

0

0

1

Swimming

22

17

14

53

Table Tennis

1

0

0

1

Taekwondo

2

0

2

4

Tennis

2

0

4

6

Volleyball

2

2

0

4

Weightlifting

2

3

1

6

Wrestling

0

0

5

5

Total

99

78

82

259

Historic Medal Tally (Winter Games)
Gold
• 1
Silver
• 1
Bronze
• 1
Total
• 3

Medal Tally By Sport

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Freestyle Skiing

0

0

1

1

Skeleton

1

0

0

1

Snowboarding

0

1

0

1

Total

1

1

1

3

Sargossa at the Fourth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Aeropag (Paripana)

Tia Blanco (Gymnastics)

7

6

11

24

24th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Adriana Padilla

Athletics

Women’s 200m

Gold

Adrían Bueno/Máximo Ruiz

Badminton

Men's Doubles

Gold

Adriana Portanares/Gabriella Castillo

Badminton

Women’s Doubles

Gold

Jorge Lanza

Boxing

Men’s Flyweight

Gold

Jesús Ruiz

Diving

Men’s 3m Springboard

Gold

Rubén España

Gymnastics

Men's Rhythmic (Individual)

Gold

Manuel Moyá

Swimming

Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Silver

Cesáreo Espinoza

Athletics

Men’s 200m

Silver

Christian Loera

Diving

Men’s 3m Springboard

Silver

José Izquierdo

Judo

Men’s 73kg Category

Silver

Sergio Romero

Shooting

Men’s Double Trap

Silver

Maria Vega/Alda Montero

Volleyball

Women’s Beach

Silver

Víctor Ugarte

Weightlifting

Men’s 62kg Category

Bronze

Juan Carlos Quintana

Athletics

Men’s 800m

Bronze

Jon Bakero

Boxing

Men’s Featherweight

Bronze

Miguel Marco

Canoeing

Men’s C-1 500m (Flatwater)

Bronze

Juan Carlos Seral

Canoeing

Men’s K-1 500m (Flatwater)

Bronze

Maribel Vela

Canoeing

Women’s C-1 500m (Flatwater)

Bronze

David Cerdá

Cycling

Men’s Mountain

Bronze

Tia Blanco

Gymnastics

Women’s Trampoline

Bronze

Rosalind Arellano

Judo

Women’s 48kg Category

Bronze

Luisa Mendoza

Sailing

Women’s Windsurfing

Bronze

Jordi Vidal

Swimming

Men’s 200m Individual Medley

Bronze

Hugo Barros

Taekwondo

Men’s 68kg Category

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

1

1

1

3

Badminton

2

0

0

2

Boxing

1

0

1

2

Canoeing

0

0

3

3

Cycling

0

0

1

1

Diving

1

1

0

2

Gymnastics

1

0

1

2

Judo

0

1

1

2

Sailing

0

0

1

1

Shooting

0

1

0

1

Swimming

1

0

1

2

Taekwondo

0

0

1

1

Volleyball

0

1

0

1

Weightlifting

0

1

0

1

Total

7

6

11

24

Sargossa at the Fifth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Outineau (Kelssek)

Adriana Padilla (Athletics)

5

10

5

20

19th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Juan José Macías

Boxing

Men’s Super Heavyweight

Gold

Isabel Montoya

Cycling

Women’s Mountain

Gold

Cristian Asenjo

Shooting

Men’s Rapid Fire Pistol

Gold

Cristian Obolo/Ivan Bolanos

Tennis

Men’s Doubles

Gold

Víctor Ugarte

Weightlifting

Men’s 62kg Category

Silver

Maria Vigil

Athletics

Women’s Heptathlon

Silver

Adrían Bueno/Máximo Ruiz

Badminton

Men’s Doubles

Silver

Antonio Galindo

Canoeing

Men’s K-1 Slalom

Silver

Sargossa

Equestrian

Team Jumping

Silver

Isabella Ortigoza

Equestrian

Women's Dressage (Grand Prix Freestyle)

Silver

Cristina Del Puerta

Equestrian

Women’s Eventing (Jumping)

Silver

Tia Blanco

Gymnastics

Women's Trampoline

Silver

José Izquierdo

Judo

Men’s 73kg Category

Silver

Reya Vicente

Rowing

Women’s Single Scull

Silver

Eduardo Barrón

Swimming

Men’s 50m Freestyle

Bronze

Jacinta Bastida

Athletics

Women’s Hammer

Bronze

Maribel Vela

Canoeing

Women’s C-1 500m (Flatwater)

Bronze

Sargossa

Equestrian

Team Dressage (Grand Prix Test)

Bronze

Cristina Del Puerta

Equestrian

Women’s Dressage (Grand Prix Freestyle)

Bronze

Pedro Ibero

Weightlifting

Men’s Over 105kg Category

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

0

1

1

2

Badminton

0

1

0

1

Boxing

1

0

0

1

Canoeing

0

1

1

2

Cycling

1

0

0

1

Equestrian

0

3

2

5

Gymnastics

0

1

0

1

Judo

0

1

0

1

Rowing

0

1

0

1

Shooting

1

0

0

1

Swimming

0

1

0

1

Tennis

1

0

0

1

Weightlifting

1

0

1

2

Total

5

10

5

20

Sargossa at the Sixth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Lasft (Cafundéu)

Juan José Macias (Boxing)

6

4

0

10

23rd

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Juan Carlos Seral

Canoeing

Men’s K-1 200m

Gold

Jesús Ruiz/Christian Loera

Diving

Men’s Synchronized 3m Springboard

Gold

Jorge Otero

Shooting

Men’s Trap

Gold

Dulce Castaños

Shooting

Women’s 10m Air Rifle

Gold

Daniela Palencia

Table Tennis

Women’s Singles

Gold

Xaviera Benito

Taekwondo

Women's 57kg

Silver

Armando Martínez

Athletics

Men’s 800m

Silver

Vicente Prendés

Boxing

Men’s Light Welterweight

Silver

Maribel Soto

Swimming

Women’s 50m Freestyle

Silver

Maria Vega/Alda Montero

Volleyball

Women’s Beach

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

0

1

0

1

Boxing

0

1

0

1

Canoeing

1

0

0

1

Diving

1

0

0

1

Shooting

2

0

0

2

Swimming

0

1

0

1

Table Tennis

1

0

0

1

Taekwondo

1

0

0

1

Volleyball

0

1

0

1

Total

6

4

0

10

Sargossa at the Seventh Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Emberton (Krytenia)

Xaviera Benito (Taekwondo)

8

9

4

21

14th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Jordi Amat

Athletics

Men’s 800m

Gold

Antonio Bartra

Athletics

Men’s Discus

Gold

Hector Flores

Athletics

Men’s Pole Vault

Gold

Maribal Varga

Athletics

Women’s 100m

Gold

Electra Bernal

Athletics

Women’s Long Jump

Gold

Rubén Fonseca

Swimming

Men’s 200m Breaststroke

Gold

Adriana Abarca

Swimming

Women’s 200m Breaststroke

Gold

Octavia Castro / Nydia Alfaro

Tennis

Women’s Doubles

Silver

Ricardo Bianco

Athletics

Men’s 50k Walk

Silver

Tino Santoro

Athletics

Men’s Marathon

Silver

Maria Velázquez

Athletics

Women’s 20k Walk

Silver

Maimara Cuellar / Alanis Valenín / Elena Padilla / Fermina Robles

Athletics

Women’s 4 x 100m Relay

Silver

Rodriga Bernallo

Athletics

Women’s 800m

Silver

Rubén Tudela

Boxing

Men’s Heavyweight

Silver

Eduardo Barrón / Omar Rodríguez / Rubén Fonseca / Rubén Cuartas

Swimming

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Adriana Abarca / Melisa Rios / Susana Cruz / Antonia Melendez

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Antonín Andre

Weightlifting

Men’s 62kg Category

Bronze

Oriol Martín

Boxing

Men’s Lightweight

Bronze

Cruzita Tapia

Judo

Women’s 70kg Category

Bronze

Edgar Granero

Swimming

Men’s 1,500m Freestyle

Bronze

Xaviera Benito

Taekwondo

Women’s 57kg Category

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

5

5

0

10

Boxing

0

1

1

2

Judo

0

0

1

1

Swimming

2

2

1

5

Taekwondo

0

0

1

1

Tennis

1

0

0

1

Weightlifting

0

1

0

1

Total

8

9

4

21

Sargossa at the Eighth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Orean (Liventia)

Cruzita Tapia (Judo)

17

14

10

41

6th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Matías Almeida

Athletics

Men’s 100m

Gold

Cristian Morante

Athletics

Men’s 400m Hurdles

Gold

Jordi Amat

Athletics

Men’s 800m

Gold

Antonio Bartra

Athletics

Men’s Discus

Gold

Diego Rolan

Athletics

Men’s Hammer

Gold

Walter Arriloa

Athletics

Men’s Long Jump

Gold

Elena Padilla

Athletics

Women’s 100m Hurdles

Gold

Adriana Oquendo

Athletics

Women’s Hammer

Gold

Araya Dávila

Athletics

Women’s Javelin

Gold

Daniela Alemán

Athletics

Women’s Triple Jump

Gold

Estevan Mancilla

Boxing

Men’s Super Heavyweight

Gold

Marc Sarasola

Swimming

Men’s 100m Backstroke

Gold

Marc Sarasola

Swimming

Men’s 100m Butterfly

Gold

Kiké Estrada / Omar Rodríguez / Eron Tejeda / Marc Sarasola

Swimming

Men’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Gold

Adriana Abarca

Swimming

Women’s 200m Backstroke

Gold

Adriana Abarca

Swimming

Women’s 200m Individual Medley

Gold

Mireia Martell / Judith Perla / Adriana Abarca / Erlina Minaya

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Juan Verzeri

Athletics

Men’s 200m

Silver

Juan Verzeri

Athletics

Men’s 400m

Silver

José Narveaz

Athletics

Men’s High Jump

Silver

Marcos Vizuete

Athletics

Men’s Javelin

Silver

Alanis Valenín

Athletics

Women’s 200m

Silver

Cleo Bustamante

Athletics

Women’s 400m Hurdles

Silver

Carisa Corrales

Athletics

Women’s High Jump

Silver

Adriana Mercada

Athletics

Women’s Pole Vault

Silver

Sargossa

Football

Women's Team

Silver

Marc Sarasola

Swimming

Men’s 100m Breaststroke

Silver

Alejandro Álvarez / Rubén Cuartas / Rubén Fonseca / Hermoso Caceres

Swimming

Men’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Candela De Santo

Swimming

Women’s 100m Breaststroke

Silver

Adriana Abarca

Swimming

Women’s 200m Breaststroke

Silver

Pedro Ibero

Weightlifting

Men’s Over 105kg Category

Bronze

Hector Flores

Athletics

Men’s Pole Vault

Bronze

Charlotte Jaramillo

Athletics

Women’s 1,500m

Bronze

Laurana Cerezo

Athletics

Women’s 800m

Bronze

Estefan Armenteros

Boxing

Men’s Bantamweight

Bronze

Florida Millan / Fidelia Pinero / Karmen Magallanez / Marlina Panza

Canoeing

Women’s K-4 500m

Bronze

Rubén Fonseca

Swimming

Men’s 200m Butterfly

Bronze

Candela De Santo / Maria Cortez / Estella Torrenté / Lea Losada

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

Bronze

Esperanza Monroy

Swimming

Women’s 800m Freestyle

Bronze

José Miranda / Anastasia Molina

Tennis

Mixed Doubles

Bronze

Marco Regal

Wrestling

Men’s 55kg Category

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

10

8

3

21

Boxing

1

0

1

2

Canoeing

0

0

1

1

Football

0

1

0

1

Swimming

6

4

3

13

Tennis

0

0

1

1

Weightlifting

0

1

0

1

Wrestling

0

0

1

1

Total

17

14

10

41

Sargossa at the Ninth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Zube (The Kytler Peninsulae)

Antonio Bartra (Athletics)

18

4

9

31

3rd

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Matías Almeida

Athletics

Men’s 100m

Gold

Gerson Lima

Athletics

Men's 110m Hurdles

Gold

Salvador Ichazo

Athletics

Men's 1,500m

Gold

Cleo Bustamante

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles

Gold

Soraya Luján

Athletics

Women's 3,000m Steeplechase

Gold

Maura Cotto

Athletics

Women's 10,000m

Gold

Maria Velázquez

Athletics

Women's 20km Walk

Gold

Viridiana Dorado

Athletics

Women's Hammer

Gold

Orieta Raya

Athletics

Women's Javelin

Gold

Oriol Martín

Boxing

Men's Lightweight

Gold

Édger Rivera

Fencing

Men’s Individual Épée

Gold

Jordana Montez

Judo

Women’s 48kg Category

Gold

Marc Sarasola

Swimming

Men’s 100m Breaststroke

Gold

Antonio Sanz

Swimming

Men’s 200m Individual Medley

Gold

Eduardo Camarena / Marc Sarasola / Eduardo Salvador / Julio De La Torre

Swimming

Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

Gold

Franco Pineda

Swimming

Men’s 50m Freestyle

Gold

Erlina Minaya

Swimming

Women’s 200m Individual Medley

Gold

Ariela Camino / Lia Camino

Volleyball

Women’s Beach

Silver

Estevan Mancilla

Boxing

Men’s Super Heavyweight

Silver

Juan Cáceres

Shooting

Men’s 10m Air Rifle

Silver

Lea Losada / Judith Perla / Erlina Minaya / Adriana Abarca

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Esperanza Monroy

Swimming

Women’s 400m Freestyle

Bronze

Ricardo Cruz / Diego Reyes / Cristian Morante / Juan Verzeri

Athletics

Men’s 4 x 400m Relay

Bronze

Marc Romeu

Athletics

Men’s Discus

Bronze

Adriana Garay / Thalia Rama / Cleo Bustamante / Elena Leal

Athletics

Women’s 4 x 400m Relay

Bronze

Jerrely Almeda

Athletics

Women’s 5,000m

Bronze

Adriana Oquendo

Athletics

Women’s Hammer

Bronze

Óscar Guavera

Boxing

Men’s Light Flyweight

Bronze

Antonio Sanz

Swimming

Men’s 200m Backstroke

Bronze

Miguel Ángel Luna

Swimming

Men’s 400m Individual Medley

Bronze

Esperanza Monroy

Swimming

Women’s 800m Freestyle

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

9

0

5

14

Boxing

1

1

1

3

Fencing

1

0

0

1

Judo

1

0

0

1

Shooting

0

1

0

1

Swimming

5

2

3

10

Volleyball

1

0

0

1

Total

18

4

9

31

Sargossa at the Eleventh Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Aeropag (Paripana)

Xenia Chriqui (Badminton)

6

5

5

16

28th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Israel Pérez

Athletics

Men's 200m

Gold

Mio Florez

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw

Gold

Sergio Sala

Athletics

Men's High Jump

Gold

Eugenio Perea

Athletics

Men's Javelin

Gold

Zanita Silverio

Athletics

Women's 10,000m

Gold

Damario Varas / Julio De La Torre / Franco Pineda / Erick Romero

Swimming

Men's 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Silver

Alfonso Retana

Athletics

Men's 3,000m Steeplechase

Silver

Imelda Santistevan / Thalia Rama / Dominga Savala / Reina De Alba

Athletics

Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Silver

Inocenta Trujillo

Athletics

Women's 50km Race Walk

Silver

Luis Aldrete / Marco Oyola / Alonso Charro / Franco Pineda

Swimming

Men’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

Silver

Ursulina Reyna / Matia Canizales / Catalina Aguilar / Yajaira Vicario

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 100m Medley Relay

Bronze

Eduardo Veron

Athletics

Men’s Triple Jump

Bronze

Calda Pomales

Athletics

Women’s 200m

Bronze

Hugo Rosales

Swimming

Men’s 400m Freestyle

Bronze

David Uribé / Diego Medina

Tennis

Men’s Doubles

Bronze

Xuxa Asuncion

Tennis

Women’s Singles

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

5

3

2

10

Swimming

1

2

1

4

Tennis

0

0

2

2

Total

6

5

5

16

Sargossa at the Twelfth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Novonaya (Kelssek) & Provinsk (Vekaiyu)

Asia Andrade (Fencing)

9

6

12

27

15th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Luisa Hipolito

Athletics

Women’s 1,500m

Gold

Ada Guillén

Athletics

Women’s Javelin

Gold

Débora Sarmiento

Athletics

Women’s Pole Vault

Gold

Esma Abar

Athletics

Women’s Triple Jump

Gold

Roberto Martinez

Shooting

Men’s 25 m Rapid Fire Pistol

Gold

Amado Rayon

Swimming

Men's 400m Freestyle

Gold

Elina Lastra

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke

Gold

Silvana Pousa

Taekwondo

Women's Over 67kg

Gold

Danika Candela / Cierra Zayas

Volleyball

Women's Beach

Silver

Reyna Cerda

Athletics

Women's Discus

Silver

Sergio Sala

Athletics

Men's High Jump

Silver

Rubén Sánchez

Athletics

Men's Javelin

Silver

Sebastian Gálvez

Boxing

Men's Heavyweight

Silver

Maria Arcé

Canoeing

Women's C-1 500m Sprint

Silver

Yago Peralta

Swimming

Men's 200m Butterfly

Bronze

Cipriano Artiga

Athletics

Men's 800m

Bronze

Eugenio Rosales

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw

Bronze

Sergio Galván

Athletics

Men's Triple Jump

Bronze

Leira Lobos

Athletics

Women's 100m Hurdles

Bronze

Zanita Silverio

Athletics

Women's 10,000m

Bronze

Sevilla Minjarez

Athletics

Women’s Marathon

Bronze

David Miranda

Boxing

Men's Bantamweight

Bronze

Adrián Martínez

Boxing

Men's Light Welterweight

Bronze

Jazmín Villa / Ivanna Curbelo / Estrella Mariano

Fencing

Women’s Team Épée

Bronze

Luís Rodriguez

Shooting

Men’s 10m Air Pistol

Bronze

Alonso Charro

Swimming

Men's 200m Breaststroke

Bronze

Ximena Manzanedo

Tennis

Women’s Singles

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

4

3

6

13

Boxing

0

1

2

3

Canoeing

0

1

0

1

Fencing

0

0

1

1

Shooting

1

0

1

2

Swimming

2

1

1

4

Taekwondo

1

0

0

1

Tennis

0

0

1

1

Volleyball

1

0

0

1

Total

9

6

12

27

Sargossa at the Thirteenth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Republica (Free Republics)

Débora Sarmiento (Athletics)

3

4

12

19

25th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Javier Pozo

Athletics

Men's Triple Jump

Gold

Lilian Leoz

Athletics

Women's 100m Hurdles

Gold

Yago Peralta

Swimming

Men's 200m Backstroke

Silver

Rolando Arnal

Athletics

Men's 100m

Silver

Alberto Moreno

Athletics

Men's Long Jump

Silver

Covadonga Fonseca

Athletics

Women's Heptathlon

Silver

Naomí Alarcón

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly

Bronze

Iker Martí

Athletics

Men's Hammer Throw

Bronze

Ximena Braga

Athletics

Women's 100m

Bronze

Débora Sarmiento

Athletics

Women's Pole Vault

Bronze

Rosa Agramonte

Boxing

Women's Heavyweight

Bronze

Isabella Venegas

Boxing

Women's Lightweight

Bronze

Fátima Paríso

Boxing

Women's Super Heavyweight

Bronze

Nelson Torres

Golf

Men's Tournament

Bronze

Daniela Santángel

Shooting

Women's 10m Air Pistol

Bronze

Asia Navarro

Swimming

Women's 100m Backstroke

Bronze

Iris Sainz

Swimming

Women's 100m Breaststroke

Bronze

Asia Navarro

Swimming

Women's 200m Backstroke

Bronze

Amaya Carballal

Swimming

Women's 200m Butterfly

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

2

3

3

8

Boxing

0

0

3

3

Golf

0

0

1

1

Shooting

0

0

1

1

Swimming

1

1

4

6

Total

3

4

12

19

Sargossa at the Fourteenth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer (Istria)

Flagbearer (Orean)

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Orean (Liventia) & Istria (Banija)

Ximena Braga (Athletics)

Daniela Santángel (Shooting)

8

11

9

28

16th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Carlos Sanz

Athletics

Men’s 800m

Gold

Domingo Murillo

Athletics

Men’s Javelin

Gold

Cristina Ocampo

Athletics

Women’s 3000m Steeplechase

Gold

Eliana Collazo

Athletics

Women’s Javelin

Gold

Raquel Alcocer

Surfing

Women’s Shortboard

Gold

Naomí Alarcón / Iván Mora / Iris Sainz / Víctor Fonseca

Swimming

Mixed 4 x 100m Medley

Gold

Naomí Alarcón

Swimming

Women's 100m Butterfly

Gold

Ariadna Martí

Swimming

Women's 200m Freestyle

Silver

Miguel Marín

Athletics

Men’s 200m

Silver

Gael Magrina

Athletics

Men’s Hammer Throw

Silver

Alonso Abasto

Athletics

Men’s Pole Vault

Silver

Alexis Sainz

Athletics

Women’s 20k Walk

Silver

Bianca Semprún

Athletics

Women’s Pole Vault

Silver

Amelia Gálvez

Athletics

Women’s Triple Jump

Silver

Martina Gayoso

Cycling

Women’s BMX Freestyle

Silver

Bella Escribano

Equestrian

Individual Jumping

Silver

Ana Paula Soldada

Shooting

Women’s Trap

Silver

Mario Indiano

Swimming

Men’s 100m Butterfly

Silver

Nina Ordóñez / Claudia Cicerón / Cristina García / Ariadna Martí

Swimming

Women’s 4 x 100m Freestyle Relay

Bronze

Sebastián Gallo

Athletics

Men’s 100m

Bronze

Esteban Ordóñez

Athletics

Men’s High Jump

Bronze

Fabián Gayoso

Athletics

Men’s Pole Vault

Bronze

Esteban Aguilar

Boxing

Men’s Welterweight

Bronze

Asia Andrade

Fencing

Women’s Individual Foil

Bronze

Alex Clementé

Golf

Men's Tournament

Bronze

María Ros

Shooting

Women’s 10m Air Rifle

Bronze

Jesús Palau

Wrestling

Men’s 57kg Freestyle

Bronze

Fabiana Yepes

Wrestling

Women’s 68kg Freestyle

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

4

6

3

13

Boxing

0

0

1

1

Cycling

0

1

0

1

Equestrian

0

1

0

1

Fencing

0

0

1

1

Golf

0

0

1

1

Shooting

0

1

1

2

Surfing

1

0

0

1

Swimming

3

2

0

5

Wrestling

0

0

2

2

Total

8

11

9

28

Sargossa at the Fifteenth Summer Games

Location

Flagbearer(s)

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Rank

Terranean Coast (Electrum)

Martina Gayoso (Cycling) & Gael Magrina (Athletics)

12

5

5

22

10th

Medal

Name

Sport

Event

Gold

Gustavo Cadaval

Athletics

Men’s 110m Hurdles

Gold

Julian Arboleda

Athletics

Men’s 20km Walk

Gold

Arturo Viadero / José Romero / Rolando Arnal / Sebastían Gallo

Athletics

Men's 4 × 100m Relay

Gold

Lorenzo Venegas

Athletics

Men's 400m

Gold

Benjamín Cadaval

Athletics

Men's 400m Hurdles

Gold

Ana París

Athletics

Women's 400m Hurdles

Gold

Maria Obregón

Athletics

Women's Shot Put

Gold

Josefina Sanz

Boxing

Women's Welterweight

Gold

Susana Gaona

Gymnastics

Women's Uneven Bars

Gold

Ada Garrido / José Navarro

Shooting

Mixed Trap Team

Gold

Ariadna Martí

Swimming

Women's 200m Freestyle

Gold

Monserrat Graciani

Weightlifting

Women's 76kg Category

Silver

Rafael Ruiz

Athletics

Men's 800m

Silver

Alexis Sainz

Athletics

Women's 20km Walk

Silver

Verónica Gutiérrez

Athletics

Women’s 5000m

Silver

Tia Rubio

Boxing

Women's Featherweight

Silver

Asia Navarro / Naomí Alarcón / Amaya Carballal / Ariadna Martí

Swimming

Women's 4 × 100m Medley Relay

Bronze

Ezequiel Espinar

Athletics

Men's 400m

Bronze

Sebastian Gálvez

Boxing

Men's Heavyweight

Bronze

Octavia Luque

Fencing

Women’s Individual Foil

Bronze

Jesús Palau

Wrestling

Men's 57kg Freestyle

Bronze

Gabriela Laguna

Wrestling

Women's 53kg Freestyle

Sport

Gold

Silver

Bronze

Total

Athletics

7

3

1

11

Boxing

1

1

1

3

Fencing

0

0

1

1

Gymnastics

1

0

0

1

Shooting

1

0

0

1

Swimming

1

1

0

2

Weightlifting

1

0

0

1

Wrestling

0

0

2

2

Total

12

5

5

22

Report