by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

WA Delegate (non-executive): The Imperial Reich of 5th American Empire (elected )

Founder: The Raxulan Empire of Sovereign Rost Dreadnorramus

Last WA Update:

Board Poll Activity History Admin Rank

Most Nations: 654th Most World Assembly Endorsements: 970th Most Authoritarian: 2,377th
World Factbook Entry

Welcome to the Raxulan Empire. EST 3/20/19


Located on the Northern shores of the Black Sea, ruling over those lands, and the lands between the Black and Caspian Seas, stands the Raxulan Empire. It is an autocratic, multi cultural, multi ethnic pluralistic state, built off the ideals of Benevolent leadership, Tolerance, Justice, Morality, and Liberty. It's predominant cultures are Byzantine, Roman and Scythian.
🏛 LinkDiscord. 🏛 LinkEpic Byzantine Music 🏛 LinkByzantine Music by Farya Faraji 🏛 LinkAnthem 🏛 LinkThe Why Minutes 🏛 LinkWhatifalthist 🏛 LinkCallMeEzekial 🏛
⚜ The Imperial Government ⚜
  • Kaiserin: Lady Morrighan

  • Emperor: Rusticus I Damianus

  • Empress: Shira Bell Von Bismarck

  • Consul: Alistair

  • Consul: Stretch the Netch


"Russian Warship, go f#ck yourself." 🇺🇦



Embassies: The New Empire of Bunicken, United States of America, The Freedom Realm, Jerusalem, The Moderate Alliance, Hagia Sophia, Zentari, The Galactic Empire of Britain, Slatos, Empire of Galea, Albosiac, Kingdom of Old Saxony, Altay, Chicken overlords, The Holy Reich of Bunicken, The Interdimensional Community, and 167 others.Confederation of Corrupt Dictators, Separatist Alliance, American Jewish Committee, Romanum Imperium, West Roman Empire, Eastern Roman Empire, Capitalist Libertarian Freedom Region, The Democratic Union, United Christian Empires of the West, Allied Conservative States, Allied conservative Union, Christian Nations Union, United Christian Empires of the East, Libertatem, Raxula, Reality, Raxus puppet storage, Racoonist Confederation, Iron Front, The Raxulan Empire, Fredonia, Turkic Union, Galactic Empire, Oneid, The New Galactic Empire, Organization of United Sovereign States, Solid Kingdom, Arconian Empire, The Reich, Riskia, RAMS, The Slide Countries, Latinoamerica Libre, Ancient, Reminated Euromean Republic, The United World, Khuzifenq, League of Sovereign Nations, Wanderlust, Katzen, The Alliance of North American Nations, Nordic Lands, The Cretanja Queendom, United League of Nations, Fourth Inquisitorial Mandate, The Region Of Gargery, The Empire of Ironstark, Mercenaries R Us, Lasagna, Weffle, Southern Africa, Pecan Sandies, The Cult of PCHS, Aethiopia, matheo, Guinea Kiribati, The Embassy, The First French Empire, Icarus, Gypsy Lands, Hollow Point, Just relax, Japan, Wyoming, NationStatesHolics Anonymous, Grishahakkaverchynot League, DGO, Kylden, Veris Administrative Region, Hellenic Civilization, Hsiao Han, Iowa, The Illuminati, Massachusetts, Georgia, The Andoran Empire, North Carolina, Missouri, The Alliance of Eros, Nebraska, Florida, Rhode Island, Pennsylvania, New Mexico, Maryland, Thanksgiving, Rejuvenia, Good Region, ITALIA, Independence Hill, Scythiae, Greater Hindu Empire, Angola, Great Chuliu Empire, The Republic Nations, Northern Argaen Trade Organization, Nation of Earth, One big Island, United We Stand, Catlandatopia, Planet Jammbo, Universal Pact, Canguta Nations, Tsardom of Russia, The Dirt Alliance, The Western Isles, Solar Alliance, Luxembourg, NationStates World Regions, The Western Commonwealth, The Jewel Robotox Nations, Old Saxony, Ceeio Horde, Institute of Cellulose, The lemon hub, The Deep Ecologist Party of NationStates, United Otter Emirates, Placeholder, Dixie, Region of the Socialist Republics, The Alterran Republic, The European Commonwealth of Nations, Commonwealth of Liberty, Imperial Galactic Empire, Fields of Hoth, Scarif Imperial Security Complex, The Death Star, An Island In Space, Empire, Saint Margaret Mary, Vatican, Greece, Alvianesian Empire, Spammystan, The Mother Land, Pax Americana, Lardyland, Christianity, The Roman Empire of Antoninus Pius, 0000000000000000000000000, ThunderClan, Grand Duchy of Nebraska, Shelp, Christmas Tree Golf Club, Letters and spaces, Roma Invicta, Brandenburg, Galactic Imperium, Kathedrale des Heiligen Thomas von Aquin, Victoria Shipyard, Yo Mama, Imperial German Confederation, Royal Federal Republic of Free States, The Nationals, The Holy Christian Empire, Odrya, The House of Prayer, The Conservative Democracies, Vatican II, Union of Christian Nations, United Territories Of North America, Virtual Roman Catholic Church, Jesus, Christ, The Empires And Republics Of Power, Free Hong Kong, and Miraculous Ladybug.

Tags: Anti-Communist, Anti-Fascist, Capitalist, Conservative, Free Trade, Imperialist, Liberal, Libertarian, Medium, Monarchist, National Sovereigntist, and Religious.

Raxulan Empire contains 27 nations, the 654th most in the world.

Today's World Census Report

The Most World Assembly Endorsements in Raxulan Empire

World Census staff pored through World Assembly records to determine which nations were the most endorsed by others in their region.

As a region, Raxulan Empire is ranked 970th in the world for Most World Assembly Endorsements.

NationWA CategoryMotto
1.The Imperial Reich of 5th American EmpireIron Fist Consumerists“Chwała naszemu liderowi!- Tzar Iocon I”
2.The Holy Catholic Archdiocese of Pope Ave MariaIron Fist Consumerists“You shall eat this bread and drink of this cup....”
3.The Colony of New kittensIron Fist Consumerists“Chwała naszemu liderowi!”
4.The Raxulan Empire of Sovereign Rost DreadnorramusCapitalist Paradise“Ever onwards and upwards”
5.The Colony of The Newer EmpireIron Fist Consumerists“Chwała naszemu liderowi!”
6.The Semi-Autonomous Exclave of The UCEOTW ExclaveDemocratic Socialists“God, Loyalty, United Christian Empires of the West”
7.The Colony of Zinocan Occupied WisconsinInoffensive Centrist Democracy“BOO YAH!”
8.The Democratic Socialist State of WanksonDemocratic Socialists“Progress is Key.”
9.The Kingdom of HaltoraIron Fist Consumerists“Desiderantes Meliorem Patriam”
10.The Nation of Raxulan BellPsychotic Dictatorship“I call the living, i mourn the dead, i repel lightning”
123»

Regional Poll • What nation is the successor of Rome part 4

Poll called by The Αυτοκρατορία of Rusticus I Damianus

Voting opened 2 days 1 hour ago and will close . Open to all nations. You cannot vote as you are not logged in.

Recent polls: “What nation is the successor Rome Part 3”“What nation is the successor Rome Part 2”“What nation is the successor Rome?”

Regional Happenings

More...

Raxulan Empire Regional Message Board

page=rmb/postid=47568338

That last part described the fall of the Soviet Union well.

Poland's final message 1939

https://youtu.be/mP-deyaj7jo

I've got ideas for changes I want to make to the Empire.

1: Create a/or several fact book(s) dedicated to information about the various peoples and cultures of the Empire such as the Bosporans, Scythians, Byzantines, Romans, etc, with more of an emphasis on the groups that are lesser known then others.

2: Reform the Army and create an ic Navy.

3: Use the Empire as a base of operations in educating people about the languages of Esperanto, Latin and German.

4: Create an Art Gallery fact book.

5: Recreate the Colonial Empire but on a smaller more manageable scale.

6: Get people into the colonies and get provincial governments set up in them.

7: Finish work on the new Discord server.

8: Begin writing lore for the Empire.

9: Create a Raxulan newspaper.

10: Create a new Alliance.

If the Left cared about doing something about slavery, they'd stop bringing it up as a point to discredit the United States (something that was ended in blood over a hundred years ago), and tool to advance their own agenda, and focus on trying to figure out how to stop slavery in the modern world.

Top 10 Countries with the Highest Prevalence of Modern Slavery (by total number of slaves) - Global Slavery Index 2018:
India- 7,989,000
China- 3,864,000
North Korea- 2,640,000
Nigeria- 1,386,000
Iran- 1,289,000
Indonesia- 1,220,000
Congo (Democratic Republic of) - 1,045,000
Russia- 794,000
Philippines- 784,000
Afghanistan- 749,000

Top 10 Countries with the Highest Prevalence of Modern Slavery (by slaves per 1000 residents) - Global Slavery Index 2018:
North Korea - 104.6 (10.46%)
Eritrea- 93 (9.3%)
Burundi- 40 (4.0%)
Central African Republic- 22.3 (2.23%)
Afghanistan - 22.2 (2.22%)
Mauritania- 21.4 (2.14%)
South Sudan- 20.5 (2.05%)
Pakistan- 16.8 (1.68%)
Cambodia- 16.8 (1.68%)
Iran - 16.2 (1.62%)

Countries That Still Have Slavery 2022

India 18,400,0001,406,631,776
China 3,400,0001,448,471,400
Pakistan 2,100,000229,488,994
Bangladesh 1,500,000167,885,689
Uzbekistan 1,200,00034,382,084
North Korea 1,100,000

Source: https://worldpopulationreview.com/country-rankings/countries-that-still-have-slavery

https://ourrescue.org/

My Brothers & Sisters,

I am Cardinal Ave Maria from the Virtual Roman Catholic Church (VRCC). I've come to wish you a Blessed Easter.
I've come to visit the Raxulan Empire this week, spend time with you, pray for you and to extend our warmest wishes from the VRCC. More importantly, I've come to extend my hand in friendship in the hope of future diplomatic ties between our two regions.

We are all too familiar with the dangers of the world around us. Just last week, a friendly region was overtaken by invaders, thankfully they recaptured their region. But we see this all too often. We are hesitant to travel the dark world out of fear of attack, and we fear to share our Christian Faith.

We shall fear no more. The light of this Easter season, shall drive out the darkness and evil we encounter. We begin now, by sharing our friendship and our common faith.

My dear friends in Christ, I come to your region in friendship and invite you to begin the dialogue among our regions and nations to extend the diplomacy and shared renewal of our faith.

I've come to share the good news that he is Risen, Alleluia!

My dear friends, I appreciate the opportunity to visit and to share my friendship with you on behalf of the VRCC.

Many Blessings

+Cardinal Ave Maria+

God of creation
There at the start
Before the beginning of time

With no point of reference
You spoke to the dark
And fleshed out the wonder of light

And as You speak
A hundred billion galaxies are born
In the vapour of Your breath the planets form
If the stars were made to worship, so will I
I can see Your heart in everything You've made
Every burning star
A signal fire of grace
If creation sings Your praises, so will I

God of Your promise
You don't speak in vain
No syllable empty or void

For once You have spoken
All nature and science
Follow the sound of Your voice

And as You speak
A hundred billion creatures catch Your breath
Evolving in pursuit of what You said
If it all reveals Your nature so will I
I can see Your heart in everything You say
Every painted sky
A canvas of Your grace
If creation still obeys You, so will I

So will I
So will I

If the stars were made to worship, so will I
If the mountains bow in reverence, so will I
If the oceans roar Your greatness, so will I
For if everything exists to lift You high, so will I
If the wind goes where You send it, so will I
If the rocks cry out in silence, so will I
If the sum of all our praises still falls shy
Then we'll sing again a hundred billion times

God of salvation
You chased down my heart
Through all of my failure and pride

On a hill You created
The Light of the world
Abandoned in darkness to die

And as You speak
A hundred billion failures disappear
Where You lost Your life so I could find it here
If You left the grave behind You, so will I
I can see Your heart in everything You've done
Every part designed in a work of art called love
If You gladly chose surrender, so will I
I can see Your heart, a billion different ways
Every precious one, a child You died to save
And if You gave Your life to love them so will I

Like You would again a hundred billion times
But what measure could amount to Your desire?
You're the One who never leaves the one behind

Just when I was about to post a link to a playlist with some Greek, Roman, and Byzantine Music and share some civilization with the good people of Layem.

No fun Miravana!

From a historical viewpoint, I find the United States to be quite a remarkable nation when one considers it's diversity, which is to a level that the US is almost like a microcosm of the world.

Though the thing I find remarkable isn't the level of diversity, but the level of stability that's in the nation. Yes many would argue that our stability isn't the best, but in comparison to other large multi ethnic nations that were either powder kegs waiting to explode at any more, playing whack-a-mole with rebellions left and right, or strife with discrimination, while America has only ever had one Civil War, basically no Separatists movements ever since then, and until recently was extremely cohesive.

A few questions I'd like answered is how? What has it done differently to other nations? And could it did be replicated by other large, multi ethnic nations? Like could Rome, Austria, Yugoslavia, etc, have employed what America did and have had as much success and stability as the US?

Forum View

Advertisement