by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

Post

Region: Hive

URA Summer Olympics Day 2 events have concluded.

Tennis:

Tennis 21

by Uraso21

INFORMATION


Knock-out through out. Winner of a match is the one who gets 3 sets first.
Due to practical issues of managing this type of structure it was decided 9 random nations were not allowed to participate.

RESULTS


Round 1
Brulave 3 - 0 Skerania
Taunux 3 - 2 Evanesiapolis
Kristianstan 3 - 2 United Sentinel States
Pekares 3 - 0 El Blurkistan
Robostania 3 - 1 Santa-Barbara
Scalizagasti 1 - 3 Matslovania
Fangalist Poland 1 - 3 The Independent States of Allied Forces
The Fallen Word 1 - 3 Maricoen
Nova Briton 1 - 3 Hockeyyekcoh
Wexeror II 0 - 3 Halsuntria
Adachi 3 - 1 Menstine
Nudistonia 2 - 3 Republic of Bukidnon
Naporvje 0 - 3 Atraewa
Aelandi 3 - 1 Evokice
Tuso 0 - 3 Itheria
Carrata 3 - 2 Calamari Lands

Round 2
Brulave 3 - 1 Taunux
Kristianstan 3 - 2 Pekares
Robostania 1 - 3 Matslovania
The Independent States of Allied Forces 2 - 3 Maricoen
Hockeyyekcoh 3 - 1 Halsuntria
Adachi 2 - 3 Nudistonia
Atraewa 2 - 3 Aelandi
Itheria 1 - 3 Carrata

Round 3
Brulave 3 - 2 Kristianstan
Matslovania 2 - 3 Maricoen
Hockeyyekcoh 1 - 3 Nudistonia
Aelandi 3 - 1 Carrata

Semi-Finals
Brulave 2 - 3 Maricoen
Nudistonia 2 - 3 Aelandi

Bronze Game
Brulave 3 - 2 Nudistonia

Final
Maricoen 2 - 3 Aelandi

Congratulations to Aelandi, Maricoen and Brulave

Read factbook


Tomorrow semi-finals and final.

Group stage in basketball:

Basketball 21

by Uraso21

INFORMATION


Group-stage + knock-out stage. Golden Goal. 3 days long. 48 minute long matches averaging 250 points.
8 groups with 5 in each. Winner and runner-up to knock-out.

RESULTS


Group A

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Wexeror II

499-487

7

Q Santa-Barbara

499-492

6

Orca and Narwhal

511-505

6

Scalizagasti

489-494

6

Adachi

502-516

4

Wexeror II 117 - 126 Santa-Barbara
Wexeror II 124 - 116 Scalizagasti
Wexeror II 137 - 124 Orca and Narwhal
Wexeror II 121 - 121 Adachi
Santa-Barbara 120 - 123 Scalizagasti
Santa-Barbara 126 - 124 Orca and Narwhal
Santa-Barbara 127 - 128 Adachi
Scalizagasti 117 - 128 Orca and Narwhal
Scalizagasti 133 - 128 Adachi
Orca and Narwhal 135 - 125 Adachi

Group B

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Matslovania

502-491

8

Q Pekares

509-502

7

Wellsenfaile

490-505

4

Evanesiapolis

505-494

4

Fangalist Poland

487-501

4

Fangalist Poland 112 - 113 Matslovania
Fangalist Poland 138 - 128 Pekares
Fangalist Poland 105 - 128 Evanesiapolis
Fangalist Poland 132 - 132 Wellsenfaile
Matslovania 131 - 131 Pekares
Matslovania 131 - 131 Evanesiapolis
Matslovania 127 - 117 Wellsenfaile
Pekares 129 - 121 Evanesiapolis
Pekares 121 - 112 Wellsenfaile
Evanesiapolis 125 - 129 Wellsenfaile

Group C

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Tuso

510-461

9

Q The Fallen Word

523-488

7

Robostania

491-496

6

Itheria

477-498

4

The Luck of Jirachi

460-518

3

The Fallen Word 141 - 117 The Luck of Jirachi
The Fallen Word 124 - 136 Tuso
The Fallen Word 121 - 121 Itheria
The Fallen Word 137 - 114 Robostania
The Luck of Jirachi 106 - 131 Tuso
The Luck of Jirachi 137 - 112 Itheria
The Luck of Jirachi 100 - 134 Robostania
Tuso 122 - 106 Itheria
Tuso 121 - 125 Robostania
Itheria 138 - 118 Robostania

Group D

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Republic of Bukidnon

510-511

9

Q Naporvje

513-470

6

The Independent States of Allied Forces

481-501

6

Halsuntria

508-502

6

Maricoen

477-505

3

The Independent States of Allied Forces 127 - 138 Republic of Bukidnon
The Independent States of Allied Forces 96 - 139 Naporvje
The Independent States of Allied Forces 125 - 108 Maricoen
The Independent States of Allied Forces 133 - 116 Halsuntria
Republic of Bukidnon 111 - 141 Naporvje
Republic of Bukidnon 122 - 117 Maricoen
Republic of Bukidnon 139 - 126 Halsuntria
Naporvje 127 - 128 Maricoen
Naporvje 106 - 135 Halsuntria
Maricoen 124 - 131 Halsuntria

Group E

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Locotima

533-473

12

Q Hockeyyekcoh

483-512

9

Brulave

495-487

4

Nova Briton

497-513

4

Taunux

479-522

0

Locotima 136 - 134 Taunux
Locotima 146 - 102 Hockeyyekcoh
Locotima 128 - 110 Nova Briton
Locotima 143 - 127 Brulave
Taunux 114 - 123 Hockeyyekcoh
Taunux 131 - 135 Nova Briton
Taunux 100 - 128 Brulave
Hockeyyekcoh 134 - 132 Nova Briton
Hockeyyekcoh 124 - 120 Brulave
Nova Briton 120 - 120 Brulave

Group F

Nation

G-D

Points

Q United Provin

511-476

9

Q Suvmia

508-509

6

Ellenburg

497-509

6

Aelandi

496-500

6

Calamari Lands

515-533

3

Aelandi 128 - 121 Suvmia
Aelandi 128 - 130 Ellenburg
Aelandi 122 - 116 United Provin
Aelandi 118 - 133 Calamari Lands
Suvmia 128 - 120 Ellenburg
Suvmia 115 - 126 United Provin
Suvmia 144 - 135 Calamari Lands
Ellenburg 111 - 134 United Provin
Ellenburg 136 - 119 Calamari Lands
United Provin 135 - 128 Calamari Lands

Group G

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Carrata

520-486

12

Q Serpod

491-497

6

Tchonija

460-460

6

Evokice

489-493

3

United Sentinel States

477-501

3

Serpod 116 - 115 Tchonija
Serpod 123 - 122 Evokice
Serpod 124 - 127 United Sentinel States
Serpod 128 - 133 Carrata
Tchonija 115 - 113 Evokice
Tchonija 119 - 110 United Sentinel States
Tchonija 111 - 121 Carrata
Evokice 125 - 122 United Sentinel States
Evokice 129 - 133 Carrata
United Sentinel States 118 - 133 Carrata

Group H

Nation

G-D

Points

Q Kristianstan

554-488

9

Q Nudistonia

511-498

9

Atraewa

521-509

9

Lightford

507-534

3

Quinceria

470-534

0

Kristianstan 143 - 119 Quinceria
Kristianstan 137 - 120 Lightford
Kristianstan 134 - 136 Atraewa
Kristianstan 140 - 113 Nudistonia
Quinceria 123 - 141 Lightford
Quinceria 103 - 122 Atraewa
Quinceria 125 - 128 Nudistonia
Lightford 133 - 143 Atraewa
Lightford 113 - 131 Nudistonia
Atraewa 120 - 139 Nudistonia

Round 1
Wexeror II 127 - 120 Hockeyyekcoh
Matslovania 156 - 114 Suvmia
Tuso 131 - 123 Serpod
Republic of Bukidnon 121 - 116 Nudistonia
Santa-Barbara 123 - 121 Locotima
Pekares 119 - 129 United Provin
The Fallen Word 117 - 121 Carrata
Naporvje 122 - 122 (GG 123-122) Kristianstan

Round 2
Wexeror II 119 - 128 Matslovania
Tuso 119 - 129 Republic of Bukidnon
Santa-Barbara 136 - 127 United Provin
Carrata 133 - 123 Naporvje

Semi-Finals
Matslovania 128 - 123 Republic of Bukidnon
Santa-Barbara 119 - 137 Carrata

Bronze Game
Republic of Bukidnon 117 - 138 Santa-Barbara

Final
Matslovania 109 - 135 Carrata

Congratulations to Carrata, Matslovania and Santa-Barbara

Read factbook


ties are broken in a certain unbiased method.

Rowing

Rowing 21

by Uraso21

INFORMATION


The 2000m row will have direct results in the range 5:30 - 6:30 minutes

RESULTS

Nation

Result

1. Carrata

5.50

2. Halsuntria

5.54

3. Lightford

5.56

4. Wellsenfaile

5.64

5. Republic of Bukidnon

5.66

6. Santa-Barbara

5.71

7. The Independent States of Allied Forces

5.72

8. The Fallen Word

5.74

9. Suvmia

5.75

10. Quinceria

5.77

11. Evokice

5.78

12. Scalizagasti

5.80

13. Nova Briton

5.82

14. Aelandi

5.85

15. United Provin

5.90

16. Brulave

5.91

17. Evanesiapolis

5.92

18. Atraewa

5.93

18. Taunux

5.93

20. Serpod

5.97

21. Naporvje

5.98

22. Hockeyyekcoh

6.08

22. Itheria

6.08

22. Orca and Narwhal

6.08

22. Robostania

6.08

26. Tuso

6.11

27. Adachi

6.12

28. Pekares

6.14

28. Skerania

6.14

30. Fangalist Poland

6.15

31. Calamari Lands

6.18

32. Maricoen

6.20

33. Nudistonia

6.26

34. Matslovania

6.29

35. Locotima

6.30

35. United Sentinel States

6.30

37. Wexeror II

6.46

Congratulations to Carrata, Halsuntria and Lightford

Read factbook

ContextReport