by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountTrade

by The Protectorate of Hundredstar. . 52 reads.

Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd.


Traded as, LinkHX: DUK


Founded: 1989


Formerly:
- James H. Duke Auto Pve Ltd


Entity Type: Automotive manufacturer


Industry: Auto/ Vehicles


Major Products



Headquarters
Duke Auto HQ, Spearlodge Creek,
The Protectorate of Hundredstar



Executives
CHAIRMAN : General (ret.) Louise Forestguard, Army
Chief Executive Officer: Dr. Alex Spearweather
Chief Finance Officer: Ms. Juana V. de Fosston
Chief Marketing Officer: Ms. Mona T. Bathworth
Chief Engineering Officer: Mr. Eric G. Lawnbooth
Chief Counsel Officer: Ms. Ronda C. Ravenstorm

Number of Employees: 3,217


Parent Company: Hundredstar International Defense Corporation


Divisions
- Plant Div.
- R&D Div.
- Plug-in hybrid electric Div.
- International Div.
- Marketing Div.


Subsidiaries



Website
[www.duke-trucks.com.hun]

Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd.

Information
The Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd. (HX: DUK)was a Hundredstar commercial vehicle manufactured in Spearlodge Creek, 120km east of Sweatham, Eastern Valley and founded in 1989 by Mr. James H. Duke. Commitment to excellence and team spirit in everything that we do is our operational philosophy at Duke. As the leader in the industry, we continually strive to attain the highest levels of achievements by encouraging harmonious working relationships both within the company as well as with our customers to ensure maximum customer satisfaction. Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd. current CEO was Dr. Alex Spearweather.

Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd was a subsidiary of Hundredstar International Defense Corp (HIDEC).

Ordering Form


[box][blocktext][img]https://i.imgur.com/rVxfpdD.png[/img]
[hr][/hr][b][u]Ordering Form[/u][/b]
[b]Nation:[/b]
[b]Contact Name[/b]:
[b]Customer, Business, or Government Agency Name[/b]:
[b]Manufacturer Name[/b]:
[]GACO
[]Duke Trucks
[]Kingdom Strata Automotive
[]HURA-Speedrail
[]UNIMOR
[]COE Shipyards
[b]Product(s)[/b]:
[b]Quantity[/b]:[/blocktext][/box]

All Ordering form must be posted to www.ndta.gov.hun



Organisation


Shareholders
- Hundredstar International Defense Corp (HIDEC) 100%


Facilities
- Duke Auto HQ, Spearlodge Creek
- Fuel Cell Plant


Corporate Governance
  1. Non-Independance Non-Executive Chairman: General (ret.) Louise Forestguard, Army, CEO of Hundredstar International Defense Corp.

  2. Non-Independance Non-Executive Director: General (ret.) Amanda B Carlingbridge, Army, CEO of GACO Land System

  3. Non-Independance Non-Executive Director: Dr. Justin Griggs, Chief Technology Officer, Hundredstar International

  4. Independance Non-executive Director: Allen C Crownstein, President, Crownstein Group

  5. Independance Non-executive Director: Dr. Halen Maryfirth, CEO, R&D Promotion Agency

  6. Independance Non-executive Director: Wang Zhuangfu, CEO, Biyadi Energy & Transport Co. Ltd [Brightlake]

  7. Non-Independence Executive Director: Dr. Alex Spearweather, CEO, Duke Trucks Mnfg. Ltd



Major Products

Image

Model

Price

Duke Astra

$7,500.00

Duke 1200 Workhorse

$10,500.00

Duke 6500 Dockyard

$12,000.00

Duke Tours

$13,000.00

Duke Dispatch

$13,500.00

Duke 900 RCV

$30,000.00

Duke 1613 RCV

$35,000.00

Duke 1000 RCV

The 26-tonne Duke-1000 refuse vehicles are powered via a combination of hydrogen and diesel mixed in the engine manifold, with hydrogen stored in supplementary fuel tanks installed underneath the vehicle.

According to the vehicle supplier, the collection vehicles have also been fitted with technology that significantly reduces noise as well as improving fuel efficiency during loading and packing. And, the vehicles are expected to deliver reduced carbon emissions’ and improve air quality along collection routes.

$32,000

Duke Tipper. License copyright from TGA Tippers H458

$35,000.00

Duke Tipper Military Spec.

$39,000.00

Duke Cleo. License copyright from JP S-Truck of Steelbaron

$47,000

Duke Robust

$49,000.00

Duke Robust Military Spec.

$51,000.00

Duke Pegasus/ MRAP-1643

Pegasus MRAP 4x4 was developed in order to meet the requirements of special operation forces, military units and security forces to intervene illegal demonstrations, restoring public order and for rapid response in residential and rural areas.

Into the design phase of Pegasus MRAP 4x4, Duke Trucks paid particular attention to the crew's protection while ensuring that the crew can carry out their tasks safely and effectively.

Pegasus MRAP 4X4; offers special solutions for the different requirements of users with Ambulance, Anti-Tank Vehicle, Combat Vehicle, Command & Control Vehicle, Recce & Surveillance Vehicle, Counter-Terrorism Vehicle, Internal Security Vehicle, Crime Scene Investigation Vehicle.

$200,000.00

Duke Dagger Light Truck

$41,500.00

RawReport