by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

11

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Ancient Baptist Republic of New Waldensia. . 290 reads.

Army of Freedom Medals Ceremony (N-Day²)

Welcome to the Army of Freedom Awards Ceremony, decorating worthy veterans - so deserving of our gratitude -
with various medals for their performance, bravery, service, survival and sacrifice during N-Day².

The following medals will be pinned:

  • Medal of Honor (for valorous service and distinction)

  • Radioactive Heart (100%-75% radiation)

  • High Command Medal

  • Defense Medal (for prominent shielders)

  • Night Crew Medal

  • Assault on PUWA Medal

  • WASP Attack Medal

  • Anti-Communist Raids Medal (for nuking Communist factions)

  • Syberian Barrage Survivor Medal

  • Service Medal

MEDAL OF HONOR recipients

The Republic of Furbish Islands (Europe) - For extraordinary heroism and selflessness in shielding his fellow faction members at the risk of his nation above and beyond the call of duty, reflecting great credit upon his nation, his region, and the Army of Freedom.
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (Confederacy of Conservative Nations)- For conspicuous gallantry and leadership at the risk of his nation above and beyond the call of duty, and for landing the most CCN nuclear strikes (257), reflecting great credit upon his nation, his region, and the Army of Freedom.
Hoteps (Barondir Bay) - For conspicuous accuracy and efficiency in landing the Army of Freedom's 2nd most nuclear strikes (371).
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay) - For conspicuous accuracy and efficiency in landing the Army of Freedom's 3rd most nuclear strikes (323).
Plyora (Plyoran Empire) - For conspicuous performance, accuracy and efficiency above his peers in landing the Army of Freedom's most nuclear strikes (389).
Snake cult (Barondir Bay) - For conspicuous accuracy and efficiency in landing the Army of Freedom's 5th most nuclear strikes (315).
Talionis (Barondir Bay) - For conspicuous accuracy and efficiency in landing the Army of Freedom's 4th most nuclear strikes (322).
TIR Strategic Command (entire faction) - For conspicuous gallantry and heroism at the risk of their faction above and beyond the call of duty, rendering key assistance at crucial junctures of battle, enabling the continued efforts of the Army of Freedom through selfless shielding, reflecting great credit upon their faction and region.
United german regions {TIR Strategic Command faction} - For conspicuous gallantry, heroism and leadership above and beyond the call of duty, rendering key assistance and coordination as a faithful ally, reflecting great credit upon his nation, his faction, and his region.
Viridus (CCN) - For conspicuous gallantry and steady leadership above and beyond the call of duty, leading the Army of Freedom back into positive score at a crucial juncture of the fight, reflecting great credit upon his nation, his region, and the Army of Freedom.

RADIOACTIVE HEART MEDAL recipients

(Lengthy list, click to view)

Destroyed
Airstrip-01 (CCN Army)
The Constitutional Empire of Armus Republic (Capitalist Libertarian Freedom Region)
Catalina (Barondir Bay)
Chiba clan (CCN)
Commielane (CCN Army)
Commielemon (United Socialist Allies)
Confederatacy (Lone Wolves United)
Conservative army (CCN Army)
Contortrix (Commonwealth of Liberty)
Dobrobyt (CCN)
Drakenborg (Barondir Bay)
Elvis hitler (Barondir Bay)
The Merchant Republic of Environmental Support (Free Market Federation)
Flammapiscis (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Freezic vast (CCN)
Gagium east africa (CCN Army)
The Nuclear Missile Brigade of Gitrdone (CCN)
The United Islands of Graninova (Capitalist International Union)
Hargravia (Barondir Bay)
Helicopter removal (Ebreon)
The Holy Order of Jadokisa (New Brannack)
Jasher (Conservative League)
Libertarian lemon (CCN)
Minarchist hegemony (Barondir Bay)
Murica2017 (CCN)
Mythrien (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Nazboland (Barondir Bay)
Nazi arabia (Barondir Bay)
Nevada-deseret-arizona (CCN)
The Ancient Waldensian Republic of New Sequoyah (CCN)
The Ancient Baptist Republic of New Waldensia (CCN)
Northern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The pacific freeland (CCN)
Skottengrad (Allied Federation of Nations)
Snake cult (Barondir Bay)
Taziristan (CCN)
The Ambassadorship of The CCN (CCN)
The ex-communists (The New Associated Nations)
The miau reich (CCN Army)
The Armed Republic of The United States of Qui-Gon (CCN)
Trenado (CCN)
The Military Nation of Tryienne (Right To Life)
Valley green (CCN)
Venada (Balder)
Venassino (CCN)
Ventlimer (The Western Isles)
Vermisin (CCN)
The Voluntarist Lands of Violan (Free Market Federation)
Viridus (CCN)
Volucis (Plyoran Empire)
Vonlasia (International National League)
Waldriech (CCN)

75%-99% radiation
Colorado-kansas (CCN)
The kaiserreich iii (CCN)
The Empire of James-xenoland-03 (1up)
The Holy Catholic Kingdom of La Vendee (Catholic)
Bashriyya (Peoples Federation of Qandaristan)
Kenway island (The Gordo Alliance of Got Beef)
Marsonion (Barondir Bay)
The Republic of Licavoliton (MAGA)
Reorganized libertarian america (Reorganized Libertarian America)

HIGH COMMAND MEDAL recipients

The Republic of Furbish Islands (Europe) {Army of Freedom faction}
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN) {Army of Freedom faction}
The Ancient Baptist Republic of New Waldensia (CCN) {Army of Freedom faction}
The Armed Republic of The United States of Qui-Gon (CCN) {Army of Freedom faction}
United german regions (The Insane Region) {TIR Strategic Command faction}
Viridus (CCN) {Army of Freedom faction}

DEFENSE MEDAL recipients

Airstrip-01 (CCN Army)
Cresenthia {Kaiserreich faction}
Freezic vast (CCN)
The Republic of Furbish Islands (Europe)
Gagium east africa (CCN Army)
The Nuclear Missile Brigade of Gitrdone (CCN)
Islamic itasca (Itascan Empire)
Jasher (Conservative League)
The Holy Catholic Kingdom of La Vendee (Catholic)
Neo sarmatia (Barondir Bay)
The Ancient Baptist Republic of New Waldensia (CCN)
Ogor (Barondir Bay)
Pablocracy (CCN)
Siank (Plyoran Empire)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
Southern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Ambassadorship of The CCN (CCN)
TIR Strategic Command faction
United german regions {TIR Strategic Command faction}

NIGHT CREW MEDAL recipients

The Constitutional Empire of Armus Republic (Capitalist Libertarian Freedom Region)
Catalina (Barondir Bay)
The Principality of Darusia (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Elvis hitler (Barondir Bay)
Freezic vast (CCN)
Hargravia (Barondir Bay)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay)
Nazboland (Barondir Bay)
Northern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Pablocracy (CCN)
Snake cult (Barondir Bay)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
Talionis (Barondir Bay)
The Armed Republic of The United States of Qui-Gon (CCN)
Vlanlados (Turbados Forenia Archipelago)

ASSAULT ON PUWA MEDAL recipients

Capitalist minarchy (Barondir Bay)
Commielemon (United Socialist Allies)
Eastern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay)
The Dominion of Kingdinium (The British Empire)
Kingdinium ii (The British Empire)
Kingdinium iii (The British Empire)
The Holy Catholic Kingdom of La Vendee (Catholic)
Marsonion (Barondir Bay)
Neo sarmatia (Barondir Bay)
North wellwood (CCN)
Partyland (CCN)
Plyora (Plyoran Empire)
Sarinia wellwood (Slavic Socialist Federation)
Snake cult (Barondir Bay)
South kingdinium (The British Empire)
Talionis (Barondir Bay)
Tesyky (CCN)
Valley green (CCN)
Volucis (Plyoran Empire)

WASP ATTACK MEDAL recipients

(lengthy list, click to view)

Ameriiica (United Nations)
Colorado-kansas (CCN)
Conservative army (CCN Army)
Dobrobyt (CCN)
Eastern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Merchant Republic of Environmental Support (Free Market Federation)
Flammapiscis (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN)
The Nuclear Missile Brigade of Gitrdone (CCN)
Great armenia (Angvar)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
The Holy Order of Jadokisa (New Brannack)
Jasher (Conservative League)
Mythrien (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Nevada-deseret-arizona (CCN)
The Ancient Waldensian Republic of New Sequoyah (CCN)
North wellwood (CCN)
Northern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Not california (Lazarus)
The pacific freeland (CCN)
Partyland (CCN)
Pennsylvania and new jersey (Lazarus)
Plyora (Plyoran Empire)
Reino oliveira (CCN)
Reorganized libertarian america (Reorganized Libertarian America)
Sarinia wellwood (Slavic Socialist Federation)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
The ex-communists (The New Associated Nations)
The grey wolves of america (The Free Conservative Alliance)
The miau reich (CCN Army)
The southern hemisphere (CCN)
United counties of northern nevada (The United Federation of Conservatives)
Valley green (CCN)
Vermisin (CCN)
Viridus (CCN)
Vlanlados (Turbados Forenia Archipelago)
Vonlasia (International National League)
Waldriech (CCN)
Zarnazia (The North Pacific)

ANTI-COMMUNIST RAIDS MEDAL recipients

(lengthy list, click to view)

Ameriiica (United Nations)
Catalina (Barondir Bay)
Colorado-kansas (CCN)
Conservative army (CCN Army)
The Principality of Darusia (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Dobrobyt (CCN)
Eastern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Elvis hitler (Barondir Bay)
The Merchant Republic of Environmental Support (Free Market Federation)
Flammapiscis (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Freezic vast (CCN)
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN)
The Nuclear Missile Brigade of Gitrdone (CCN)
Great armenia (Angvar)
Hargravia (Barondir Bay)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
The Holy Order of Jadokisa (New Brannack)
Jasher (Conservative League)
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay)
Mythrien (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Nazboland (Barondir Bay)
Nevada-deseret-arizona (CCN)
The Ancient Waldensian Republic of New Sequoyah (CCN)
North wellwood (CCN)
Northern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Not california (Lazarus)
The pacific freeland (CCN)
Partyland (CCN)
Pennsylvania and new jersey (Lazarus)
Plyora (Plyoran Empire)
Reino oliveira (CCN)
Reorganized libertarian america (Reorganized Libertarian America)
Sarinia wellwood (Slavic Socialist Federation)
Snake cult (Barondir Bay)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
Talionis (Barondir Bay)
Tesyky (CCN)
The ex-communists (The New Associated Nations)
The grey wolves of america (The Free Conservative Alliance)
The miau reich (CCN Army)
The southern hemisphere (CCN)
The Armed Republic of The United States of Qui-Gon (CCN)
Trenado (CCN)
United counties of northern nevada (The United Federation of Conservatives)
Valley green (CCN)
Vermisin (CCN)
Viridus (CCN)
Vlanlados (Turbados Forenia Archipelago)
Volucis (Plyoran Empire)
Vonlasia (International National League)
Waldriech (CCN)
Zarnazia (The North Pacific)

SYBERIAN BARRAGE SURVIVOR MEDAL recipients

(lengthy list, click to view)

incoming or hit by Syberian
Bashriyya (Peoples Federation of Qandaristan)
Colorado-kansas (CCN)
The Principality of Darusia (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Democatic republic of american states (The Royal Conservative Alliance)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
Inner hackerman (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Islamic itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Empire of James-xenoland-03 (1up)
Kenway island (The Gordo Alliance of Got Beef)
The Holy Catholic Kingdom of La Vendee (Catholic)
The Republic of Licavoliton (MAGA)
Lnoneat (10000 Islands)
Marsonion (Barondir Bay)
North wellwood (CCN)
Ogor (Barondir Bay)
Old freedom (Europe)
Reorganized libertarian america (Reorganized Libertarian America)
Rex talionis (Barondir Bay)
Sarinia wellwood (Slavic Socialist Federation)
The Heavenly Monarchy of Sparmosycoseiben (The North Pacific)
Tesyky (CCN)
The kaiserreich iii (CCN)
The southern hemisphere (CCN)
Von stheria (Balder)

Untargeted but survived
Ameriiica (United Nations)
The Federation of Cerveskia (Free Market Federation)
Eastern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Merchant Republic of Environmental Support (Free Market Federation)
Fourthraich (The Vast)
The Republic of Furbish Islands (Europe)
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN)
Great armenia (Angvar)
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay)
The Dominion of Kingdinium (The British Empire)
Kingdinium ii (The British Empire)
Kingdinium iii (The British Empire)
Lemon waters (The Rejected Realms)
Mirabilan (The Gordo Alliance of Got Beef)
Neo sarmatia (Barondir Bay)
New aleron (AEGIS Alliance)
New boniza (New Brannack)
Not california (Lazarus)
Onstonia (The Rejected Realms)
Pablocracy (CCN)
Partyland (CCN)
Plyora (Plyoran Empire)
Reino oliveira (CCN)
Samperlanis (NationStates)
Scotach (Osiris)
Siank (Plyoran Empire)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
South kingdinium (The British Empire)
Southern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Talionis (Barondir Bay)
Tarvelia (Right To Life)
The grey wolves of america (The Free Conservative Alliance)
The land without the government (Osiris)
The tekkit guy (League of Christian Nations)
Truemerica (League of Conservative Nations)
United counties of northern nevada (The United Federation of Conservatives)
Vlanlados (Turbados Forenia Archipelago)
Zarnazia (The North Pacific)

SERVICE MEDAL recipients

All Army of Freedom members (lengthy list, click to view)

Airstrip-01 (CCN Army)
Ameriiica (United Nations)
The Constitutional Empire of Armus Republic (Capitalist Libertarian Freedom Region)
Bashriyya (Peoples Federation of Qandaristan)
Capitalist minarchy (Barondir Bay)
Catalina (Barondir Bay)
The Federation of Cerveskia (Free Market Federation)
Chiba clan (CCN)
Colorado-kansas (CCN)
Commielane (CCN Army)
Commielemon (United Socialist Allies)
Confederatacy (Lone Wolves United)
Conservative army (CCN Army)
Contortrix (Commonwealth of Liberty)
The Principality of Darusia (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Democatic republic of american states (The Royal Conservative Alliance)
Dobrobyt (CCN)
Drakenborg (Barondir Bay)
Eastern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Elvis hitler (Barondir Bay)
The Merchant Republic of Environmental Support (Free Market Federation)
Flammapiscis (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Fourthraich (The Vast)
Freezic vast (CCN)
The Republic of Furbish Islands (Europe)
The United Commonwealths of Gagium (CCN)
Gagium east africa (CCN Army)
The Nuclear Missile Brigade of Gitrdone (CCN)
The United Islands of Graninova (Capitalist International Union)
Great armenia (Angvar)
Hargravia (Barondir Bay)
Helicopter removal (Ebreon)
Hoteps (Barondir Bay)
Inner hackerman (The Free Conservative Alliance)
Islamic itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Holy Order of Jadokisa (New Brannack)
The Empire of James-xenoland-03 (1up)
Jasher (Conservative League)
Kenway island (The Gordo Alliance of Got Beef)
Kie van rus (Barondir Bay)
The Dominion of Kingdinium (The British Empire)
Kingdinium ii (The British Empire)
Kingdinium iii (The British Empire)
The Holy Catholic Kingdom of La Vendee (Catholic)
Lemon waters (The Rejected Realms)
Libertarian lemon (CCN)
The Republic of Licavoliton (MAGA)
Lnoneat (10000 Islands)
Marsonion (Barondir Bay)
Minarchist hegemony (Barondir Bay)
Mirabilan (The Gordo Alliance of Got Beef)
Murica2017 (CCN)
Mythrien (The Revolutionary Galactic Empire)
Nazboland (Barondir Bay)
Nazi arabia (Barondir Bay)
Neo sarmatia (Barondir Bay)
Nevada-deseret-arizona (CCN)
New aleron (AEGIS Alliance)
New boniza (New Brannack)
The Ancient Waldensian Republic of New Sequoyah (CCN)
The Ancient Baptist Republic of New Waldensia (CCN)
North wellwood (CCN)
Northern itasca (Itascan Empire)
Not california (Lazarus)
Ogor (Barondir Bay)
Old freedom (Europe)
Onstonia (The Rejected Realms)
Pablocracy (CCN)
The pacific freeland (CCN)
Partyland (CCN)
Pennsylvania and new jersey (Lazarus)
Plyora (Plyoran Empire)
Reino oliveira (CCN)
Reorganized libertarian america (Reorganized Libertarian America)
Rex talionis (Barondir Bay)
Samperlanis (NationStates)
Sarinia wellwood (Slavic Socialist Federation)
Scotach (Osiris)
Siank (Plyoran Empire)
Skottengrad (Allied Federation of Nations)
Snake cult (Barondir Bay)
Sonnenheim (Barondir Bay)
South kingdinium (The British Empire)
Southern itasca (Itascan Empire)
The Heavenly Monarchy of Sparmosycoseiben (The North Pacific)
Talionis (Barondir Bay)
Tarvelia (Right To Life)
Taziristan (CCN)
Tesyky (CCN)
The Ambassadorship of The CCN (CCN)
The ex-communists (The New Associated Nations)
The grey wolves of america (The Free Conservative Alliance)
The kaiserreich iii (CCN)
The land without the government (Osiris)
The miau reich (CCN Army)
The southern hemisphere (CCN)
The tekkit guy (League of Christian Nations)
The Armed Republic of The United States of Qui-Gon (CCN)
Trenado (CCN)
Truemerica (League of Conservative Nations)
The Military Nation of Tryienne (Right To Life)
United counties of northern nevada (The United Federation of Conservatives)
Valley green (CCN)
Venada (Balder)
Venassino (CCN)
Ventlimer (The Western Isles)
Vermisin (CCN)
The Voluntarist Lands of Violan (Free Market Federation)
Viridus (CCN)
Vlanlados (Turbados Forenia Archipelago)
Volucis (Plyoran Empire)
Von stheria (Balder)
Vonlasia (International National League)
Waldriech (CCN)
Zarnazia (The North Pacific)
Cresenthia {Kaiserreich faction} - for service and assistance rendered as a faithful friend and ally of the Army of Freedom.
United german regions {TIR Strategic Command faction} - for service and assistance rendered as a faithful friend and ally of the Army of Freedom.

RawReport