by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountSport

by The Socialist Federate Republic of Savojarna. . 34 reads.

Savojar Hockej Serien (SHS)

The Savojar Hockej Serien (SHS) is the first Savojar ice hockey league. It has 24 teams and there is no relegation or promotion, it is a closed league. Officially, it is not a professional league, however, teams are affiliated with the government or an industry and players receive jobs there, which usually equal "being a hockey player", similar to USSR "amateurs". The team name points to the institution the club is linked with.

The Teams

Admiral Storevik
City/Region: Storevik, Ejana
Affiliation: Navy
Colours: Blue, White
Stadium: Norsk Palace (Capacity: 14'000)
Rivalries: SK Torpedo Pawlograd, ESK Storevik

Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn
City/Region: Sjoedrhavn, Vestrholm
Affiliation: National University of Sjoedrhavn
Colours: Red, Black, Yellow
Stadium: NUS Stadion (Capacity: 9'000)
Rivalries: Sjoedrhavn SHK, Dynamo Sjoedrhavn

ASK Landsmark
City/Region: Landsmark, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Army
Colours: Red, White, Blue
Stadium: Per Johansson Arena (Capacity: 13'700)
Rivalries: CASK Thorsborg, Aviator Virkaja, Admiral Storevik

GOALIES
#1 Boris YUZHNI (33)
#35 Lars BOHR (22)
#60 Nils FREDERIKSEN (31)
DEFENSEMEN
#2 Samuel PAHLQVIST (29) - A
#5 Ingemar PENN (31)
#16 Mikhail LEVCHAK (30)
#25 Valeri BORISOV (25)
#28 Pekka NURILAINEN (25)
#31 Björn MAHLBORG (28)
#38 Robin SIGMUNSSON (24)
#44 Lucas ANTTONEN (28)
#62 Kjetil DAHLERUD (26)

FORWARDS
#8 Juha-Mikko RANTTANEN (28, RW)
#10 Sigthor ERIKSSON (25, LW)
#13 Oleg POTEMKIN (27, C)
#17 Arnulf MORTENSSON (26, C)
#22 Paul GRENMARK (31, LW)
#29 Krister JORGENSEN (24, C)
#32 Vadim ALEXANDROV (23, RW)
#45 Joona KOIVU (27, LW)
#46 Akkori CORISPAN (18, RW) - Ontorisa
#49 Dmitry RAKUNIN (28, C) - C
#52 Jannik POULSEN (26, RW) - A
#71 Mans THORGREN (26, LW)
#84 Olaf RYDBERG (30, LW)


Atom HK Linder
City/Region: Linder, Norderholmen
Affiliation: Nuclear energy
Colours: Black, Yellow, White
Stadium: SNE Stadion (Capacity: 10'200)
Rivalries: Energie Thorsborg, Chemie Frisks

Aviator Virkaja
City/Region: Virkaja, Sumanen
Affiliation: Air Force
Colours: Blue, Red, Yellow
Stadium: Aviatorium (Capacity: 19'000)
Rivalries: CASK Thorsborg, PT Hovikkära, ASK Landsmark

CASK Thorsborg
City/Region: Thorsborg, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Army
Colours: Red, White, Blue
Stadium: Stadion General Harden (Capacity: 22'000)
Rivalries: ASK Landsmark, Aviator Virkaja

GOALIES
#1 Bajram PAVLOV (34)
#30 Niklas HOYMAN (26)
#35 Ken LANDMAN (20)
DEFENSEMEN
#2 Einar BJURMAN (23)
#7 Anders RIKSBORG (31) - C
#8 Leif GYRSSON (27)
#11 Daniel MAYER (30)
#12 Antti TORANEN (26)
#23 Patrik VALDBERG (25)
#32 Linus PETTERSSON (29)
#40 Christer MALMSTROM (20)
#66 Mikael REGIN (23)

FORWARDS
#4 Fabien DE SAINT-PIERRE (20, RW) - Kep
#9 Laurin ERICSSON (24, RW)
#13 Andrey MARTINEV (33, C) - A
#14 Morten SANDQVIST (22, RW)
#16 Hjalmar MIKKELSEN (19, C)
#18 Ivan KARASHOV (27, RW)
#19 Petter FRANSSON (27, C)
#20 Santtu PIRANEN (31, C)
#21 Marcus ANTONSSON (26, LW)
#34 Mikael SODERBERG (27, LW) - A
#50 Johan PELTONEN (28, LW)
#55 Dominik GRANLUND (23, LW)
#84 Anton DEBRESHEV (24, C)
#91 Valeri TARANIN (22, LW)


Dynamo Sjoedrhavn
City/Region: Sjoedrhavn, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Police
Colours: Navy, White, Red
Stadium: Sjoedrhavns Stadsstadion (Capacity: 26'400)
Rivalries: Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn, Dynamo St. Andrei

GOALIES
#1 Petter MALMSTROM (24)
#31 Anton FRIDMAN (22)
#35 Grigori KIROV (35)
DEFENSEMEN
#3 Rolf ASGEIRSSON (34)
#11 Nikoaj HENDERSEN (28)
#14 Roman ARJONENKO (21)
#17 Mikael NILSSON (26)
#22 Erik KRISTIANSEN (25) - A
#23 Christian OLSEN (26)
#27 Alex JACOBSSON (27)
#34 Lasse JOHANSEN (28)
#44 Jens WALLBORG

FORWARDS
#8 Kirill NURCHENKO (29, RW)
#10 Slavoj ANDROPOV (18, C)
#12 Kimmo VIRTTANEN (30, C)
#15 Frans DJURBERG (23, C) - C
#18 Jussi LINDBERG (31, C)
#21 Pekka EVANEN (19, LW)
#28 Boris OBLONSKY (25, LW)
#39 Ake TROMSO (27, RW)
#40 Mirkko LIVONEN (25, RW)
#49 Dennis JALLVIK (22, RW)
#55 Jan VALLSSON (31, LW) - A
#58 Felix PETTERSSON (28, RW)
#61 Tommi JUKKARA (26, LW)
#87 Igor KRANIAK (33, C)


Dynamo St. Andrei
City/Region: St. Andrei, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: Police
Colours: Navy, White, Red
Stadium: Stadion Dinamo (Capacity: 19'000)
Rivalries: Dynamo Sjoedrhavn, Traktor St. Andrei

GOALIES
#1 Vasily NISTREV (22)
#30 Vitali NEMANYOV (29)
#69 Gabor LIVICH (26)
DEFENSEMEN
#2 Rasmus VINDJAMMER (22)
#5 Heja BRANAARILLE (19) - Ontorisa
#6 Dmitry VASILYEV (32) - A
#8 Victor TROELS (22)
#19 Jussi REVOLAINEN (17)
#32 Thomas ASPELIN (27)
#55 Lew TRIKHIN (29) - A
#60 Evgeni LISYAKOV (31)
#73 Fyodor DENISOV

FORWARDS
#9 Alexander YUSHCHENKO (27, LW)
#14 Pavel RASNIKOV (29, RW) - C
#15 Mikkel DRUMSJO (28, LW)
#18 Peeri KIVISTO (28, C)
#22 Semyon VARININ (32, RW)
#33 Mattias RUDIN (31, C)
#38 Mark NEKROV (32, LW)
#40 Konstantin SHIROKOV (24, C)
#41 Valeri NURYZHIN (21, LW)
#45 Ingemar OLAFSSON (26, RW)
#53 Yuri ELYAGIN (19, RW)
#61 Patrik NYSTROM (24, LW)
#71 Artyom SUVAROV (20, C)


Energie Thorsborg
City/Region: Thorsborg, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Water Energy industry
Colours: Blue, green, white
Stadium: Thor's Den (Capacity: 12'100)
Rivalries: CASK Thorsborg, Atom HK Linder

ESK Storevik
City/Region: Storevik, Ejana
Affiliation: Regional Government of Ejana
Colours: Black, Red, Silver
Stadium: Norsk Palace (Capacity: 14'000)
Rivalries: Admiral Storevik, Kjefla Vulkan

HK Metall Jarnstad
City/Region: Jarnstad, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Mining
Colours: White, Grey, Black, Red
Stadium: Arena Metall (Capacity: 17'900)
Rivalries: Spartakus Jarnstad

Hovikkära Skipsmän
City/Region: Hovikkära, Sumanen
Affiliation: Harbour workers
Colours: Red, blue, yellow
Stadium: Hovikkära Dome (Capacity: 15'000)
Rivalries: PT Hovikkära, Lok Markka

International Pawlograd
City/Region: Pawlograd, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: International Department
Colours: Light Blue, White
Stadium: Stadium of the People of the World(Capacity: 12'000)
Rivalries: SK Torpedo Pawlograd

GOALIES
#1 Dmitry KOSTITSYN (24)
#30 Axel EKBLAD (29)
#35 Andrey STRAKHOV (31)
DEFENSEMEN
#5 Sergey PEREZHOGIN (29)
#8 Evgeni MARKOV (35)
#12 Dominic JARNHOLM (22)
#13 Sergey KHABAROV (28)
#21 Nikolai ORGUNOV (30) - A
#25 Dick PAULSSON (24)
#41 Boris YAROSHENKO (27) - A
#48 Ville LAHTA (26)
#56 Vladimir NUSHKIN (19)
#62 Victor FELDMAN (32)

FORWARDS
#7 Gustav MELLBERG (30, C) - C
#10 Risto TIRKKANEN (25, C)
#11 Yakov ULYACHEV (21, LW)
#15 Oleg LAVROV (18, LW)
#16 Harald AKESON (25, RW)
#18 Denis ELEGIN (24, RW)
#29 Oliver LIDMAN (23, LW)
#38 David FREDRIKSSON (19, LW)
#67 Konstantin ERELYEV (25, RW)
#71 Mikhail IVANOV (22, C)
#75 Miroslav WRONSKY (32, C)
#80 Rasmus GRONKJAER (21, RW)
#89 Egon HANSEN (34, C)


Kjefla Vulkan
City/Region: Kjefla, Ejana
Affiliation: Mining
Colours: Black, Silver, Orange
Stadium: Vulcanicum (Capacity: 9'700)
Rivalries: ESK Storevik, HK Metall Jarnstad

Lokomotive Markka
City/Region: Markka, Sumanen
Affiliation: Railway
Colours: Red, white, grey
Stadium: Markka People's Palace (Capacity: 14'000)
Rivalries: Hovikkära Skipsmän

Partizan Novaya Russica
City/Region: Novaya Russica, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: Communist Party of Russica
Colours: Red, Blue, White, Yellow
Stadium: Stadion Igor Kurzhev (Capacity: 19'000)
Rivalries: PT Hovikkära, RHK Savojagrad

PT Hovikkära (Red Star*)
City/Region: Hovikkära, Sumanen
Affiliation: Communist Party of Savojarna
Colours: Red, White
Stadium: Karl Marx Stadion (Capacity: 24'000)
Rivalries: Hovikkära Skipsmän, Partizan Novaya Russica
*: PT, spelled out, translates to Red Star

GOALIES
#1 Ivar JANSSON (26)
#30 Antti SUHONEN (28)
#31 Jussi NAURANEN (20)
DEFENSEMEN
#4 Lew POTRISHKIN (27)
#12 Urkka ERONEN (26)
#15 Carl BARNEHOLM (29) - C
#18 Aro TERJALA (32) - A
#26 Haakon LOERSEN (28)
#33 Robert WENNBERG (31)
#40 Denis PAROV (30)
#87 Evgeni VETRAYEV (24)

FORWARDS
#8 Axel FREDRIKSSON (31, C)
#9 Perttu RANTANEN (20, LW)
#10 Fredrik SAEVARSSON (27, C)
#12 Tuomo RUNTTANEN (30, C)
#19 Tuomas JASKINEN (19, RW) - A
#20 Aimo VARANEN (23, LW)
#29 Andrey DRAGUNOV (19, RW)
#36 Anders FALUN (29, LW)
#41 Troels MANLUND (29, RW)
#46 Throwulf HELGUSON (26, RW)
#58 Linus KLINGBERG (28, LW)
#67 Pyry OTALA (23, C)
#77 Alpo JUHANEN (28, RW)
#90 Eero LAKKASJARVI (24, C)


RHK Savojagrad
City/Region: Savojagrad, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: Regional Government
Colours: Blue, White, Red
Stadium: Savojar Stadion (Capacity: 15'000)
Rivalries: PT Hovikkära, International Pawlograd, Partizan Novaya Russica

Sjoedrhavn SHK
City/Region: Sjoedrhavn, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Regional Government
Colours: Blue, Red, Black, Yellow
Stadium: Sjoedrhavns Stadsstadion(Capacity: 26'400)
Rivalries: Dynamo Sjoedrhavn, Akademisk HK Sjoedrhavn

SK Chemie Frisks
City/Region: Frisks, Norderholmen
Affiliation: Chemical industry
Colours: Yellow, Green, White
Stadium: Chemiker Arena (Capacity: 13'700)
Rivalries: Atom HK Linder

SK Torpedo Pawlograd
City/Region: Pawlograd, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: Navy
Colours: Blue, Red, Gold
Stadium: Stadion Ivan Petrovich (Capacity: 23'000)
Rivalries: Admiral Storevik, International Pawlograd, Aviator Virkaja

Spartakus Jarnstad
City/Region: Jarnstad, Vestrholm
Affiliation: Forges
Colours: Black, Silver, Red
Stadium: Spartakus Arena (Capacity: 18'000)
Rivalries: HK Metall Jarnstad

Thorsborgs Technik
City/Region: Thorsborg, Vestrholm
Affiliation: IT and Electronics
Colours: Blue, Yellow, White
Stadium: Thor's Den (Capacity: 12'100)
Rivalries: Energie Thorsborg, CASK Thorsborg

Traktor St. Andrei
City/Region: St. Andrei, Russica Savojar
Affiliation: Agriculture
Colours: Green, Black
Stadium: Unity Stadium (Capacity: 20'800)
Rivalries: Dynamo St. Andrei

RawReport