by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchAccountMilitary

by The Protectorate of Hundredstar. . 147 reads.

Ministry of Defense




Ministry of Defense
Breadwelder House, Prime Minister Avenue, Bledllyn, The Protectorate of Hundredstar


| Procurement List | Twining Regiments | Joint Chief of Defense Staff |CROW | Central Armoured | DENPI | DICA | Home |



Post

Name

Note

Minister of Defense

Mr. Merrill Kasprak

-

Deputy Minister of Defense

Ms. Dane Junior

-

Ministerial Secretary General

Dr. Simon Harphursts
Dr. Philip Workpool - Retired

-

Secretary of Army

Mr. Robert L. Pressgate

Also, Director, Division of Army Affair

SECRETARY OF THE ARMY: Mr. Robert L. Pressgate
Military Chief of Staff: Brigadier Breo Mattheus, Army

Under Secretary of the Army: Mr. Benedict Antoine Steele
Military Assistant: Colonel Jeff M. Eriata, Army
Chair, Land-force/ Army Veteran Association [LAVA]: Major General (Ret.) Conrad von Polenbilts

Deputy Under Secretary (Management Affair & Finance) Dr. Demarcus Diaz
Chief Finance Officer: Mr. Cecil Nathanael Sexton
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Force Management, Training, and Personnel): Mr. Elton Holden
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Reserve Affairs): Ms. Elizabeth T. Tan
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Installations): Mr. Quinn A. Sawan
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Environment, Safety, and Occupational Health): Mr. Russel E. Blackwash

Deputy Under Secretary (System, Acquisition, Projects & Engineering): Mr. Harris Palmer Coleman
Chief Information Officer: Dr. Doris O. Wealthmann
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Plans, Systems, and Analysis): Mr. Jonah Duncan Gross
Deputy Assistant Secretary(Communications, Computers, and Logistics): Louis Frederick Simpson
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Long Range Power Projection, Special Operations Forces, and Transportation Program): Mrs. Carlene Sondra Keith
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Research and Engineering)/ Chief Engineer: Ms. Dorothy Jacqueline Wagner


Secretary of Navy

Mr. Edward Leafgates

Also, Director, Division of Navy Affair

SECRETARY OF THE NAVY: Mr. Edward Leafgates
Military Chief of Staff: Commodore Jackie Gooth

Under Secretary of the Navy: Mr. Weston Garnica
Military Assistant: Captain James Flagledge

Deputy Under Secretary (Management Affair & Finance): Mr. Ulysses Hages
Chief Finance Officer: Mr. Burl Wironen
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Force Management, Training and Personnel): Ms. Tyree Lippincott
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Reserve Affairs): Mrs. Sharon Traves
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Installations): Mr. Antwan Eichelmann
Deputy Assistant Secretry (Environment, Safety and Occupational Health): Dr. Alphonso Drenner

Deputy Under Secretary (System, Acquisition, Projects & Engineering): Dr. Jamal Gearhart
Chief Information Officer: Ms. Pamela L. Crandau
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Plans, Systems and Analysis): Ms. Frances Wishoner
Deputy Assistant Secretary(Communications, Computers, and Logistics): Mr. Sebastian Debenedetto
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Long Range Power Projection, Special Operations Forces, and Transportation Program): Mr. Fermin Warmuth
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Research and Engineering)/ Chief Engineer: Mr. Franklyn Wattley


Secretary of Air Force

Mr. Robinson Lakewood

Also, Director, Division of Air Force Affair

SECRETARY OF THE AIR FORCE: Mr. Robinson Lakewood
Military Chief of Staff: Brigadier (Air) Ian W. Inkeepers

Under Secretary of the Air Force: Mr. Ryan C. Cutterbrook
Military Assistant: Colonel James H. Cobbler

Deputy Under Secretary (Management Affair & Finance): Mr. Benson W. Lotherhaus
Chief Finance Officer: Ms. Linda R von Permanov
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Force Management, Training, and Personnel): Mr. James I. Kingwoolf
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Reserve Affairs): Mrs. Bella Y. McOtis
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Installations): Ms. Deanna Y. Ironchappel
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Environment, Safety, and Occupational Health): Mr. Kennedy O. Spaatz

Deputy Under Secretary (System, Acquisition, Projects & Engineering): Mrs. Urbana J. Nortjer
Chief Information Officer: Mr. Leon D. Spoonwick
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Plans, Systems, and Analysis): Dr. Ruger P. Lawboner
Deputy Assistant Secretary(Communications, Computers, and Logistics): Mr. Edwin A. Pilston
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Long Range Power Projection, Special Operations Forces, and Transportation Program): Mr. Igor T. Volov
Deputy Assistant Secretary (Research and Engineering)/ Chief Engineer: Mr. Stan W. Queenshire


CEO of Government Armaments Central Office

Mr. Warren Crosswick

www.gaco.gov.hun

Director, Defense Science Establishment
Formerly known as Defense Science & Technologies Establishment

Dr. Miguel Salazar de Krombergh

Also, Science Adviser to Minister of Defense

Chair, Defense Policy Board

Ms. Suzanne Fillscourt

Also, Policy Adviser to Minister of Defense

Director, Joint Facilities Operation & Management Agency - JFOMA

Mrs. Susanna H. Palmbrooke

-

Director, Defense Technologies Management Agency - DETMA

Dr. Sebastian Shelborough

Also, Technologies Adviser to Minister of Defense

Director, Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency - DEUA

Major General Tom Wilkenford

Also, Upgrading Adviser to Minister of Defense

Director, Defense International Cooperation Agency

Major General Ian Sathwelders

www.dica.defense.org.hun
- TAMECOSS 2017

Director, Defense Assets Management Agency

Major General Rudd Collingrad

-

Director, Federal Arms Procurement Agency (FAPA)

Major General Roscoe Curnow

Also Chair, Central Armourer

Director, Defense Mapping Intelligence Office

Major General Keith von Shawraven

Defense Geospatial Staff
www.map.gov.hun

Chair, Defence Nuclear Safety Commission

Dr. Marie von Playwick

-

Chair, Military Medicine Advisory Commission

Dr. Anton Regalworth

-

-

-

-



YEAR

MODEL

VENDOR

ORIGIN

UNIT USED

2016

KNIFE KF-1B8 ATGMS

Excalibur Defense
www.excalibur-defense.stevencom

Stevencousin

Multiple units

2016

G-60DB1E Main Battle Tank

Excalibur Defense
www.excalibur-defense.stevencom

Stevencousin

274th Armoured Brigade

2016

LinkD-400 Surface-to-Air Missile System

National Exports Authority

Imperial Royal Union

44th Air Defense Brigade

2016

ACADEMIC AD System

National Defence Industries Council
www.nadic-saltbridge.org

Saltbridge

44th Air Defense Brigade

2016

Tanjung Pelepas - class MHC

Pulau Kapas Shipyard Ltd
www.pksl.com.top

Tongkang pechah

29th Mineswseeper Flotilla

2016

Jiandān Aviation Tūjiù Swing-Wing Attack/Interceptor

Jiandān Aircraft Corporation

Gudao

27th Tactical Wing

2016

Harpoon TR-1 TiltRotor

National Defence Industries Council
www.nadic-saltbridge.org

Saltbridge

291st Airborne Brigade

2016

BT200 MURPHY (Modular Transport Platform - Heavy) vehicles

National Defence Industries Council
www.nadic-saltbridge.org

Saltbridge

29th Engineering Brigade

2016


- U-800 Skyfox Medium UAS
- U-600 Medium UAV
- U-13 Small UAV

Helang UAV Ltd
http://www.helang-uav.bin

Bindu

714th UAV Brigade

2017

Jiandān Aviation P.115 'Fēngzhēng - 4th++ generation STOL fighter

Jiandān Aircraft Corporation

Gudao

25th Tactical Wing

2017

Port Hackburry-class Fleet Oiler

Silverport Dockyards Ltd

The Selkie

401st Support Fleet

2017

Sabre Manta-class Harbor Patrol Vessel

Atok Aerospace Ltd

Atok

401st Support Fleet

2017

Burleywood-class Mines Hunter Coastal

Excalibur Defense
www.excalibur-defense.stevencom

Stevencousin

401st Support Fleet

2017

FF-100 stealth fighter

Thousandsuns Government Arsenal
www.tga.gov

Thousandsuns

129th Fighter Squadron

2017

Prophecy II System

Project Irongates
www.project_irongates.com

Stevencousin

44th Air Defense Brigade

2017

IFV 1942 PAINKILLER NBC RECON VEHICLE

Project Irongates
www.project_irongates.com

Stevencousin

301 Recon Bn., 39th Armoured Brigade (1 DIV)

2017

Pz54 Assault Rifle

Vodhu Armaia

Ostroci

Mix

2017

Port Hackburry-class Fleet Oiler - addendum

Silverport Dockyards Ltd

The Selkie

401st Support Fleet/ 1st RAMOF

2017

Gabhdán-class Fast Combat Replenishment Ship

Silverport Dockyards Ltd

The Selkie

401st Support Fleet/ 1st RAMOF

2018

IA-100-M Meteor Master COIN aircraft

Ironclouds Aviation Technologies Ltd.

Ravenweather

821st Special Ops. Sqn (COIN)/ 1019th Special Operation Wing

-

-

-

-

-



DEFENSE INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION AGENCY – DICA
Director: Major General Ian Sathwelders
Assistant: Brigadier (Air) Boris Farrbank

• Combatant Readiness & Operational Working-group (CROW)
Interested? TG or Contact Us
• Foreign Military Exercise Directorate (FOMED)
Interested? TG or Contact Us
• Military Education & Training Directorate (METD)
Interested? TG or Contact Us
• Equipment & Weapon Directorate (EWD)
Interested? TG or Contact Us
• Regimental Twinning Program Secretariat (REGTIP)
Interested? TG or Contact Us
• Foreign-based Defense Supplied & Logistic Directorate (DESLOD)
Interested? TG or Contact Us



Combatant Readiness & Operational Working-group (CROW)
Establish to cater Combatant Readiness & Operational Program (CROP) between foreign nations
Head: Captain Rita V. von Schoop, Navy
CROW Deployments Data
Combatant Readiness & Operational Working-group Foreign-based Rotation Force (six months)

CROW Contingent

Nation

Element

Based

Commander

Rotation Term (6 month per rotation)

CROW - United States of Devonta 3/19

United States of Devonta

7 INF/ 2nd Infantry Brigade,

Fort Capitol, Devonta City

Lt. Colonel Anne R. Pullston, Army

21 Mar 2019 - 20 Sep 2019

CROW- Andalusin 2/19

Andalusin

- I Sapper Coy/ 4 CEB/ 29th Engineering Brigade/ 4th (Support) Division

JOINT FORCE BASE ROYALBLOOD

Major Lee C. Osfinn, Army

01 June 2019- 01 Dec 2019

CROW- Lumut 1/19/ aka Sunbear Hill Task Patrol

Lumut

- 2x Woodenstorm-class OPV [HNS Sunbear Hill-OPV1903] & [HNS Crackwood Hill- OPV1904]

JOINT FORCE BASE CHUKAI

Commander Tom H. Fillercourt, Navy

01 Aug 2019- 01 Feb 2020

-

-

-

-

-

-



Foreign Military Exercise Directorate (FOMED)
Establish to coordinate yearly military exercise between Hundredstar and foreign military counterparts
Head: Colonel Nancy R. Woodplate
Exercise List


Military Education & Training Directorate (MEAT-D)
One stop center to cater foreign military staff to train and participate in King Xavier II Defense Academy (KXIIDA), Joint Force Training Institute (JOFTI), and other Hundredstar defense training establishment’s education program
Head: Colonel (Air) Emma Crestwicks


Equipment & Weapon Directorate (EWD)
Establish to oversee and facilitate Foreign Military Weapons Sales Initiative (FMWSI) which enable financially support to foreign nation which enables them to purchase Hundredstar-made military equipment and weapons
Head: Colonel Ian T. Cushing, Army

Signing ceremonies in between GACO Arms Ltd and GACO Elks Plant (GEP)
30 September 2018 in GEP HQ, Ironchurch, Ravenweather

Honorable VIP

  1. General Anders Gertraud Oppenheimer The Federal Republic of Tjorl

  2. Minister of Defence and National Security Mr Asep Koswara The Revolutionary Republic of Wuriya

  3. Commander in Chief for National Forces General Mulyanto Hadikusumo The Revolutionary Republic of Wuriya

  4. CEO of Nawacita Arms Mr Ramlan Suseno The Revolutionary Republic of Wuriya

  5. Minister of Defense Rawal Chundawat The Rajput Kingdom of Pratapgadh

  6. Defense Minister Merrill Kasprak The Protectorate of Hundredstar

Foreign Surplus Transfer Program

Hull No.

Class

Name

Note

1101

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Merlin Bringhurst

Transfer to South east united, 2017

1102

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Leigh Picone

Transfer to South east united, 2017

1103

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Abram Cavalier

Transfer to South east united, 2017

1104

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Brice Schoen

Transfer to South east united, 2017

1105

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Darren Dewfirst

Transfer to South east united, 2017

1106

Bringhurst-class Corvette

HNS Thaddeus Vandergrift

Transfer to South east united, 2017

FFG781

Outerwolf-class FFG

ex-HNS Outerwolf

Transfer to Fracels, 2019

FFG782

Outerwolf-class FFG

ex-HNS Michael Cloudbridge

Transfer to Fracels, 2019

P1107

Bringhurst-class Corvettes

ex-HNS Simington

Transfer to Lumut, 2019

P1108

Bringhurst-class Corvettes

ex-HNS Kydd McThermost

Transfer to Lumut, 2019

P1109

Bringhurst-class Corvettes

ex-HNS Adam Vinceledge

Transfer to Fallenstorm, 2019

FFG783

Outerwolf-class FFG

ex-HNS Jean Fromguards

Transfer to Fallenstorm, 2019



Item

Type

Amount

Recipent

GACO-Castle 4x4

Tactical Vehicle

100

The United States of Fallenstorm - Sept. 2019

GACO-Ferret II

Tactical Vehicle

50

The United States of Fallenstorm- Sept. 2019

GACO H-2 Beetle

Helicopter

10

The United States of Fallenstorm- Sept. 2019

TN1215 LUMBERWOLF MeBT

Medium Battle Tank

25

The United States of Fallenstorm- Sept. 2019



Foreign-based Defense Supplied & Logistic Directorate (DESLOD)
Establish to oversee and facilitate Foreign- based logistic and supplied chain which came from DOSAGE agreement
Head: Colonel (Air) James Fattur, Air Force
Oversea Military Logistic Facilities
  1. Military Logistic Base Unity (MILBASE Unity), The Federation of Andreso

  2. Military Logistic Base Uber (MILBASE Uber), The Grand Republic of United States of Devonta



Regimental Twinning Program Secretariat (REGTIP)
A long-term partnership between two regimental of military units in two countries. A sister regimental is officially recognized after the highest elected or appointed official from both units sign off on an agreement.
Head: Captain Lisa Woodfleet, Navy


NO

REGIMENT

NATION

SISTER REGIMENT

NATION

1

12th Artillery Regiment

Hundredstar

1st Army Artillery Regiment

Saltbridge

2

4th Lightmason Armoured Regiment

Hundredstar

2nd Bn Queen’s Own Regiment

Stevencousin

3

714th UAV Brigade

Hundredstar

Kingdom Guard UAV HQ

Bindu

-

-

-

-

-


Central Armourer
Major General Roscoe Curnow, Army
Chair, Central Armourer
Director, Federal Arms Procurement Agency

Brigadier Max Frostguard, Army
Deputy Director, Federal Arms Procurement Agency

Members, Central Armourer

Brigadier Pablo von Sturgeonhawk, Air Force
Deputy Director, Federal Arms Procurement Agency

Members, Central Armourer

Commodore Lisa Coalmore, Navy
Deputy Director, Federal Arms Procurement Agency

Members, Central Armourer



Pistol
- GACO P-1648A
- GACO P-1648B

Battle Rifle
- Compact Basic Rifle - Assault 1 (COBRA1)
- P9 Outlaw
- Pz54

Machine Gun
- GACO M-459 Stormhunter
- GACO M-459 Type C Stormhunter

Assault Rifle
- LinkGACO-KPA SMG-211 Mk III

Sniper Rifles
- P100HN Chronos Sniper Gun

Anti Material Guns
- GACO AMG-1000X



Anti-tank rocket launcher
- KNIFE KF-1B8 ATGMS

Anti-aircraft Guns
- GACO IFV-523 Guardian Spectre ADA

Mortar
- KPA Type 811
- KPA Type 814

Grenade Launchers
- KPA Type 2911 H

105mm Tow Gun
- T20 105mm Light Attack Artillery Gun

155mm Tow Gun
- KPA ART-155B6



MBT
- G-60DB1E Main Battle Tank
- MBT 626 Spearhead (U/C)

Light Tank
- TN1215 Lumberwolf (Urban warfare)
- GACO LBT-1252 Tigertooth

AIFV
- AIFV 2118 Centurion

IFV
- GACO IFV-518 Spectre
- Sparta 1A 8x8 AIFV

APC
- GACO APC-717 Tundra
- GACO-Mk III APC
- GACO-GOLIATH
- GACO APC-1842 Paladin
- Spartan Defense LAPC-1911 Crocodile (Amphibious)

Mobile Gun System
- GACO-GOLIATH MGS



Command Post
- GACO-PUMA CP
- GACO IFV-520 Command Spectre

Ambulance
- GACO-PUMA ambulance version

Anti-Tank Vehicle
FAV 109 Pantau ATV

SPH
- GA 9 Earthquake 155mm Self-propelled howitzer
- LinkGACO SPH-1547HS-A “PROTOCOL” 155MM SELF PROPELED HOWITZER

Recon
- GI-57 Fancer Recon
- IFV 1942 PAINKILLER NBC RECON VEHICLE

Mortar Carrier
- GACO IFV-524 Mortar Spectre

Fire Support Vehicle
- GACO-PRINCE
- Sparta 1B 90mm Fire Support Vehicle

Air Defense Vehicle
- D-400 Surface-to-Air Missile System
-
ACADEMIC AD System
- Prophecy II System

Coastal Defense
- Project Lighthouse

Trucks
- GACO-TT1955 "Monster"
- GACO-TT1517 "Fortress"
- LinkTT832 Supporter 2.5 ton truck
- BT200 MURPHY (Modular Transport Platform - Heavy)

Repair/ Recovery Truck
- GACO-TIGER ARV
- Radimes Mechinery Military Cargo Lifter System (LinkCARLIS)
- GACO LinkEV1200 Pioneer Engineering Truck
- LinkMETra-1

Small Truck/ Jeeps/ MRAP
- GACO-TIGER
- GACO-Ferret II MTV
- GACO-Ferret LTV
- GACO-Castle 4x4
- GACO L-1 Puma
- GACO M-11 Wizard MRAP


Fighters Aircraft
- SF-500 Raven Multipurpose Fighters
- Jiandan Aviation Tujiù
- FF-100 Interceptor
- IF-2153 Stormer

Maritime Fighters/ MPA
- IF-2153 Sea-Stormer
- MPS-1021 Swordfish MPA

Ground Attack/ COIN
- Jiandan Aviation P.115 'Fengzheng
- IA-100-M Meteor Master COIN aircraft

Trainer / LIFT Aircraft
- GACO Aviation AC2135 LITRA

Recon/ AWACS Aircraft
- GACO Aviation SpecAvi-1
- LinkGACO AC-2139 MISAL

Medium Transport Aircrat
- SA80 MANTRA
- C300 Globeshifter
- GACO Aviation AC2140 MITRA
- Harpoon TR-1 TiltRotor

Light Transport Aircraft
- GACO Aviation AC2135 LITRA

Heavy Transport Aircraft
- C800-A1 Globemover
- C900-A1 Globebridge

Aerial Tanker
- C307T Globetanker
- C900-T1 Globesupplier

Attack Heli
- GACO H-5 Hornet
- GH1B Kala

Transport Heli
- GACO H-2 Beetle
- GACO H-3 Dragonfly
- GACO H-1 Firefly

Light Heli
- GACO H4 Mosquito Light Heli
- UHL 100 Falcon


UAV
- FastScope Band I
- U-800 Skyfox Medium UAS
- U-600 Medium UAV
- U-13 Small UAV

Nuclear Attack Submarine
- Orbitus-class SSBN
- Orbitus Flight II-class SSBN
- James Alday/ Pirate-class SSBN

Diesel Attack Submarine
- Manta-class SSK
- Ophir-class SSK
- Overload-class SSK

Cruiser
- Stormfolks River - class Guided Missile Cruiser
- Sterlinghawk - class Guided Missile Cruiser (U/C)

Destroyer
- Sturmwelder class Destroyer
- Astonguard-class Destroyer
- Royalbrook- class Destroyer (U/C)
- Rotterborg class Guided Missile Destroyer (U/C)

Frigate
- Outerwolf class Frigate
- Al Farabi class Frigate
- Custerguard class FFG (U/C)
- Fisherworth class Guided Missile Frigate (U/C)

Corvette/ Littoral Patrol Vessel/ OPV
- Princehaven class Corvette
- Bringhurst-class Corvette
- Woodenstorm-class OPV

Mines Countermeasure Vessel
- Billfish/ Farukh class Ocean-going Minesweeper
- Tanjung Pelepas - class Mine Hunter Coastal
- Burleywood-class Mines Hunter Coastal

Amphibious Vessel
- Bridgewelders class LPD
- Gravestaff class LPD
- Chromby Bay class Landing Platform Dock (U/C)
- Orionburgh - class LHD (U/C)

Aircraft Carrier
- Queen Lisa Monica - class CVN (U/C)

ELINT Vessel
- Arthur Lancerwood class Intelligence Collection Vessel
- Enforcer class Intelligence Collection Vessel

Fleet Oiler/ Aux.
- Port Hackburry-class Fleet Oiler
- Gabhdán-class Fast Combat Replenishment Ship
- Eagleworth-class Oiler
- Improved Eagleworth-class Oiler


Training Vessel
- Scorpimouth class Training Vessel (U/C)

Others Vessel
- Sabre Manta - class Harbor Patrol
- David Spriegham class Harbor Patrol
- Benson Waxburgh-class ROV Tender
- Chainwelder-class Research/ Hydrography Vessel
-

Hospital Vessel
- Speelkeeper -class Hospital Ship



DENPI
Defense New Project Initiative

Director: Brigadier Otto Langston, Army
Executive Officer: Colonel Miguel F. Bernetto, Army

PROJECT

DISCR.

VENDOR

PROJECT OFFICE

Joint Command Communication & Intelligence Sharing Nodes System

Joint C4I

Hundredstar International Defense Corp.

Defense Science & Technologies Establishment

RobustUmbrella

four-face distributed phased array Pulse Doppler radar designed to detect and automatically track Anti-Tank Rockets (ATRs), Anti-Tank Guided Missiles (ATGMs) and Tank Rounds

GACO Land System

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Army

K2 tank fire control system

fire control system includes a Extremely High Frequency (EHF) radar as well as electro-optical (laser rangefinder and thermographic camera) sensors

GACO Land System

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Army

Sea-based Joint Intelligence Collection System (SEA-JICOS)

Joint C4I

- National Defense Research & Development Center
- Petrusberg Electronic & Radar Industries

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Navy

MAXIMA-III

8th Generation active guided air-to-air missile

GACO Aviation & Missile System

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Air Force

Scan-Stormer Mk II

multi-mode new AESA for Stormer fighter

The National Defense Research & Development Center Aerotronic Research Institute (ARI) announced that it successfully completed the development of an air-cooled active electronically-scanned array (AESA) radar. As per ARI, its air-cooled AESA radar, Scan-Stormer is a first of its kind. ARI believes that its AESA radar will help offset the internal space and power limitations of many in-service fighters, providing these aircraft with an AESA radar that is easier to integrate than liquid-cooled system.

The transceiver modules (TRM) of an AESA radar generate considerable heat that must be dissipated for the TRMs to function reliably (and not incur damage). This is currently done through liquid cooling, which necessitates additional space for the cooling system and additional electrical power. In contrast, the ARI AESA radar draws from the cooling methods of current pulse-Doppler radars, which implies that this AESA radar can be fit to small aircraft with relative ease and at low-cost.

- National Defense Research & Development Center
- Petrusberg Electronic & Radar Industries

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Air Force
- Defense Technologies Management Agency

STAMPS Mk III Dual Band Radar (DBR)

Latest STAMPS version for Hundredstar 1st CVN

Hundredstar International Defense Corp.

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Navy
- Defense Technologies Management Agency

Project Lighthouse Mk II

Coastal Defense System Improvement Project

- Kellogbearing Proving & Arsenal Ltd.
- Defense Technologies Management Agency

- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency
- Office of Secretary of Army

DESSUP 2017 (part of National Destroyers Upgrades Programme)

Destroyer hull-mounted sonar systems upgrading program

- Petrusberg Electronic & Radar Industries

- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency
- Office of Secretary of Navy

Extanded Long Range Anti-Air Missile System (XLR-AAMIS)

PERI-AESA Taurus Type III active phased-array radar suite which pair with GHI-1125 Tsunami Mk I VL ELR SAM

- Petrusberg Electronic & Radar Industries

- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency
- Office of Secretary of Navy

Project NAGA

next generation anti-ship missile system

- Tryget Missile Ltd

- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency
- Office of Secretary of Navy
- Office of Secretary of Air Force

Combined-used Laser Weapon System (CLAWS)

research to using laser beam as a weapon

- National Defense Research & Development Center
- GACO-Fritzham Guns System

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Navy
- Office of Secretary of Air Force
- Office of Secretary of Army

Frangible Armour Piercing Ammunition System

new ammunition for Stormer fighter

- Kellogbearing Proving & Arsenal Ltd

- Defense Technologies Management Agency
- Office of Secretary of Air Force

PUAS (Paramount Upgrading & Armament Standardize)

PARAMOUNT III submarine launched ballistic missile programs.

- GACO Arms Precision Division

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Navy
- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency

COBALT battlefield management system

COBALT Battlefield Management System (COBALT-BMS) used in the main battle tanks and units of the task force increases the coordination and synchronization of all units from battalion down to single platform level. The system provides digital command capability with voice and data communications, real-time situational awareness and functions for operations planning and execution.

The main components of the COBALT-BMS for the main battle tanks are:

  • Command Control Computer

  • Command Control Software

  • Software Defined Tactical Radios

  • Vehicular Intercom System

  • Display Units

COBALT-BMS provides full integration with the tank platform electronic subsystems such as Fire Control System, Remote Weapon Station, Target Sensors and other sensors of the tank platform, enabling the automated use of sensor and platform information for command and control.

The main features of the COBALT-BMS are:

  • Real time situational awareness

  • Operation plan/order and overlays creation and dissemination

  • Military reports and messages

  • Logistics and personnel reports and functions

  • Movement planning and control

  • Decision support tools and functions

  • Modular and configurable system software

  • Open system architecture and use of common standards for interoperability

- GACO Land System
- GACO - Arix Arsenal

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Army
- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency

MERAH III

Modular Explosive Reactive Armor - Hundredstar III

Kellogbearing Proving & Arsenal

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Army
- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency

Sea-based Theater Air and Missile Protection System (STAMPS)

STAMPS integrates weapons, radar and fire control into one highly efficient system, capable of controlling a fleet battle above and below the surface.

Hundredstar International Defense Corp.

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment - Office of Secretary of Navy

Vessel Data Distribution System (VEDDIS)

Vessel Data Distribution System (VEDDIS) is a service provider which collects the ship platform data from various sources and distributes the collected data to sensor, weapon and other subsystems who needs them. VEDDIS is an indigenous and proprietary system which is designed and developed by ClusterGuard. VEDDIS has been produced and integrated for Custerguard class FFG, New Type Destroyer, and New Type Submarine platforms. VEDDIS has been an important part of the efforts to support local defense industry with local products.

  • · Collects raw analog data in high speed and various format

  • · Prioritize the collected data according to user defined rules.

  • · Distributes the data to different receivers in the specific format and specific frequencies according to the needs of receivers.

  • · Tags and records the data with accurate time stamps.

  • · On emergency cases, automatically distributes the critical data from spare channels.

ClusterGuard

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Navy

BISON (Battlefield Information Sharing Online Network)

New generation C4I

- Thronekeeper Technology

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment

LASER Project (Light Anti-material/ Sniper Rifles)

New generation Anti-material/ Sniper Rifles

- Kellogbearing Proving & Arsenal
- Howardland Munition System Ltd. of Stevencousin

- Defense Science & Technologies Establishment
- Office of Secretary of Army
- Defense Equipments Upgrading Agency

SUGAR Project (Small Unmanned Ground-vehicle for Assult & Recon)

New generation UGV

- Pollkent Technologies
- Spartan Defense LLC

- Office of Secretary of Army

Project Blowing Typhoon

high-energy radio frequency weapon (LinkHERF) development project

- GACO - Arix Arsenal
- National Defense Research & Development Center
- HighWave Lab

- Office of Secretary of Navy

Project Next Warrior

Advanced Robotics for Defense Initiative Center of Excellence [ARDI-COE]

- University of Lewcaster-Pilhams
- Defense University

- Defense Technologies Management Agency
- Defense Science Establishment

Sea-Mist Camo System

Sea-Mist Camo System [SeaMist]

Use of a water mist to mask the infra-red [IR] ship signature with a view to countering IR homing missiles, a water fog diesel exhaust system which cools emissions to the ambient temperature of the ship structures and thus avoiding IR detection of hot spots.

- Circlebrook University of Science and Technology
- Defense University
- Coe Industries Defense Divison

- Office of Secretary of Navy
- Defense Technologies Management Agency
- Defense Science Establishment

RawReport