by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

3

DispatchAccountTrade

by The Protectorate of Hundredstar. . 119 reads.

Kingdom Strata Automotive


Traded as, LinkHX: KDM


Founded: 1922


Formerly:
- Strata Automobile Plant


Entity Type: Automotives


Industry: Heavy Industries


Major Products



Headquarters
Kronewish Plant HQ, The Protectorate of Hundredstar


Executives
CHAIRMAN : Dr. William R. Sunbloods, CEO Kingdom Corp.
CEO: Mr. Ronaldo de Fasswadger
COO: Mr. Ryan Benshope
CFO: Mr. Stanley D. Fordland
CMO: Ms. Erica G. Longbeard


Number of Employees: 2,864


Parent Company: KINGDOM CORPORATION INC. Link


Divisions
- Manufacturing Div.
- Human Capital Div.
- R&D and New Technologies Div.
- Marketing Div.


Subsidiaries
- Strata-Duke Fuel Cell LLC [50%]
- Strata Libonesia Pve Ltd [100%]
- Strata Nusantara Pve Ltd [100%]


Website
www.strata.com.hun

Kingdom Strata Automotive

Information
The Kingdom Strata Automotive (LinkHX: KDM) was an Hundredstar automobile manufactured in Sumpwedger, Shaftegill and founded in 1922 by Dr. Allen Tomberwolf. In 1924 the company appears to have been in financial difficulties and moved to new premises at Kronewish, Shaftegill. Taken over by Kingdom Auto in 2000 and part of Kingdom Corporation.

Ordering Form


[box][blocktext][img]https://i.imgur.com/rVxfpdD.png[/img]
[hr][/hr][b][u]Ordering Form[/u][/b]
[b]Nation:[/b]
[b]Contact Name[/b]:
[b]Customer, Business, or Government Agency Name[/b]:
[b]Manufacturer Name[/b]:
[]GACO
[]Duke Trucks
[]Kingdom Strata Automotive
[]HURA-Speedrail
[]UNIMOR
[]COE Shipyards
[b]Product(s)[/b]:
[b]Quantity[/b]:[/blocktext][/box]

All Ordering form must be posted to www.ndta.gov.hun



Organisation


Shareholders
- Kingdom Corporation. [30%]
- Xavier Investment Corporation [20%]
- Government Employees Pension & Insurance Fund (GEPIF) Corp. [10%]
- Float [40%]


Facilities
- Kronewish Plant HQ
- Kingdom Strata Automotive Roovertoft Plant, Roovertoft


Corporate Governance
  1. Chairman: Dr. William R. Sunbloods, CEO Kingdom Corp.

  2. Non-Independent Director: Mr. Doug Hernwell, CEO, Xavier Investment Corporation

  3. Non-Independent Director: Ms. Ronie Herrbaron, CEO, Kingdom Oil & Gas Ltd.

  4. Non-Independent Director: Mr. Clyde Harper, CEO, Government Employees Pension & Insurance Fund (GEPIF) Corp.

  5. Independent Director: Mr. Charles Wellington, CFO of Hundredstar International

  6. Independent Director: Dr. Clayton Montgomery, CEO, Electric & Smart Mobilities Innovation Lab

  7. CEO, Managing Director: Mr. Ronaldo de Fasswadger



Major Products

Image

Model

Price

Velcry Strata

-

Gizmo Strata III

-

Royal Strata Emperor V6

-

Royal Strata

-

Baron Strata

$22,900

Laxas Strata

$19,582

Sonic Strata

$12,000

Riva Strata

$12,700

Excellent Strata

$14,100

Excellent Strata - Police version

$14,600

T-10 Townhall Strata

$3,900.00

Pony Strata

$11,900

-

-

RawReport