by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

21

DispatchMetaGameplay

by The Random Pretitle of Kringalia. . 636 reads.

List of Government Officials

MINISTRY OF REGIONAL AFFAIRS
HISTORICAL SOCIETY

Following extensive research, compiled for the most part by past members of the Historical Society and double-checked most recently by myself, I would like to present a comprehensive list of officials elected or appointed to discharge duties as Delegate or as senior members of the Cabinet. This is the result of research in all our previous regional forums and in outside sources, most prominently the website of the South Pacific Offsite Times.

In the interest of disclosure and ease of understanding, I need to clarify the following:

  • Delegates who served before the establishment of the establishment of the Original Forum and the Coalition have not been considered.

  • In the case of all offices, the dates when each term began and ended was determined based on the day election results were certified or appointments were announced, or based on the earliest date that any news article announced election results.

  • Starting with the June 2017 election, terms begin and end the week after results are announced. Between that and the July 2014 election, terms began and ended based on the date mandated by the law, which was the first day of the month after the election was held.

  • When resignations happened and interim appointments were made, the dates of beginning and ending of the terms in question were noted as such, as opposed to the dates that would have applied had the term continued its course.

  • If an official served for multiple consecutive terms, the lists count them as single terms.

  • In the case of Delegates, coups have not been considered. When a term has been interrupted by a coup, the list assumes the lawful Delegate continued serving as such until another lawful Delegate took their place.

  • Only offices that are contemplated in the Charter as recently amended have been included, and only for as long as they have been in existence without interruption.

  • While these lists are as thorough as possible, they might have mistakes. Any corrections are appreciated, and will be included as soon as they can be verified.


#

Delegate

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Killer Monkeys

Unknown

2 June 2003

Unknown

Unknown

2

Goddessness

2 June 2003

18 June 2003

16

55

3

The Fathoms Below

18 June 2003

Unknown

Unknown

Unknown

4

Alpha C

Unknown

14 July 2003

Unknown

Unknown

5

Garylandia

14 July 2003

17 July 2003

3

3

6

Gatren

17 July 2003

19 July 2003

2

2

7

LadyRebels

19 July 2003

31 October 2003

104

383

8

THE MATT-DUCK

31 October 2003

23 December 2003

53

53

9

LadyRebels

23 December 2003

27 September 2004

279

383

10

The Shaft

27 September 2004

20 February 2005

146

146

11

Caer Rialis

20 February 2005

3 March 2006

376

463

12

Goddessness

3 March 2006

11 April 2006

39

55

13

Caer Rialis

11 April 2006

7 July 2006

87

463

14

Fudgetopia

7 July 2006

3 January 2010

1276

1276

15

Southern Bellz

3 January 2010

14 June 2011

527

583

16

Daynor

14 June 2011

27 August 2011

74

74

17

Belschaft

27 August 2011

14 December 2011

109

231

18

Hileville

14 December 2011

25 December 2012

377

447

19

Milograd

25 December 2012

5 March 2013

70

87

20

Brutland and Norden

5 March 2013

8 April 2013

34

87

21

Milograd

8 April 2013

25 April 2013

17

87

22

Brutland and Norden

25 April 2013

17 June 2013

53

87

23

Southern Bellz

17 June 2013

12 August 2013

56

583

24

Belschaft

12 August 2013

11 December 2013

122

231

25

Escade

11 December 2013

9 April 2014

118

118

26

Kringalia

9 April 2014

1 December 2014

236

236

27

Tsunamy

1 December 2014

1 August 2015

243

777

28

Feirmont

1 August 2015

1 December 2015

122

122

29

Hileville

1 December 2015

9 February 2016

70

447

30

Tsunamy

9 February 2016

27 July 2017

534

777

31

Drugged Monkeys

27 July 2017

04 February 2018

192

192

32

Seraph

04 February 2018

-

-

-

#

Prime Minister

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Drugged Monkeys

20 June 2016

19 June 2017

364

364

2

Roavin

19 June 2017

18 June 2018

364

364

3

Farengeto

18 June 2018

-

-

-

#

Chair of the Assembly

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Todd McCloud

15 January 2011

14 June 2011

150

150

2

Hammer

14 June 2011

16 September 2011

94

94

3

Hileville

16 September 2011

7 December 2011

82

82

4

Eluvatar

7 December 2011

3 June 2012

179

179

5

Belschaft

3 June 2012

28 December 2012

208

327

6

Antariel

28 December 2012

8 April 2013

101

101

7

Belschaft

8 April 2013

5 August 2013

119

327

8

Sandaoguo

5 August 2013

16 December 2013

133

233

9

Rebeltopia

24 December 2013

9 April 2014

114

114

10

Tsunamy

9 April 2014

1 August 2014

114

114

11

Unibot

1 August 2014

1 April 2015

243

243

12

Aramanchovia

1 April 2015

18 May 2015

47

47

13

Farengeto

27 May 2015

1 December 2015

188

292

14

SJS Republic

1 December 2015

9 February 2016

70

70

15

Awesomiasa

23 February 2016

10 September 2016

200

200

16

Omega

10 September 2016

01 February 2017

144

144

17

Sandaoguo

14 February 2017

26 April 2017

71

233

18

Cormac

10 May 2017

06 June 2017

27

27

19

Farengeto

28 June 2017

09 November 2017

104

292

20

Sandaoguo

09 November 2017

08 December 2017

29

233

21

Nakari

08 December 2017

15 June 2018

189

189

#

Minister of Regional Affairs

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Milograd

23 September 2011

3 June 2012

254

254

2

Eluvatar

3 June 2012

19 July 2012

46

46

3

God Emperor

30 July

17 December 2012

140

140

4

HEM

17 December 2012

8 April 2013

112

112

5

Topid

8 April 2013

12 July 2013

95

95

6

Escade

12 July 2013

11 December 2013

152

271

7

Awesomiasa

11 December 2013

4 March 2014

83

83

8

Arbiter08

7 March 2014

9 April 2014

33

33

9

Farengeto

9 April 2014

9 June 2014

61

61

10

Gustave Berr

19 June 2014

1 August 2014

43

43

11

ProfessorHenn

1 August 2014

1 December 2014

122

122

12

Kringalia

1 December 2014

1 April 2015

121

243

13

Feirmont

1 April 2015

1 August 2015

122

122

14

Kringalia

1 August 2015

1 December 2015

122

243

15

Scyllaland

1 December 2015

9 February 2016

70

70

16

Punchwood

23 February 2016

20 June 2016

118

118

17

Roavin

20 June 2016

17 October 2016

119

119

18

Seraph

17 October 2016

19 June 2017

245

364

19

Spenty

19 June 2017

23 October 2017

126

126

20

Seraph

23 October 2017

19 February 2018

119

364

21

Escade

19 February 2018

18 June 2018

119

271

22

Nakari

18 June 2018

-

-

-

#

Minister of Foreign Affairs

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Tsunamy

14 July 2003

23 July 2013

9

9

2

Geomania

24 July 2003

1 December 2003

130

252

3

Trahey

1 December 2003

27 January 2004

57

57

4

The Monkeybutts

27 January 2004

25 March 2004

58

58

5

The Shaft

25 March 2004

13 July 2004

110

110

6

Caer Rialis

27 July 2004

2 January 2005

159

457

7

Karatafasadi

2 January 2005

1 December 2005

333

333

8

Mavenu

1 December 2005

4 April 2006

124

919

9

Fudgetopia

4 April 2006

20 July 2006

107

107

10

Caer Rialis

20 July 2006

14 May 2007

298

457

11

Bodhisattva Babes

14 May 2007

29 August 2007

107

107

12

Mavenu

29 August 2007

1 August 2008

338

919

13

Geomania

1 August 2008

1 December 2008

122

252

14

Mavenu

1 December 2008

3 March 2010

457

919

15

HEM

18 January 2011

15 September 2011

240

240

16

Antariel

15 September 2011

18 December 2011

94

135

17

Southern Bellz

18 December 2011

16 January 2012

29

29

18

Belschaft

23 February 2012

28 March 2012

34

34

19

Rebeltopia

7 April 2012

2 September 2012

148

148

20

Penguin

2 September 2012

16 December 2012

105

105

21

Hileville

16 December 2012

8 April 2013

113

258

22

Antariel

8 April 2013

19 May 2013

41

135

23

Awesomiasa

29 May 2013

9 August 2013

72

72

24

Kringalia

9 August 2013

11 December 2013

124

124

25

Hileville

11 December 2013

3 January 2014

23

258

26

Sandaoguo

12 January 2014

1 December 2014

323

548

27

Lord Ravenclaw

1 December 2014

11 March 2015

100

100

28

Feirmont

15 March 2015

1 April 2015

18

18

29

Sandaoguo

19 April 2015

1 August 2015

104

548

30

Hileville

1 August 2015

1 December 2015

122

258

31

Feirmont

1 December 2015

10 January 2016

40

58

32

Sopo

21 January 2016

9 February 2016

19

19

33

Farengeto

23 February 2016

20 June 2016

118

118

34

Sandaoguo

20 June 2016

17 October 2016

119

548

35

SJS Republic

17 October 2016

20 February 2017

126

126

36

Escade

20 February 2017

23 October 2017

245

245

37

Tim Stark

23 October 2017

18 June 2018

238

238

38

Resentine

18 June 2018

-

-

-

#

Minister of Military Affairs

Term Begins

Term Ends

Length of Term

Length of Combined Terms

1

Drugged Monkeys

9 August 2013

24 October 2013

76

76

2

Southern Bellz

31 October 2013

9 April 2014

160

160

3

Geomania

9 April 2014

30 June 2014

82

82

4

QuietDad

27 June 2014

1 December 2014

128

128

5

CrimsonTideFan

1 December 2014

22 January 2015

52

52

6

ProfessorHenn

2 February 2015

1 August 2015

180

180

7

Siberian Districts

1 August 2015

9 February 2016

192

192

8

Resentine

23 February 2016

20 June 2016

118

118

9

Imkitopia

20 June 2016

17 October 2016

119

119

10

Roavin

17 October 2016

20 February 2017

126

126

11

Vietnam

20 February 2017

19 June 2017

119

119

12

Yuno

19 June 2017

23 October 2017

126

126

13

Escade

23 October 2017

19 February 2018

119

119

14

Somyrion

19 February 2018

-

-

-

RawReport