by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountMilitary

by The Peaceful Realm of Hundredstar. . 132 reads.

Hundredstar Land Force


Hundredstar Land Corps
Commanding Officer: Lt. General Thomas Pittwelder
Deputy: Major General Quinten Renaud
Chief of Staff: Brigadier Rex Brunguther
GIL :Colonel Ron H. Hillertorn, Army

G2L: Colonel Jessy F. Goldfinser, Army

G3L: Colonel Bob V. Linderham, Army

G4L: Colonel Erin G. Gunsteen, Army

G5L: Colonel Pablo H. Rossbern, Army

G6L: Colonel Howard D. Saltgunner, Army

G7L: Colonel Anne Kromsteen, Army

G8L: Colonel Rudi K. Pieterworth, Army





1st DIVISION
Division Commander: Major General Phelp Urban
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Royall Kremlins
HQ: Xavier I Camp
Components
- 2009th Aviation Regiment (1 AVI/ 2AVI /3rd MLB)
(Colonel Robinson A, Adamus)
- 60th Infantry Brigade (29 AR/ 203 MIB/ 10 ART/ United States of Devonta 5th Bengal Guard Battalion/ 2nd MRLS)
(Brigadier Ashfield Whittaker)
- 38th Infantry Brigade (400 CG/ 11 ART/ 1 INF [A Coy based at Camp Deritter, The United States of Ibica/ 300 REC)
(Brigadier Durell Ginsberg)
- 39th Armoured Brigade (30 ARM/ 31 ARM/ 301 REC/ 12 ART will using LinkGACO SPH-1547HS-A “PROTOCOL” 155MM SELF PROPELED HOWITZER)
(Brigadier Lawrence Fitzgerald)

2nd DIVISION
Division Commander: Major General Jim Hullbreaker
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Anton H. Kocaks
HQ: Grasshurst Camp
Components
- 2010th Aviation Regiment (41 AVI/ 12 AVI/ 13 MLB)
(Colonel Anna Pulanski)
- 1st Infantry Brigade - Melayu Archipelago own Brigade (2 INF/ 3 INF/ 206 MIB/ 3rd MRLS/3rd MRLS/ 13 ART- will using GACO CroMotor SPH-1546 Republican Self-propelled howitzer)
(Brigadier Otto Barrington)
- 2nd Infantry Brigade (4 INF / 5 MIB/ 6 MIB / 7 INF - based in United States of Devonta/ 216th Field Arty - SPH-930 Landgrab)
(Brigadier Joseph Montcroix)
- 1st Field Artillery Regiment (A BTY/ B BTY/ C BTY/ D BTY/ RAD BTY)
(Colonel Henderson Patwell)

3rd DIVISION "RDF"
Division Commander: Major General Johnston Chapperwicks
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Howard Castleledge
HQ: Joint Force Base Monsanto, Argentinstan
Components
- 291st Airborne Brigade (82 ABN/ 83 ABN/ 84 ABN/ 7 ART/ 11 AVI)
(Brigadier Ed Wellbishops)
- 1522nd Army Aviation Brigade (681 AVI/ 682 AVI/ 683 AVI/ 864 AVI/ 1522 ENG)
(Brigadier Rydd Gorhurst)
- 1st Commando Brigade (1154 CDO/ 1155 CDO/ 1156 CDO/ 2291 RNG/ RAIDER COY)
(Brigadier Eduardo L. Silthunter)
- 1st Fast Deployment Brigade (Marine)(202 MIB [using GACO-GOLIATH]/ 81 MAR [using LAPC-1911] ABN/ 812 MAR [using LAPC-1911]/ 1st MRLS)
(Brigadier Sebastian Flaggmaker)

7th Division
Division Commander: Major General Stanley Frightford, Army
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Nancy Fieldcottons, Army
HQ: Joint Military Base Fairhaven
Components
- 2233rd Western Infantry (Rsv) Brigade (901 INF/ 902 INF/ 903 INF/ 1111st INF (NOVA))
(Brigadier (Rsv) Jay Pillman)
- 1424th Southern Infantry (Rsv) Brigade(931 INF/ 932 INF/ 933 MIB [using GACO APC-1842 Paladin] /934 MIB)
(Brigadier (Rsv) James V. Sandweather)
- 44th Air Defense Brigade (1 ADA/ 2 ADA/ 3 ADA/ 4 ADA/ 5 ADA)
(Brigadier Lisa Nailpounds)
- 3rd Field Artillery (Rsv) Regiment (D BTY/ E BTY/ F BTY)
(Colonel (Rsv) Fred Kentucky)



4th (Support) Division
Division Commander: Major General Leo Solfolks
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Ed Markolf
HQ: Flagstaff Camp
Components
- 8006th Support Brigade (1 LOG/ 2 LOG/ 3 LOG/ 4 LOG/ 5 LOG/
11 TRN/ 12 TRN/ 13 TRN/ 14 TRN)
(Brigadier Tanya Killenheath)
- 8007th Support Brigade (21 MED/ 22 MED/ 23 MED (NOVA)/ 31 SPT/ 32 SPT/ 33 SPT/ 34 SPT/ 35 SPT/ 36 SPT/ 37 SPT)
(Brigadier Timothy Carley)
- 29th Engineering Brigade (1656 ENG [CBRNe]/ 1 ENG/ 2 ENG/ 3 ENG/ 4 CEB (H Coy base in Andalusin)
(Brigadier Galuh Candera Kirana)
- 2031st Coastal Defense Regiment (A BTY/ B BTY/ C BTY/ D BTY/ E BTY/ F BTY/ G BTY)
(Colonel Tim Sparrowcage)

5th Division "CYBER SOLDIER"
Division Commander: Major General Roger Royalguards
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Benjamin Strawbridge
HQ: Bowstrand Camp
Components
- 93rd Signal Regiment (1 SIG/ 2 SIG/ 3 SIG/ 4 SIG/ 5 SIG/ 2 EIN/ 4 EIN/ 5 EIN/ 229 SAT)
(Colonel Elizebath Elroy)
- 100th MP Brigade (1 MP/ 2 MP/ 3 MP [using M-1910 Bearcat]/ 4 MP [using M-1910 Bearcat]/ 5 MP/ 6 MP/ 8811 CIB/ 8812 CIB/ 9922 CIB/ 7121 SPE)
(Brigadier Steven Hollywolf)
- 400th MI Brigade (22 MI/ 23 MI/ 100 MI/ 127 MI/ 7291 SEC/ 7292 SEC/ 9123 SEC/ 1 INT/ 2 INT/ 99 INT)
(Brigadier Jessica Wattforks)
- 501st Forward Observation Brigade (5122 ENG/ 691 INT/ 222 MIX)
(Brigadier Mills Gurdner)

6th (Reserve) Division
Division Commander: Major General Lisa Townsteen
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Killen Colford
HQ: Lancerwolf Camp
Components
- 2234th Eastern Infantry (Rsv) Brigade(904 INF/ 905 INF/ 1112nd INF (NOVA) [using APC-717 Tundra] /991 MIB)
(Brigadier (Rsv) John Harringfoord)
- 1423rd Northern Infantry (Rsv) Brigade(921 INF/ 922 INF/ 923 MIB /924 MIB)
(Brigadier (Rsv) Nancy T. Pooterford)
- 2nd Field Artillery (Rsv) Regiment (A BTY/ B BTY/ C BTY)
(Colonel (Rsv) Maria Othman)

8th Division
Division Commander: Major General Levi Langston
Deputy Division Commander: Brigadier Lucian H. Footsaber
HQ: Excalibur Camp
Components
- 274th Armoured Brigade (1 ARM/ 2 ARM/ 3 ARM/ 4 ARM/ 5 ART/ 27 AVI)
(Brigadier Stan Hornwells)
- 61st Armoured Brigade (32 ARM/ 33 ARM/ 204 MIB/ 205 MIB - equip with Paladin APC)
(Brigadier Milford Casey)
- 714th UAV Brigade (1001 UAV/ 1002 UAV/ 1003 UAV/ 1004 SPT)
(Brigadier James Willowbrick)



Army Aviation Group
Commander: Brigadier Andrew F. Unionbrass, Army
Deputy Commander: Colonel Ramon V. Kinnerbooth, Army

No

Unit

Assets

1

1st Aviation Bn., 2009th Aviation Regiment

GACO H-3 Dragonfly & GACO H-6 FERRET

2

2nd Aviation Bn., 2009th Aviation Regiment

GACO H-3 Dragonfly & GACO H-6 FERRET

3

41st Aviation Bn., 2010th Aviation Regiment

GACO H-1 Firefly & GACO H-6 FERRET

4

12nd Aviation Bn., 2010th Aviation Regiment

GACO H-1 Firefly & GACO H-6 FERRET

5

27th Aviation Bn., 274th Armoured Brigade

GACO H-5 Hornet

6

11th Aviation Bn., 291st Airborne Brigade

GACO H-1853 Greywinds & GACO H-1 Firefly

7

681th Aviation Bn., 1522nd Army Aviation Brigade

GACO H-1853 Greywinds & GACO H-1 Firefly

8

682nd Aviation Bn., 1522nd Army Aviation Brigade

GACO H-1853 Greywinds & GACO H-1 Firefly

9

683rd Aviation Bn., 1522nd Army Aviation Brigade

GACO H-5 Hornet & GACO H-6 FERRET

10

684th Aviation Bn., 1522nd Army Aviation Brigade

GACO H4 Mosquito


Land Force Volunteer Programs
Program Director: Brigadier Killen Colford
Deputy Program Director: Colonel Perry T. Millerchamp

NOVA (National Oversea Volunteer Army): NOVA is an enlistment track dating back to 2011 specifically designed for Hundredstarian abroad volunteers wishing to serve in the Hundredstar Land Force (HLF) and full combat and support roles.They will be stationed at 1111st and 1112nd Infantry (NOVA) Battalion, 6th (Reserve) Division, or 23 Medic (NOVA) Battalion, 4th (Support) Division.

NOVA Bootcamp: NOVA Bootcamp is a three-week volunteer program that enables participants to volunteer and live with Hundredstarian and NOVA operator from all over the world on army bases in Hundredstar. NOVA operator will work alongside or under the direction of Hundredstarian soldiers and perform duties such as packing food rations or medical kits, cleaning tanks, painting helmets, radio repairs, gas mask refurbishment, changing spare parts, gardening, or cleaning.

  • age at enlistment: 18th - 24th birthday | physicians before 36th

  • Hundredstarian citizen

  • non-resident of Hundredstarian after your 10th birthday and cumulated visits in Hundrestar of not more than 120 days in anyone of the calendar years after your 10th birthday

  • None of your parents resides in Hundredstar




1st "Melayu Archipelago" Infantry Brigade (2nd DIVISION)
HQ: Grasshurst Camp

Field Formation

  1. 2nd Infantry Battalion [equip with GACO IFV-518 Spectre IFV]

  2. 3rd Infantry Battalion [equip with GACO IFV-518 Spectre IFV]

  3. 206th Mech Infantry Battalion [equip with GACO-GOLIATH AIFV]

  4. 3rd MRLS Battalion

  5. 13 Field Artillery Battalion [equip with GACO CroMotor SPH-1546 Republican Self-propelled howitzer]

Support Formation

  1. B Coy, 1 ENG, 29th Engineering Brigade, 4th (Support) Division

  2. element from 4 LOG, 8006th Support Brigade, 4th (Support) Division

  3. element from 6 MP, 100th MP Brigade, 5th Division

  4. element from 3 SIG, 93rd Signal Regiment, 5th Division





1st DIVISION
Commanding Officer: Major General Quinten Renaud
Deputy Commanding Officer: Brigadier Phelp Urban

  • 2009th Aviation Regiment (Colonel NAME)
    - 1st Battalion (12x GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters)
    - 2nd Battalion (12x GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters)
    -3rd Maintenance & Logistics Battalion

  • 60th Infantry Bde (Brigadier Ashfield Whittaker)
    - 29th Armoured Regiment (80x G-26 Excalibur Warrior MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 202nd Mechanized Infantry Battalion (44x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV/ 2x GACO Wizard MRAP)
    - 203rd Mechanized Infantry Battalion (44x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV/ 2x GACO Wizard MRAP)
    - 10th Artillery Regiment (18x GA 9 Earthquake 155mm Self-propelled howitzer/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP)

  • 38th Infantry Bde (Brigadier Rafael Thomskin)
    - 400th Capital Guard Regiment (44x G-26 Excalibur Warrior MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 11th Artillery Regiment (18x GA 9 Earthquake 155mm Self-propelled howitzer/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP)
    - 300th Recon (44x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC/ 13x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV)
    - 1st Inf Bn (44x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 4x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)

  • 39th Armoured Bde (Brigadier Lawrence Fitzgerald)
    - 30th Armoured Regiment (74x G-26 Excalibur Warrior MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 31st Armoured Regiment (74x TN1215 Lumberwolf MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 301st Recon (44x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC/ 13x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV)
    - 12th Artillery Regiment (18x GA 9 Earthquake 155mm Self-propelled howitzer/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP)



2nd DIVISION
Commanding Officer: Major General Antony Pennington
Deputy Commanding Officer: Brigadier Coe Sebastiansson

  • 2010th Aviation Regiment (Colonel Nancy Fieldcottons)
    - 1st Battalion (12x GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters)
    - 2nd Battalion (12x GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters)
    -3rd Maintenance & Logistics Battalion

  • 61st Armoured Bde (Brigadier Levi Langston)
    - 32nd Armoured Regiment (74x TN1215 Lumberwolf MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 33rd Armoured Regiment (74x TN1215 Lumberwolf MBT/ 4x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 6x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 204th Mechanized Infantry Battalion (44x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV/ 2x GACO Wizard MRAP)
    - 205th Mechanized Infantry Battalion (44x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV/ 2x GACO Wizard MRAP)

  • 1st Infantry Bde (Brigadier Otto Barrington)
    - 2nd Inf Bn (44x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 4x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 3rd Inf Bn (44x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 4x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 206th Mechanized Infantry Battalion (44x FAV 101 Pantau IFSV/ 2x GACO Wizard MRAP)
    - 13th Artillery Regiment (18x GA-T20 105mm Light Attack Artillery Gun/ 18x GI-321 LandTrooper Halftrack)

  • 2nd Infantry Bde (Brigadier Joseph Montcroix)
    - 4th Inf Bn (44x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 4x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 5th Inf Bn (33x GACO Wizard MRAP/ 11x Kijang MRAV/ 4x GI-57 Fancer Recon APC)
    - 6th Inf Bn (44x Sparta 1A 8x8 AIFV/ 1ox Sparta 1B 90mm Fire Support Vehicle)
    - 7th Inf Bn (44x Sparta 1A 8x8 AIFV/ 1ox Sparta 1B 90mm Fire Support Vehicle)



291st Airborne Brigade
Commanding Officer:: Brigadier Ed Wellbishops

  • 81st Airborne Battalion (Lt Colonel Pamela Knifebridge)

  • 82nd Airborne Battalion (Lt Colonel Nathaniel Baywicks )

  • 83rd Airborne Battalion (Lt Colonel Nancy Kaidland)

  • 84th Airborne Battalion (Lt Colonel Parry Burhwelder)

  • 7th Airborne Artillery Regiment (Colonel Roger Trumpstead)

  • 11th Airborne Aviation Battalion (Lt Colonel Wanda Broughbury)- Harpoon TR-1 TiltRotor


274th Armoured Brigade
Commanding Officer:: Brigadier Stan Hornwells


G-60DB1E Main Battle Tank


  • 1st Rustywelder Armoured Regiment (Colonel Janet Drybergen)

  • 2nd Bridgewelders Armoured Regiment (Colonel Ramon Sposka)

  • 3rd Sandcutter Armoured Regiment (Colonel Henry Toshburner)

  • 4th Lightmason Armoured Regiment (Colonel Greg Polov)

  • 5th Lightmason Artillery Regiment (Colonel James Costia)

  • 27th Aviation Regiment (Colonel Sue Candlewick) -GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters


1522th Army Aviation Brigade
Commanding Officer: Brigadier Rydd Gorhurst

Assets
| GACO H-1 Firefly Helicopters | GACO H-2 Beetle Helicopters | GACO H-3 Dragonfly Helicopters | GACO H-4 Mosquito Helicopters | GACO H-5 Hornet Helicopters |


  • 681st Army Aviation Regiment

  • 682nd Army Aviation Regiment

  • 683rd Army Aviation Regiment

  • 684th Army Aviation Regiment

  • 685th Army Aviation Regiment

  • 1522th Army Aviation Engineering Regiment




FORMATION

LEADERSHIP

ASSETS

29th Engineering Brigade

Brigadier Leo Solfolks

- 3x Field Engineering Battalion
- 2x Combat Enginering Coy
- BT200 MURPHY (Modular Transport Platform - Heavy) vehicles

1st Field Artillery Regiment

Colonel Mills Gurdner

- 4x Field Artilley Battery
- 1x Radar Battery

93rd Signal Regiment

Colonel Owen Razorwards

- 5x Signal Squadron
- 3x ELINT Squadron
-1x Satellite Signal Platoon

44th Air Defense Brigade

Brigadier Lisa Nailpounds

- 2x Air Defense Battalion (1st-2nd) [LinkD-400 System]
- 2x Air Defense Battalion (3rd-4th) [ACADEMIC System]

100th Military Police Brigade

Brigadier Roger Royalguards

- 6x MP Battalion
- 3x Criminal Investigation Bn. (8811st/ 9922nd)
- 2x Special Task Coy.

400th Military Intel Brigade

Brigadier Jessica Wattforks

- 4x MI Battalion (22nd/ 23rd/ 100th/ 127th)
- 4x Security Battalion (7291st/ 7292nd/ 9004th/ 9123rd)
- 3x HUMINT Battalion

1st Commando Brigade

Brigadier Johnston Chapperwicks

- 3x SF Battalion (1154th/ 1155th & 1156th SF Battalion)
- 1x Anti Terrorist Bn. (2291st Ranger Battalion)
- 7x Raiders Coy. (Juliet/ Kilo/ Lima/ Mike/ November/ Oscar/ Papa Coy)

8006th Support Brigade

Brigadier Tanya Killenheath

- x5 Logistic Bn.
- 4x Transport Bn.
- 4x Medic Bn.
- 7x Support & Admin Bn.

714th UAV Brigade

Brigadier James Willowbrick

- 3x UAV Battalion
- 1x UAV Training Coy.
- 1x UAV Logistic Coy
-3x UAV Engineering Platoon
- U-800 Skyfox Medium UAS
- U-600 Medium UAV
- U-13 Small UAV

501st Forward Observation Brigade, Fort Spearbender, Hirvoni, Hirvania

Brigadier Greg Trustwood

- 5122nd Field Engineering Battalion (29th Engineering Brigade)
- 691st ELINT Squadron (93rd Signal Regiment)
- A Coy/ 1st MP Battalion (100th Military Police Brigade)
- Element from 400th Military Intel Brigade
- Element from 27th Aviation Regiment (274th Armoured Brigade)

1st Fast Deployment Brigade, Fort Swordbrooke, Karoghustan

- Brigadier Jim Hullbreaker

- 202nd Mechanized Infantry Battalion (60th Infantry Bde)
- 81st Airborne Battalion (291st Airborne Brigade)
- Coy-size, 2nd Inf Bn. (1st Infantry Bde)
- Platoon-size, Juliet Raiders Coy., 1st Commando Brigade
- 1x UAV Coy., 714th UAV Brigade

2031st Coastal Defense Regiment

Colonel Henderson Patwell

- 7x Coastal Artillery Battery
- 1x Training Coy.
- 1x Logistic Coy
- 8x Engineering Platoon
- LIGHTHOUSE SYSTEM GROUND – BASE COASTAL DEFENSE SYSTEM

RawReport