by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

21

DispatchMetaReference

by The Crimson Calumny of Hulldom. . 262 reads.

List of Delegates of the North Pacific

The following is the first part of a series I’m doing to record the history of the North Pacific from its inception to the modern day. To start, I wanted to create a Gameside list of all of the Delegates of the North Pacific. For the World Assembly period (approximately Summer 2009 moving forward) dates are exact from regional history. I have gleaned UN dates and dates from before 2009 from the regional forums and from several other sources.

I am grateful (deeply indebted would be the right word) to Kaschovia and NewTexas for their compilation, and recording of this information in an accessible place both for myself and for the rest of the game. (Special thanks too to Aenglaland for their recollections regarding the very earliest of TNP!)

As a note about the terms, parentheses dates are date of election. Bolding indicates a Delegate who was duly elected. Red indicates a known coup. Term(s) in Office continues to back until 2008 (though Great Bights Mum’s, Dalimbar’s, Eluvatar’s, and Blackshear’s prior Delegacies are counted).

Comprehensive List of World Assembly (WA) Delegates of The North Pacific

Delegate

Assumed Office

Left Office

Term(s) in Office

Pallaith

May 14, 2022 (May 12, 2022)

In Office

Pallaith IV

Madjack

October 29, 2021 (September 12, 2021)

May 14, 2022 (May 12, 2022)

MadJack I and II

Pallaith

October 17, 2021

October 29, 2021

Interim

Francois Isidore

June 12, 2021 (May 12, 2021)

October 17, 2021 (September 12, 2021)

Francois Isidore

McMasterdonia

January 22, 2021 (January 12, 2021)

June 12, 2021 (May 12, 2021)

McMasterdonia VIII

Kranostav

November 3, 2020 (September 12, 2020)

January 22, 2021 (January 12, 2021)

Kranostav

Sundred

October 4, 2020

November 3, 2020

Interim

Prydania

June 23, 2020 (May 12, 2020)

October 4, 2020 (September 12, 2020)

Prydania

McMasterdonia

October 14, 2019 (September 12, 2019)

June 23, 2020 (May 12, 2020)

McMasterdonia VI and VII

El Fiji Grande

May 27, 2019 (May 12, 2019)

October 14, 2019 (September 12, 2019)

El Fiji Grande

Pallaith

January 14, 2019 (January 12, 2019)

May 27, 2019 (May 12, 2019)

Pallaith III

Siwale

May 12, 2018 (May 12, 2018)

January 14, 2019 (January 12, 2019)

Siwale I and II

Gladio II

January 27, 2018 (January 12, 2018)

May 12, 2018

Gladio

Pallaith

May 25, 2017 (May 13, 2017)

January 27, 2018

Pallaith I and II

Plembobria

September 18, 2016 (September 13, 2016)

May 25, 2017

Plembobria I and II

Lord Ravenclaw

January 24, 2016 (January 11, 2016)

September 18, 2016

Lord Ravenclaw I and II

Sillystring (Astarial)

September 11, 2015 (September 11, 2015)

January 24, 2016

SillyString

Zemnaya Svoboda (Eluvatar)

July 7, 2015 (May 25, 2015)

September 11, 2015

Eluvatar IV

SillyString (Astarial)

May 11, 2015

July 7, 2015

Interim

The democratic republic of tomb

March 29, 2015 (March 4, 2015)

May 11, 2015

Tomb

SillyString (Astarial)

February 21, 2015

March 29, 2015

Interim

Novare res (Romanoffia)

February 20, 2015

February 21, 2015

Interim

McMasterdonia

January 12, 2015 (January 12, 2015)

February 20, 2015

McMasterdonia V

Hms unicorn (r3naissancer)

May 14, 2014 (May 11, 2014)

January 12, 2015

r3n I and II

McMasterdonia

September 18, 2013 (September 18, 2013)

May 14, 2014

McMasterdonia III and IV

Jamie anumia (Chimes/Cove)

April 5, 2013 (March 30, 2013)

September 18, 2013

Jamie I and II

Blue wolf ii (Evil Wolf)

March 7, 2013

April 5, 2013

Interim

McMasterdonia

November 22, 2012 (November 15, 2012)

March 7, 2013

McMasterdonia I and II

Former English Colony (Erastide/Eras)

November 21, 2012

November 22, 2012

Interim

McMasterdonia

November 16, 2012 (November 15, 2012)

November 21, 2012

McMasterdonia I

Former English Colony (Erastide/Eras)

November 8, 2012

November 16, 2012

Interim

Zemnaya Svoboda (Eluvatar)

May 28, 2012 (May 27, 2012)

November 8, 2012

Eluvatar II and III

Blue Wolf II (Evil Wolf)

March 21, 2012 (January 19, 2012)

May 28, 2012

Blue Wolf I

Pasargad

January 29, 2012

March 21, 2012

Interim

Grosseschnauzer

September 27, 2011 (September 27, 2011)

January 29, 2012

Grosseschnauzer

Blackshear41

March 14, 2011 (March 28, 2011)

September 27, 2011

Blackshear II and III

Chodean Kal (Dalimbar/Dali)

January 16, 2011 (January 18, 2011)

March 14, 2011

Dalimbar III

Flemingovia

October 17, 2010 (October 9, 2010)

January 16, 2011

Flemingovia II

Blue Wolf II (Evil Wolf)

October 16, 2010

October 17, 2010

Interim

Durkadurkiranistan ii (also JAL/John Ashcroft Land)

September 29, 2010

October 16, 2010

Rogue

Groovistan

September 28, 2010

September 29, 2010

Interim

Ermarian

July 24, 2010

September 28, 2010

Interim

Shoeless joe

July 19, 2010

July 24, 2010

Rogue

Neo Kervoskia

March 1, 2010 (January 20, 2010)

July 19, 2010

Neo Kervoskia I and II

Durkadurkiranistan (same as Durkadurkiranistan II, also JAL/John Ashcroft Land)2

September 26, 2009 (September 21, 2009)

February 28, 2010

Durkadurkiranistan I

Sydia

February 22, 20093

September 26, 2009

Sydia I and II

The tresville element (Tresville)

October 21, 2008 (September 17, 2008)

February 22, 2009

Tresville

Zemnaya Svoboda (Eluvatar)

June 10, 2008 (May 31, 2008)

October 21, 2008

Eluvatar I

Great Bights Mum

April 29, 2008

June 10, 2008

Interim

Lewis and Clark (Westwind)2

March 30, 2008 (UN-WA Reset)

April 29, 2008

Lewis and Clark

Comprehensive4 List of United Nations (UN) Delegates of The North Pacific

Delegate

Assumed Office

Left Office

Lewis and Clark (Westwind)

January 22, 2008

March 30, 2008

Great Bights Mum

October 26, 2007

January 23, 2008

Emperor matthuis

October 21, 2007

October 26, 2007

Great Bights Mum

August 20, 2007

October 21, 2007

Chodean Kal (Dalimbar, Dali) 2

February 19, 2007

August 19, 2007

Great Bights Mum5

February 12, 2007

February 19, 2007

Emperor Matthuis

February 10, 2007

February 12, 2007

Great Bights Mum

September 7, 2006

February 10, 2007

Unterwasserseestaat

August 9, 2006

September 7, 2006

Former English Colony

May 16, 2006

August 9, 2006

Hepzibah ii6 (Honeysheep)

February 23, 2006

May 16, 2006

Former English Colony

November 13, 2005

February 13, 2006

Flemingovia

August 19, 2005

November 13, 2005

Stars of sky (Pope Hope)

May 27, 2005

August 19, 2005

Lungwallabad

May 26, 20057

May 27, 2005

Pixiedance (Cathyy, Ivan Moldavi, and Insane Power—differing control through this time)

October 23, 20048

May 26, 2005

Sydia

September 9, 2004

October 23, 200411

Thel dran

July 29, 2004

September 8, 2004

Better Times (Ballotonia)

July 27, 2004

July 29, 2004

Great bight (Mammothistan)

July 3, 2004

July 26, 2004

Ups rail (Sir Paul)

June 18, 2004

July 2, 2004

Magicality

April 23, 2004

June 17, 2004

Blackshear

April 18, 2004

April 22, 2004

The twoslit experiment

April 16, 2004

April 17, 2004

Wilkshire

February 16, 2004

April 15, 2004

The Twoslit Experiment

January 5, 2004

February 15, 2004

Wilkshire

January 4, 2004

January 4, 2004

The Twoslit Experiment

January 2, 2004

January 3, 2004

Nastic 2

November 29, 2003

December 31, 2003

The Twoslit Experiment

September 24, 2003

November 29, 2003

Treenudity

June 8, 2003

September 28, 2003

Nastic

May 6, 2003

June 8, 2003

United individuals

May 28, 2003

June 4, 2003

Nastic

May 21, 2003

May 27, 2003

Uugyana

May 20, 2003

May 20, 2003

Zeropositive

April 28, 2003

May 6, 2003

Nastic

February 13, 2003

April 27, 2003

Cote de Tombolo9

February 12, 2003

February 13, 2003

Mikestonia9

???

February 12, 2003



1 Delegacies have assumption of office dates in parentheses from the WA period moving forward.
2 Durkadurkiranistan II (JAL/John Ashcroft Land), Lewis and Clark, and Chodean Kal were elected Delegate legitimately before they went rogue.
3 Flemingovia was elected Delegate in January 2009, but never assumed office. Inexplicably, Sydia took over in February.
4 Mostly. The records I can glean from Kaschovia’s recreation of NewTexas’ data take us as far back as late May 2003. It is thanks to Aenglaland that I have exact dates from February 2003 to August 2004. I have dates from August 2004 to February 2007 thanks to LinkNSWiki. Dates from February 2007 to September 2009 are from The North Pacific’s archives.
5 Given in NS Wiki, but not NSHistory. Plausible given the limitations of the latter.
6 Clear from TNP archives and testimonials by Dalimbar and Great Bights Mum. NSWiki lists Flemingovia as Delegate between Former English Colony’s terms while NS History lists Hepzibah II. Dates seem certain regardless.
7 Not listed in NSHistory database, but given in NSWiki list.
8 This date is given from a calculation found from Wayback Archive found by Tinhampton.
9 These are Vavlarian puppets, not the actual nations.

RawReport