by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

8

DispatchAccountOther

by The Yekcohhockey of Hockeyyekcoh. . 207 reads.

CK Winter Olympics Dispatch

Hellooooooooooo CK!

This is the Olympic dispatch. It’s about all the sports that will happen and how to participate. Also, the games will be hosted in Cellent Ziroxeut.

How to Participate

All you need to do is send me a telegram saying you want to join, mention it on the RMB, DM me on discord (I’m still hockeyyekcoh on discord), or any other creative way you find honestly. You’ll be mentioned on this dispatch when you let me know.

What are the Sports?

Firstly one of all categories (15) (listed below)

-Hockey
-Figure Skating (Singles)
-Bobsled (Four Man)
-Ski Jump (Normal Hill Individual)
-Alpine Skiing (Slalom)
-Nordic Combined (Individual Large Hill 10km)
-Biathlon (Individual)
-Speed Skating (1000m)
-Curling
-Snowboarding (Halfpipe)
-Cross Country (15km freestyle)
-Luge (Singles)
-Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe)
-Skeleton
-Short Track Speed Skating (1000m)

The games will occur over the course of 1 week, starting on the 16th of January, about a week from now. Here’s the schedule (using American format because I’m an American smh).

-Hockey 1/16-1/19 Dispatch:

(W)-(L)-(OTW)-(OTL)
Win=3 points
Overtime Win=2 points
Overtime Loss=1 point
Loss= 0 points

#Goals For(GF)-#Goals Against(GA)

Group A

Baccara
2-2-0-0 6p 16-20
———-

Aether Inc
0-3-1-0 2p 13-18
———-

Femboy City
2-1-0-1 7p 18-13 (advanced)
———-
Liberto-Ancapistan
2-2-0-0 6p 16-15
———-

Greater Weiner
3-1-0-0 9p 17-12 (advanced)
———-

Baccara 6-4 Aether Inc
Baccara 1-5 Femboy City
Baccara 6-5 Liberto-Ancapistan
Baccara 3-6 Greater Weiner
Aether inc (OTW)5-4 Femboy City
Aether inc 3-5 Liberto-Ancapistan
Aether inc 1-5 Greater Weiner
Femboy City 3-4 Liberto-Ancapistan
Femboy City 6-3 Greater Weiner
Liberto-Ancapistan 2-3 Greater Weiner

Group B

Pervincia
1-2-0-1 3p 16-17
———-
The Texas Constantium
3-0-1-0 11p 18-9 (advanced)
———-

Novo Reslas
2-1-0-1 7p 11-10
———-
Galliadurm
0-2-1-1 3p 16-19
———-

Loveable Dogs
0-2-2-0 4p 14-20
———-

Pervincia 3-5 The Texas Constantium
Pervincia 1-3 Novo Reslas
Pervincia 6-7(OTW) Galliadurm
Pervincia 6-2 Loveable Dogs
The Texas Constantium (OTW)2-1 Novo Reslas
The Texas Constantium 6-4 Galliadurm
The Texas Constantium 5-1 Loveable Dogs
Novo Reslas 2-1 Galliadurm
Novo Reslas 5-6 (OTW) Loveable Dogs
Galliadurm 4-5 (OTW) Loveable Dogs

Group C

Kadiver
3-1-0-0 9p 18-12 (advanced)
———-
Daraln
1-3-0-0 3p 9-14
———-

Aelandi
1-2-1-0 5p 11-16
———-
Meowtremulous
2-1-0-1 7p 15-13 (advanced)
———-

Greater Thuni
2-2-0-0 6p 12-10
———-

Kadiver 5-2 Daraln
Kadiver 3-5 Aelandi
Kadiver 6-4 Meowtremulous
Kadiver 4-1 Greater Thuni
Daraln 5-1 Aelandi
Daraln 1-4 Meowtremulous
Daraln 1-4 Greater Thuni
Aelandi (OTW)4-3 Meowtremulous
Aelandi 1-5 Greater Thuni
Meowtremulous 4-2 Greater Thuni

Group D

Weedlandia 420
2-2-0-0 6p 11-15
———-
West Rhode Islands
1-2-0-1 4p 18-19
———-

Ziroxeut
1-1-1-1 6p 11-12
———-
Yummasia
1-0-1-2 7p 19-16 (advanced)
———-

Hockeyyekcoh
1-1-2-0 7p 19-18
———-

Weedlandia 420 2-5 West Rhode Islands
Weedlandia 420 4-3 Ziroxeut
Weedlandia 420 1-5 Yummasia
Weedlandia 420 4-2 Hockeyyekcoh
West Rhode Islands 2-4 Ziroxeut
West Rhode Islands 6-7 (OTW) Yummasia
West Rhode Islands 5-6 Hockeyyekcoh
Ziroxeut (OTW)2-1 Yummasia
Ziroxeut 3-4 (OTW) Hockeyyekcoh
Yummasia 6-7 (OTW) Hockeyyekcoh

Group E

Hubdova
2-1-0-1 7p 18-18
———-
Jautia
1-2-1-0 5p 9-14
———-

Slimbimbo
1-1-1-1 6p 14-15
———-
Deblar
1-2-1-0 5p 16-15
———-

Kingdom of New Italy
2-1-0-1 7p 19-13 (advanced)
———-

Hubdova 2-4 Jautia
Hubdova 5-6 (OTW) Slimbimbo
Hubdova 5-4 Deblar
Hubdova 6-4 Kingdom of New Italy
Jautia (OTW) 2-1 Slimbimbo
Jautia 2-6 Deblar
Jautia 1-5 Kingdom of New Italy
Slimbimbo 5-2 Deblar
Slimbimbo 2-6 Kingdom of New Italy
Deblar (OTW)4-3 Kingdom of New Italy

Group F

Kingdom of Faizan
1-1-1-0 5p 12-8
———-
New Neko Kingdom
0-2-0-1 1p 5-12
———-

Neovirak
3-0-0-0 9p 11-5 (advanced)
———-
Amenna solanisas
0-1-1-1 3p 9-12
———-

Kingdom of Faizan 6-1 New Neko Kingdom
Kingdom of Faizan 2-4 Neovirak
Kingdom of Faizan (OTW) 4-3 Amenna Solanisas
New Neko Kingdom 1-2 Neovirak
New Neko Kingdom 3-4 (OTW) Amenna Solanisas
Neovirak 5-2 Amenna Solanisas

Because of the prime number of nations that joined, I had to create a group with 4. Only 1 nation from this group is put in the quarterfinals. To find Neovirak’s seeding in the quarterfinals, I simulated another game against a ghost opponent. They lost 5-2 meaning they stay with 9 points.
Read dispatch


-Figure Skating 1/23
-Bobsled 1/22
-Ski Jump 1/16 Dispatch:


1.Hockeyyekcoh 257.6 (Gold)
———-

2.Neovirak 254.8 (Silver)
———-

3.Kadiver 253.6 (Bronze)
———-

4.Deblar 253.5
———-

5.Liberto-Ancapistan 252.6
———-

6.Femboy City 252.1
———-

7.Greater Thuni 251.6
———-

8.West Rhode Islands 251.5
———-

9.Pervincia 251.4
———-

10.Hubdova 250.6
———-

11.Loveable Dogs 250.2
———-

12.New Neko Kingdom 250.1
———-

13.Slimbimbo250.0
———-

14.Baccara 249.3
———-

15.Kingdom of New Italy 248.9
———-

16.The Texas Constantium 248.7
———-

17.Yummasia 248.1
———-

18.Galliadurm 247.2
———-

19.Weedlandia 420 246.3
———-

20.Daraln 246.1
———-

21.Amenna solanisas 244.8
———-

22.Greater Weiner 244.5
———-

23.Novo Reslas243.9
———-

24.Aether Inc 243.3
———-

25.Jautia 242.7
———-

26.Ziroxeut 242.4
———-

27.Kingdom of Faizan 241.3
———-

28.Aelandi 240.5
———-

29.Meowtremulous 240.2
Read dispatch


-Alpine Skiing 1/18
-Nordic Combined 1/17
-Biathlon 1/21
-Speed Skating 1/21-1/22
-Curling 1/18-1/20
-Snowboarding 1/16 Dispatch:


1.Galliadurm 96.75 (Gold)
———-

2.Daraln 96.00 (Silver)
———-

3.Hubdova 95.50(Bronze)
———-

4.West Rhode Islands 95.25
———-

5.Pervincia 95.00
———-

6.Femboy City 94.25
———-

7.Meowtremulous 93.75
———-

8.Kingdom of New Italy 93.50
———-

9.Juatia 93.00
———-

10.New Neko Kingdom 92.75
———-

11.Weedlandia 420 92.50
———-

12.Kadiver 92.25
———-

13.Aether Inc91.75
———-

14.Deblar 91.00
———-

15.Yummasia 90.75
———-

16.Hockeyyekcoh 90.50
———-

17.Amenna solanisas 90.25
———-

18.Novo Reslas 90.00
———-

19.Greater Weiner 89.75
———-

20.Kingdom of Faizan 89.50
———-

21.Loveable Dogs 89.25
———-

22.Aelandi 89.00
———-

23.Neovirak88.75
———-

24.Greater Thuni 88.50
———-

25.The Texas Constantium 88.25
———-

26.Baccara 87.75
———-

27.Ziroxeut 87.50
———-

28.Slimbimbo 87.25
———-

29.Liberto-Ancapistan 84.50
Read dispatch


-Cross Country (15km freestyle) 1/23
-Luge (Singles) 1/21
-Freestyle Skiing (Halfpipe) 1/17
-Skeleton 1/18
-Short Track Speed Skating 1/19

If you have anymore questions, telegram Hockeyyekcoh or message me on discord.


Points:
Points calculated by 29-position in event. (Example: 1st = 28, 29th = 0)
Events taken into account: Ski Jump, Snowboarding

T-1: Femboy City 46
T-1: West Rhode Islands 46
3: Hubdova 45
4: Pervincia 44
5: Kadiver 43
6: Hockeyyekcoh 41
7: Deblar 40
8: Galliadurm 39
T-9: New Neko Kingdom 36
T-9:Daraln 36
11:Kingdom of New Italy 35
12: Neovirak 33
13: Weedlandia 420 28
14: Greater Thuni 27
T-15: Loveable Dogs 26
T-15: Yummasia 26
T-17: Liberto-Ancapistan 24
T-17: Jautia 24
19: Meowtremulous 22
20: Aether Inc 21
21: Amenna Solanisas 20
22: Baccara 18
T-23: Slimbimbo 17
T-23: The Texas Constantium 17
T-23: Greater Weiner 17
T-23: Novo Reslas 17
27: Kingdom of Faizan 11
28: Aelandi 8
29: Ziroxeut 5

The Yekcohhockey of Hockeyyekcoh

Edited:

RawReport