by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

8

DispatchFactbookOverview

by The Serene State of Quebecshire. . 191 reads.

Résumé of Quebecshire

Ongoing Service


The Republic of The League
Including the predecessor region of The League of Conservative Nations



Current Positions:

  • Consul of the Republic (13 March 2018 – Present)

  • LDF Command (17 February 2021 – Present)

Former Positions:

  • Chief Consul of the Republic (13 March 2018 – 27 May 2021)

  • President (22 February 2018 – 12 March 2018, 27 September 2017 – 22 October 2017, and 22 February 2017 – 4 May 2017)


The Order of the Grey Wardens



Current Positions:

  • Warden (4 September 2021 – Present)

Former Positions:

  • Warden-Recruit (2 September 2021 – 4 September 2021)


The Coalition of the South Pacific



A more detailed version of my involvement in the South Pacific can be found here.

Current Positions:

  • Minister of Culture (14 August 2021 – Present)

  • Legislator (19 May 2021 – Present)

  • Office of WA Legislation Senior Staff Member (24 July 2021 – Present)

Former Positions:

  • SPSF Trainee (19 May 2021 – 27 May 2021)

  • Office of WA Legislation Staff Member (26 May 2021 – 24 July 2021)

  • Deputy Chair of the Assembly (19 June 2021 – 7 August 2021, alongside Tepertopia and Nyxonia)

  • SPSF Soldier (27 May 2021 – 2 September 2021)

  • Ministry of Media Staff Member (27 May 2021 – 16 September 2021)


NationStates Today

Current Positions:

  • Writer (17 February 2021 – Present)

  • Internal Governor (14 May 2021 – Present, alongside Marxmeans, United Calanworie, and Istillian)

  • Editor (21 July 2021 – Present)

  • Public Relations Director (31 July 2021 – Present)

Published Works:

Former Service


FORGE

Former Positions:

  • Chancellor (7 September 2017 – 22 October 2017)

  • Secretary of Public Relations (9 July 2017 – 7 September 2017


RawReport