by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

30

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 220 reads.

WADP Awards, Anniversary Volume 6 (Part 1)


WADP Awards, Anniversary Volume 6 (Part 1)


This is the 6th anniversary volume of awards given as part of The North Pacific WA Development Program (WADP). They reward the initiative and efforts of those nations of The North Pacific that have consistently participated in the WADP during its sixth year (Y6, December 8th 2019 to December 8th 2020), by joining the World Assembly, becoming Keepers of the North, exchanging WA endorsements, and voting on WA resolutions.

The Y6 awards are based on performance in all WADP award volumes released during Y6 (volumes 67-78). A compilation of statistics from these volumes is available Linkhere.

There are two parts in this anniversary volume. Part 1 includes six award categories, with the rest of the categories in Part 2:

Note that nations that no longer exist at the time the awards are published are excluded from all categories.

Y6 Champion Awards

The Y6 Champion Awards are given out to nations that have been either the Click-to-Endorse Champion, or the Rising Star Champion, or the Clout Champion at least once during Y6 of the WADP.

Y6 Click-to-Endorse Awards

The Y6 Click-to-Endorse Awards are given out to the 10 nations (including all those tied for 10th place) that have won the most Click-to-Endorse Awards during Y6 of the WADP.

Y6 Clout Awards

The Y6 Clout Awards are given out to the 10 nations (including all those tied for 10th place) that have won the most Clout Awards during Y6 of the WADP.

Y6 Safekeeper Awards

The Y6 Safekeeper Awards are given out to the 10 nations (including all those tied for 10th place) that have won the most Safekeeper Awards during Y6 of the WADP.


Y6 Safekeeper

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Aeolist

Aetulia

Alice Gardens

Altivia

Antiyard

Anungu

Arimbia

Azzarel

Blackphir

Central Ryal

Centromuria

Chukstik Illahi

Cinnibar

Clan Spaniel

Cloydicia

Corfad

Cors evia

Dabarastan

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

David Davidson

Detrivania

Dicko

Diodone

Dopeland420

Easternryke

East Supple Lund

East Wushen

Empy

Eri-Maqa-Ena

Esplandia

Fendlium

Free Culture

Freyford

Glurponia

Gnomewatchers

Godwanna

Grue

Guer Aike

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Ice and Tinian

Interdimensional Zone

Kappacon

Koda-Land

Lemonbiscuits

LostLegion

Loutsland

Malta Comino Gozo

Manticore utopia

Maott

Marmiedon

Merconitonitopia

Miamington

Minuda

Moubarakistan

Napnomadia

Nationeer

Necromonia

New Lakemba

New Octicarg

Newpromisedland

Nordic-British Union

North Armatas

North Bratislava

Notyoutopia

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Orado

Panama Coalition

Partax

Pauliestien

Pazair

Phoronu

Pleroma Sans Romans

PotatoFarmers

Potatolandium

Praeceps

Quentiam Viventem

Saint Alaric

Seenvorland

Selfgradatude

Shadowrik

Sile Maungistan

Solmetria

SORT

Soviet Terran

Srpski Novo Zelandjani

Steampunk Ariel

Sunto

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tachycardia

Tarr-Nation

The Albatraoz

The Austro Germanic Union

The Brunchovian Republic of Pina Colada

The Bureaucratic Territories

The English Alliance

The Iron Lions

The Real Ram Ranch

The Rhein States

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Windmilluminati

TJUN-ia

United Asgardian States

United Kahndaq

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Unsophisticate

Valentine Z

Valhalla123

Vernest Quill

Vesuva

Vexilia

VietAnhland

Vincone Cae

Walter Jackson

Wilkshire

Wineclaw

Wooleystan

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yukti

Zecit

Zixu

Zokk

Zumlandia

Zyvetskistaahn

Y6 Vote Early Vote Often Awards

The Y6 Vote-Early-Vote-Often Awards are given out to the 10 nations (including all those tied for 10th place) that have won the most Vote Early Vote Often Awards during Y6 of the WADP.



Jointly sponsored by the Delegate and Security Council of The North Pacific.

RawReport