by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountCulture

by The United Republics of Calliana. . 6 reads.

Valdemar II, (Disputed) Emperor of Calliana


For those on a schedule, click here to skip the backstory and head straight to his political views
His Imperial and Royal Majesty
Valdemar II


LinkTheme Song

Emperor of Calliana
Claimant
July 16, 2018 - Present

Predecessor:

Kristian II

Heir Apparent:

Nikulas, Prince of Elga

Personal Information

Born:

June 8, 1975 (Age 45)

Birthplace:

Kristianasberg, Provins,
Kingdom of Calliana

Political Party:

None

Other
Affiliations::

Folkeist Movement
(2001 - Present)
Liberal-Unionists
(1993 - 2006)

Spouse:

Isabella Hessenstein

Issue:

Nikulas, Prince of Elga
Mikkael, Prince Royal
Isol, Duchess of Enborg

Parents:

Karl Falkenberg
Victoria (née Berendes)

House:

Falkenberg

Religion:

Protestant (Calvinist)

Military Career

Nickname:

"The Lion of the North"

Allegiance:

Callianer Kingdom
Folkeist Movement

Service Branch:

Royal Ground Army
New Imperial Guard

Unit:

Army of the Far North

Rank:

Lieutenant General

Conflicts:

Callianer Civil War
War in the North

Ideological Information

Ideology:

LinkSocial Conservatism

Economics:

LinkCorporatism


"Deep, in the cold, dark north, the fire of the Empire still burns bright."
- Emperor Valdemar II during his 'Coronation', circa 2015

Valdemar Gustavus Alexander Karlsson Falkenberg (Born: June 8, 1975) is a Callianer nobleman and general, as well as the current head of the House of Falkenberg. Often known by his regal name Emperor Valdemar II, he is also the current Folkeist pretender to the now defunct Callianer throne.


















Early Life


The Young Lion


War on the Horizon


Civil War


Emperor of Northwest


Ideology

Pro and Anti

Pro:

Neutral:

Anti:

Personal Life


Family and Friends

Physical Traits

  • Height:

  • Weight:

  • Sex:

  • Orientation:

  • Hand Dexterity:

  • Blood Type:

  • Estimated IQ:

  • Ethnicity:

  • Spoken Language(s):

  • Alignment:

The United Republics of Calliana

Edited:

RawReport