by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchFactbookOverview

by The Christmas Present Elf Santa of Wymondham. . 279 reads.

Wym's NS History


Things I'm Doing

Family

Osiris - Th Empire of Wymondham and Wymondham
Current Positions

  • Priest 6 July 2019 -

  • Vizier of Community Affairs 5 April 2020 -

  • Guardian 26 February 2020 -

  • Chief Vizier 29 March 2021 -

Previous Positions:

  • Deputy Scribe X2 (OFO 2.0 Scroll of Ma'at) (April 19 2017 - 1 October 2017)

  • Sub Vizier for the Sekhmet Legion X2 (OFO 2.0 Scroll of Ma'at) (3 July 2017 - 11 December 2017)

  • Fariq' Awwal, Molazim and Liwaa' of the Sekhmet Legion

  • Deputy Scribe (OFO 2.0 Scroll of Horus) (11 December 2017 - 1 March 2018)

  • Chief Scribe (1st March 2018 - 1st March 2019)

  • Vizier of Foreign Affairs (19 October 2019 - 5 April 2020)

Regional Honours:

  • Hatyaa (October 26 2018)

  • Heritepa'a of Akhmim (January 2 2020)

  • Member of the Ancient Order of Ma'at (5 April 2019)

Thalassia - Wymondham and @wymondham1
Title:
Markissios Dưnami

Former Positions

  • Chancellor 5 October 2020 -

  • Minister of Home Affairs (19 September 2019 - 23 October 2019)

  • Minister of Administrative Affairs (10 May 2020 - 19 August 2020)

  • Member of the Interim Council (19 August 2020 - 24 September 2020)

Karma
Current Positions:

  • Enlightened 22 May 2019 -

    Former Positions:
  • Bhikkhu (17 October 2017 - c10 Jan 2018)

  • Prime Yogi (25 May 2019 - 20 August 2019)



Things I Once Did

NS Christmas Charity Fundraiser 2020 - Creator and Chief Organiser
$3400 raised for LinkThe Trevor Project

UCR Con 3
Position:

  • Moderator

- Wymondham Lacerta
Edlhus
Former Positions:
  • Minister of Foreign Affairs (1 September 2020 - 1 November 2020)

NationStates Today
Current Positions:

  • Staff Elected Governor 4 March 2019 -

Former Positions:

  • GP Editor (8 February 2019 - 29 February 2020)

  • Deputy Chairperson (10 September 2019 - 20 December 2019)

  • Public Relations Director 18 April 2019 - 07 September 2020

  • Editor 29 February 2020 - 07 September 2020

  • Deputy Chairperson 14 March 2020 - 07 September 2020

Lazarus: - Wymondham1 and Wymondham2
Former Positions:

  • Speaker of the Assembly (Undead Dominion) (Autumn 2017 - 13 March 2018)

  • Justice (28 July 2019 - 21 October 2019 and 26 November 2019 - 19 June 2020)

NationStates Great Exhibition 29 May - 1 June 2020

  • Organiser

  • Moderator

  • Speaker

The Empire of Mare Nostrum - Wymondham3
Former Positions:

  • Citizen (18 March 2019 - 1 November 2019)

  • Tribune of Culture (20 March 2019 - 4 May 2019)

  • Deputy Tribune of Naturalisation (20 March 2019 - 4 May 2019)

  • Tribune of Public Affairs (4 May 2019 - 19 August 2019)

  • Tribunal Vice Prefect (5 August 2019 - 19 August 2019)

  • Tribunal Prefect (19 August 2019 - 1 November 2019)

Honours:
Order of the Dove 3rd Class

Pacifica - Wymondham
Former Positions:

  • Citizen (28 December 2018 - 19 September 2019)

  • Prime Minister (15 January 2019 - 20 February 2019)

  • Vice President (20 February 2019 - 21 February 2019)

  • President (4 March 2019 - 15 March 2019)

  • Regional Council Member (19 March 2019 - 19 April 2019)

  • Minister of Home Affairs (5 June 2019 - 19 September 2019)

Rest WIP

RawReport