by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountOther

by The World Machine of Shwe Tu Colony. . 61 reads.

Character Compendium

broke: actually writing
woke: designing tbag (traumatized boy artistic gay)

log may 3: added Megan Dulce Dorell Nacht-Clos, Hrodger Sut of the Peaks, Rachhomz of the Horizons, Hôkk of the Collapse, Tay-hw of the Earth, Japhet of the Winds, and Ouruo the Containment

Parfuhmerie
Team Gesh'rigu
Bokan Kola, Ira Tarrama, Katyu Za'v, Ka'ir Biayu, Ka'ir Azshaloth, Fal-Asandrau, Liyu Xoayi, Liyu Jevu

Assassin's Guild
Sekka Verndara, Mary Debenham, Parhelion Shiranui, Ellen Laraus, Jelloucroix Dejani, Notburga Jégado, Si'ma Karu, Monte Dred, Akō Frollo, Mawsy Greed, D'aillisioux, Pâté Chaud, Virginia Pilar, MV Crossbar, and the Four Musketeers

Residents
Almi Sucre, Aosclari Tazshana, Ukata Sco'ir, Fu'asa Ko'iar, Maxwell Visby, Sitka Gamla, Mizhur Du'uiy, Ja'at Karu

Hound Gang
Kata "Houndgang" Ruizsha, Artus Ni'o, Gorzvora "Vargas" Kra'at

Enigma Gang
Latah Boe'ir, Tuy "Recon" Bashra, Mori'akr Voru'ir, Vori Voru'ir, Miy Bo'itzra

Imperial Saveur
Korthu Li'orz, Adrey Bu'uir, Ri'izdo Krech, Ca-li'at Li'orz, Vo'bua Apdo, Lyuha Razt, Silhar Bu'er, Du'inmar Lija

Gold Gang
Reu'aer Glazt, Duir Nau'oit, Su'uir Nau'oit, Sa'er Durutu

Treeshrew Gang
Jura Ha'ij

Purgatory
Luca Jin, NYG, Karen Kresha, Nikolaos Rhono, Prince of Nerak,

Invictuses
Tyre Lapland of La Friglas, Federico Montaigne of Maivieux

Minor Thryllasian Civs
Nacre Family
Sakana Nacre, Norni Nacre, Huile Nacre, Luir Nacre, Ozi Nacre

The Holy
Tsemper Fi, Culie Arsa, Muria Verndara, Tenebrae Verndara

Islanders
Lyndon Ealufæt of Canopia, Elana Pirun (deceased)

The Unholy
Vaalkyne, The Syhilian Opusculum

The Gatekeeper
Thryllasian Gatekeeper, Seiryuu, The Gatekeeper's Lizard, Heartshatter

Ensia
Inquisition
Cazador Segura, Isabeau Marcilla, Piraso Harrizko, The Inquisitor Ferdinand, Prince-Jester Sebastian Cano

Gala Teruel
Warden Flora, Warden Maria

La Friglas
Ancient Regime
Delikatesseforretning, Fylgja Dor, Björn Draguda

The Next Generation
Bridget Edelweiss, Gordin Erikson, Gunnlöd the Pallouré Princess

Huang-Penglai
House Chángra-Zha
Kaze Chángra-Zha

House Dai-Baishi
Ziaying Dai-Baishi, Bai Dai-Baishi, Em Dai-Baishi, Putao Dai-Baishi, Juhua Dai-Baishi

House Jumin-Shirō
Kenshi Jumin-Shirō, Kongle Jumin-Shirō, Zhin Jumin-Shirō, Anh Jumin-Shirō

House Yīng-Guzhei
Sarasvatī Yīng-Guzhei, Tsuchan Yīng-Guzhei, Hera Yīng-Guzhei, Juyi Yīng-Guzhei, Ranza Yīng-Guzhei, Hyang Yīng-Guzhei, Raiko Yīng-Guzhei, Bo Yīng-Guzhei

House Yīng-Xìquan
Luò Yīng-Xìquan

House Chun-Kodama
Baerwan Chun-Kodama, Lan-Xai Chun-Kodama, Bon-Chan Chun-Kodama

House Su-Xiāo
Nor Su-Xiāo, Kusama Su-Xiāo

House Er-Dāo
Huran Er-Dāo

House Tao-Yeong
Qiū Tao-Yeong, Yi Tao-Yeong, Konzhui Tao-Yeong

House Zhī-Què
Khovon Zhī-Què

House Chong-Ra
Zeng Chong-Ra, Sichiu Chong-Ra

House Yi-Guàn
Kogixa Yi-Guàn

House Zhong-Que
Yuki Zhong-Que

The Silent Monarchs
The Prince, The King, The Emperor

Commoners
Sensui Kayin

The Naga Empire
Ryūjin Valentinus

Thallian
Alfons Russo, Pazsizhara Quelda, Sen Vorico/Lucius Vorico, Giucà Tarocco

Krdatirn
Genz al-Mauaa, Čehrāzād al-Rashid

Anima Cults

Iry-pats/Regalias
Hrodger Sut of the Peaks, Rachhomz of the Horizons, Hôkk of the Collapse, Tay-hw of the Earth, Japhet of the Winds

Weapons Cult
Hadad on the Horizon

Tools Cult
Ouruo the Containment

Accessories Cult

Maivieux
Esperer — Château de Pleurer
Aline Chasnel, Madame du Château de Pleurer; Vargas Mérimée, Chevouille Ailioux, Lyons Christophe

Liberté — Château des Nuages
Nazaire Céphée

Coratge — Château de Steudadoù
Piedmont Persillade

Psytronius
Domeses Polika (Leaders) / Domeses Marsum
Pedro Rafir, Jhora Mendica

Domeses Arsum (master of magic)
Dodola Antu, Becquerel Curie, Nabonassar Asteria, Galileo Sarge, Franklin Orko, Horus Saffir, Stribog Enlil, Hallveig Pele, Humor Janský, Maggie Tapputi, Einuis Carol, Overseer Indus, Breksta Jihn, Anahita Tiamat, Antonie Beaumont, Agni Surtr, Calvin Cian, Adrestia Huang, Lady Pyréolophore, Sunny Alexander, Thomas Hadron, The Governor, Le Juge, Idolizer Princess, Gloria Regalia, Andromeda Horizon, Heraldry-All

Domeses Polikun (government head)
Hermes Hina, Széchenyi Su, Elijah Phee Loew, Thales Edison, Distorted Bale/Caleb, Apollo Carson, Anaximander Charti, Konrad Ami, Alexandria Bodley, Alexandra Macroni, Eleanor Myrdal, Otto Talleyrand, Anni Ammut, Steve van VOC, Jeremy Sentinel, Mrs. Gonzalez, Indigo Tyrian, Genghis Schöningen, Kafka Esq., Domeses of Extraterrestrial Resources, Rhynio Wright (Domeses of Atmospheric Resources), Domeses of Subterranean Resources, Domeses of Surface Resources, Domeses of Sea Resources, Dometic Foreman (deceased), Ivory Handle, Morris Introduction, Gesamtkunstwerk Mead, Seiklios Nikkal, Kushim Shuruppak, Mischief Mancala, Bhimbetka Göbe

Domeses Arsum/Polikun
Kaspar Poppy, Di Volare Boyle, Robert Beaufort, Ophelia/Mathieu Paracelsus, Kevin F. Celkie, Gangecro, Eglantyne Baestia, Keiunkan M Bellhop, Mary Çori, Theia Glazier, Aegis Svalinn, Dolere Descartes, Chhaya Theresa, Antique, La Maîtresse, Syalva Michelle, Jefferson, Sforza Libertas, Archedama Automata, Bloom Sound

Elijah's Servants
My Saccharine Prince, My Scout, My Glorious King, My Endless Domain, My Soul's Infinite Mirror, My Father's Suspended Wishes, Aericree Daws

Sousundowa Carême's forms
Immature Sweetness/Desserts, Mature Sweetness, Mature Desserts, Immature Spiciness, Mature Spiciness, Immature Saltiness, Mature Saltiness, Immature Savoriness, Mature Savoriness, Immature Sourness, Mature Sourness, Immature Bitterness, Mature Bitterness, Immature Grains, Mature Grains, Immature Dairy, Mature Dairy, Immature Fruits, Mature Fruits, Immature Vegetables, Mature Vegetables, Immature Meats, Mature Meats, Immature Sauces/Condiments/Dressings, Mature Sauces/Condiments/Dressings, Immature Seafood, Mature Seafood, Immature Drinks, Mature Drinks, Herbs, Spices

The Messenger Trio
Saratoga Blue, Raphael Red, Genesis Yellow

The Dometic Twins
Roger, Dana

Residents
Kiyu Dang, Indigo Travers, Queensly Da’urie, Hippolyta Pharos

Jeremy's Dead Band
Twister, Delphinius, General, Pigment, Jaundal, Branch

The Gods
Mac, Sylvanna, Xatu

Druzakh Region
The Five Siblings
The Artist, The Lighthouse Keeper, The Curator, The Musician, The Explorer

Adventurers Guild
Regional Managers
Amalia Rose, Al Silvester

Secretaries
Dastūr Forouzan

Lusuza
Osoru, Book of Music; Kalusa, Book of Complaints; Belukala, Book of Medicine; Kitainu, Book of Protection

Apprentices
Anthos Menghu, Maxwell Bevilacqua, Johan Alba, Alice Wrigley, Hanna Barbara, Nitro Noble, Zurv Shans, Pallas Brave, Raven Orchard, Marcus Frgarson, Guðrún Hoddóttir, Vla'ir Ku'a, Kurainos, Barry Tortona, Elizabeth Tia, Zuria Cassius, Peter Balcazar, Marilyn Quirke, Ume Tudi, Lusufa Mpimba, Hedjhota Khent, Pujol Dolos, Gavotte Dauphiné

Dungoneers
Crusader Rus, Tolstoy, Coszcatl, Richelieu, Unnamed Yuki-onna, Unnamed Naga, Co'dur Se'rasi, 6/8, Argent Ghost, Mardi Freeth, Adjutor Marks, Morwenna Boore, Kiran Diego

Raiders
Ai-Ai, Aflatun, Tenshin-Zo, Glorio, Isaiah Maslow, Aleyanda Campbell, Wakeham Midgley, Jude, Lily of the West Valley, Ronin Kurosawa, Mario Snowden, Spitfire Johnnie, Marsa Lightning

Errand Runner
Naumachía, Mimic Jones

Recon
Libet Leyland, Hemlocke Sherms

Gatherer
Zacharie du Bois, King Christmas

Crafter
Hops Pulfer, Vigée-Lebrun, Asclu sa Asclu

Commanders
Nelson Bluefin, Nrzkumba, Ace 154038

Miscellanious
Narci Ambrosio, Lead Elvis, Laurie

etc...
The Wastelands
Idolizer of the Wastelands, Lukenira Lkisni/Kingseeker Angel

Wine Mask
Namesake, Óðr, Blockaded, The Love of My Life, The Cyan Clay Man, Parent/A Parent, Reservoir, Ba'rula, The Appraised Parade, Gravetender

Kitchen
Seymour of Salvation, Lily of the Valley, Ross the Painter, Wover Goose Silence

Northern Expedition
Anne, Ross, Eric

Foreigners
Mary Zimbardo

Past
Mbunzi, Pelagius, Secretary Buxton

One-Off Roleplays
Alexandra Fey, Himari Couture, Xerxes Alhambra
---
Now for Ezhara
Mascots
Maxwell "Moonlight" Louis, Arneiðr "Valkyria," Theron "Phoenix" Fotis, Senala "Eliza" Aritza, Daniel "Seraphim's Light" Racondu, Memphord "Gorgon" Therit, Yoshikuma "Sakura" Rei, Sulein "Chancegiver" Magari, Semyon Yurievich Han

Ministers
Neville Gilbert, Olga Antonovich Han

Woroshire
Alfons Armistead, Tatiana Belmonte, Joshua Arcenaux, Quon Fei, Sherry Hu, Anastasia Tiliki, Alan Choi, Cynthia Desmarais, Kenderick Casimir, Alexei Petrov, Nava Rosencrantz, Diana Izuna, Holly Noel, Leo, Elliot Verian, Irene Verian, Jason Verian, Mary Verian, Hyacinth/Bastien Diamandis, Himawari Amamiya, Paricia Rimachi, Erian Qemau, Luciano Mela, Chen Zhong, Dorothy Washington, Raymi Pacha, Daniel Lizst, Malika Bennani

Suzurai
Darius Basho, Feng Qiu, Eiko Michori, Shihoko Penglai, Hung Nguyen

Eiko's Associates
Ayame Michori, Tohru Huang, Juza Aytekin, Cheng Barbarossa, Roberto Guan, Souma Tatsumi, Lady Murasaki, Rainier Jian, Eve Amagi, Minato Suiseki, Madara Suiseki

Other Cities
Al d'Olea, Gregory Xanthos, Kenneth Xanthos, Miro Cairo, Alexis Carême, Nera Canaria, Taylor the Pilot, Jae-Sun Gisara, Elma Jae-Sun, Diplomat Step-Siblings, Lorenzo Quispe, Carlo Siopo, Jude Siopo, David Jumeau, Menos Gersif, Hyun-Ki Dolgae, Chuk-Moo Nebang, Lee Chan-Mi, Choe Yeong-Sil, Kvöld Árnadóttir, Anton Alexeyev, Maxim Alexeyev, Ioann Zakharov, Kasem Chuquivitu, Ometeotl Warmi, Maria von Heidelberg, Carmen Santiago, Julia Verne, Chaow Chuquivitu, Gamon Chuquivitu, Andrew Lechien, Tansacha Chonburi, Hyun-Ki Gyeongju, Ingeborg Mínervudóttir, Cho Swoo-Geun, Vassilios Athanasiou, Hasan Benkirane, Achira Wankayuq, Aetius Anthea, Medea Dianthus, Circe Orion, Darius Bieran, Urcaguary, Ekhekho, Midnight Walker/Jo Chan-yeol, Dmitri Sokolov, Andreu Carvalho, Mrs. Skylar, Song Sung-Han, Andy Alexander, Schneider Kleinicke, Megan Dulce Dorell Nacht-Clos

Past
Gisara Taliesin, Chae Cheondung, Ludwig Schneider, Thompson Armistead, Eilífð Eiriksson, Moon Jongmin

City Idols
Lyosha Korobov, Carrie Reiss, Victoria Reiss, Nova Canaria, Claudio Fortunato, Kaz "Zultanite" Mansur, Illapa Katari, Arthur le Fey, Kopi Tsiam, Hanyuu Natsuki, Ambrosio Striga, Nanna Arnarson, Sun-Sin, Kebechet, Ch'aska Wankayuq

Idol Support
AARU
Renenūtet, Shai, Twtw, Satis

Kaz
Ibrahim Sipahioğlu

Suðurkulda
Siegr Kosaciec

The Prophets
Doppelgänger Prophecy, Sanna Prophecy, Bismarck Prophecy, Völva

Special Forces
Sue Grace, Officer Peacock/Marco Garitta, Kouda Hope/Park Raonhaje

Personifications
White Prince of Woroshire; Fireflies on the Night Shore, Jayce Banditburi
----
Garden of Hope
Blozzom Rei, Victor Makkabaioi, Gabriela Astara, Mercy Yeung, Raymond Fei, Elois Aguillard, Anthony Carême, Skadi Wilford, Dr. Qualif Kafka, Amanda Sarana, Jacob Lavoix, Neiphis Therit

RawReport