by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

39

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 341 reads.

WADP Awards, Volume 65, October 2019


WADP Awards, Volume 65


Welcome to the 65th volume of The North Pacific WA Development Program Awards! Volume 65 covers October 2019, and recognizes the initiative and efforts of the nations of The North Pacific that participated in the WA Development Program (WADP) during this month, by joining the World Assembly, becoming Keepers of the North, exchanging WA endorsements, and voting on WA resolutions.

There are six award categories:

The Delegate, Vice Delegate, and members of the Security Council and the North Pacific Army are excluded from all award categories.

Rising Star Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest monthly increase of endorsements given at the end of October 2019.

Click-to-Endorse Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest number of endorsements given at the end of October 2019.

Clout Awards

These awards go to the nations that maintained the largest average number of endorsements given during October 2019.

Keeper of the Month Awards

These awards go to nations that were Keepers of the North without interruption during October 2019.


Keeper of the Month Awards

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Abject Ludicrosity

Aeolist

Aetulia

Aezus

AGoodPlace

Ajibola

Alice Gardens

Alluviana

Alpinea

Alunya

Amerian States

Americo Lands

Angwayster

Aningem atron

Anna Airters

Antityranicals

Antiyard

Aooa

Applespring

Aquila Islands

Arimbia

Aroa

Asgardira

Asintion

Astronomical

Ataraxia Somnia

Avalon

Avemterra

Avenged sevenfoldia

Axstahl

Azzarel

Babacar

Bakel

Baldova

Banabistan

Bearical

Blackphir

Boggovia

Bonjoura

Boudoras

Brandenburg-Ansbach

Breduria

Brettenia

BrightFutures

British Bayonet

Calamazo

Catopia2

Central Ryal

Centromuria

Changjo

Chatheatinamopia

Chrikal

ChristianVille of the USA

Chukstik Illahi

Cinnibar

Cloydicia

Cobrakia

Communist Saud Arabia

Concordare

Contani

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Crazybloxian Empire

Cuyan

Dadastan Archipelago

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

Darndof

David Davidson

Daymonskinner

Delmak

Destructive Government Endorsing System

Detrivania

Dicko

Diodone

Divadland

Dongwangjing

Dopeland420

Dramanian

Duerrlewang

Eastern Qerisiana

East Wushen

Egalico

Elder Realms

Elgaland-Vargaland

Elianzonia

Empy

Enworbia

Equinoctial States

Eri-Maqa-Ena

Espanto

Esplandia

Eteles

Eylstadt Izetta

Federation of Galicia and Lodomeria

Federation Terra Australis

Felpolandia

Fengate

Fredericksborg

Free Culture

Futurae vitae

Get Away From Me

Gilakistan

Gnomewatchers

GRANDE IMPERIO ORIENTAL PAGAO EUDUARDO

Great and Glorious Martese Unionins

Greater Pittsburgh

Guer Aike

Gurou

Ham Federation

Haor Chall

Heken

Helix Labs

Holy Marcus Empire

Hong Kong Empire

Hrysos

Ibiscaton

Ice and Tinian

Idumetala

Ieprus

Illderia

Illichiana

Impler

Ischyri thelis

Island States of Skelldia

Ivy Rekkia

JAOECW536

Jasminlandia

Jefffliu

Joodey

Joseph World

Juggernautilus

Kalatona

Kappacon

Kasazzastan

Keelut

Kelvaros Prime

Kenatara

Kobagia

Koda-Land

Kristalmaan

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

La diosa Hera

Lamuell

Lanterkint

Legendsland

Lemonbiscuits

Lendara

Lesbian Femdom

Lindsaystan

Longsword01

Lordelles

LostLegion

Loutsland

Lower Nubia

Lunallian

Magorostan

Makersaulache

Malabor tor

Malta Comino Gozo

Manticore utopia

Mariadne

Marmiedon

Mazeoftime

Mercandia

Meso Land

Miamington

Misuvelia

Moisus

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Nakayo

Napnomadia

Naurasium

Necromonia

Neo Hungarica

Newam

New Austra

New Avian

New Caeitanordia

New Flos

New Holloway

New Lakemba

New Nameplayzzyt

New Octicarg

Neworva

New Pacifian Territory

Newpromisedland

New Pruessen

Nguvu na Kiburi

Nordic-British Union

North Bratislava

Northern Glory

Nothru lerple

Novaray

Nueva Guerrera

Odrinia

Of Jasper

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Oolah kooshie

Orado

Orven

Ostrolia

Panama Coalition

Partax

Pasargad

Pauliestien

Pazair

Pembrokeland

Penrith

People republic of sino

Pheonisland

Phoeba

Phoronu

Phualand

Pinguioris

Planes

PlanetPunk

Plasir grand

Pleroma Sans Romans

Pollos Othe

Pomur

Ponantine

PotatoFarmers

Potatolandium

Potestasia

Pradovnia

Preble

Puczovska

Quentiam Viventem

Quezon Manila

Q w e r t y

Racoda

Randbourne

Republic of New Atlantis

Revolutionary Sealand

Rhoacolin

Rkainjel

Rogue 1880

Romania-Moldavia

Rosewood-

Runeda

Russilina

Rydeum

Sagrada Britannia

Saimatsu

Saint Alaric

San Gavino

San Xavier

Sea Ghost

Seamless india

Seawood

Selfgradatude

Serendipita Martia

Shadowrik

Sharkingo

Siau

Slytheria Reformed

Sockmanland

Solidair

Solmetria

Solskjar

SORT

Soviet Terran

Spartoptia

Srpski Novo Zelandjani

Steampunk Ariel

Steraz

Styrica

Subjugators

Sunaiya

Sunto

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tachycardia

Tamgu

Tarr-Nation

Tejasia

Tellavinna

Test for a new hope

The AP Republic

The Brunchovian Republic of Pina Colada

The Bureaucratic Territories

The Derpercratic Empire of Derpiness

The English Alliance

The Equal

The Galactic Triumvirate

The Iron Lions

The Kallandikonk

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Most Freedom Ever

The New Enclave Of The Wasteland

The Newly Freed Peoples

The Panamanian Union

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The Rhein States

The Serdey Islands

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Stratosphere Islands

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Union of Workers Councils

The West United States

The Windmilluminati

Tianqing

Titanianapolis

Torakuen

Trillius

Troopersorder66

Trooporia

Trumpians666

Tsandonown

Unimaginable Doom

Union of austria-hungary

United Draconia

United Kahndaq

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

U S Eh

Valhalla123

Venezuelia

Vernest Quill

Vexilia

Victoriaans Nederlands

VietAnhland

Vincone Cae

Viridiann

Votak Matim

Wallachian People

Walter Jackson

Webvania

Willifusland

Wimborne

Wineclaw

Wisconsota

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xandarnia

Xzavia-hjar

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yewbow

Yukti

Yummy Blubber

Zang gang

Zankioa

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zumlandia

Zupla

Vote Early Vote Often Awards

These awards go to the nations that cast the largest number of votes on WA resolutions during October 2019.


Vote Early Vote Often Awards

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Advancia-Sizzletown

Aeolist

Aetulia

Aezus

Alunya

Amauri

Angshire

Antityranicals

Arimbia

Asthea

Atain

Atrito

Azzarel

Baldova

Birgalon

Brannaland

Brevada

Castle Federation

Centromuria

Chukstik Illahi

Chuliu Emperor

Clan Spaniel

Cobrallstain

Colellonia

Concordare

Contani

Corfad

Cors Evia

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

Dawn Guard

Daymonskinner

Deteneous

Dicko

Diodone

Dopeland420

Dreadton

Drusselstein

East Akra

East Supple Lund

Eikoow

Empy

Eraver

Eravonia

Esplandia

Eteles

Ethnon

Ever dark

Experimental Nonexistence

Fc bayern munic

Fel Imass

Fiwchuk

Fizban

Fraguale Cothe

Freyford

Friithnicity

Frozen Palace

Fupiju

Gilakistan

Glurponia

Godwanna

Goldenis

Greater Canadian

Greater Maharlikans

Grue

Guer Aike

Holy Oranz

Hospitallar Hydrus

Ihese

Infinitis

JJs nation

Jovian Knights

Kappacon

Kirina

Kolofia

Kubrostavsria

Kuveria

Landnovia

Landsa

La Switzerland

Laxofran

Lazadonil

Lendara

Loli County

Loutsland

Magorostan

Manticore utopia

Marmiedon

Meso Land

Miguian

Minuda

Miruma

Moose repupblic

Naedorius

New Austra

New Bismuthium

New Holloway

New Lakemba

Newpromisedland

New Trisone

Nordic-British Union

Nova Ecloinia

OGANESUIM

Old Emporia

Olofin

Omnistria

Orado

Orven

Ostarland

Ostrolia

Pakistan and Bangladesh

Palapasia

Palgo

Panama Coalition

Parmovand

Partax

Pazair

Phoronu

PlanetPunk

Ponantine

PotatoFarmers

Potatolandium

Preble

Pria Kus Eutstan

Prydania

Radicaster

Randbourne

Ravendi

Republic of Amal

Revann

Riversedge

Runeda

San Gavino

Sciency Advancement

Seenvorland

Serendipita Martia

Shadowrik

Shibutani

Sockmanland

Solskjar

Southern Giraffe Islands

Spooky Orion Bowshock

Styrica

Sunaiya

Super Pax Americana

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tamgu

Tarr-Nation

The Austro Germanic Union

The Discipled

The Iron Lions

The oasis peoples

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The Rhein States

The Tampa Bay Rays

The United Capaca

The Windmilluminati

Titanianapolis

Tomasan

Totale Ruhe

Trillius

Troyskova

Tyroshh

Umuyyad

United States of Medford

Unprintable Initiator

U S Eh

Valhalla123

Vexilia

VictorH

Vincone Cae

Viridiann

Walter Jackson

Willitya

Yemet

Yummy Blubber

Zecit

Zippleuran

Zixu

Zokk

Zumlandia

Zyvetskistaahn

New WA Member Shout-outs

These awards go to nations that joined the WA during October 2019.


New WA Member Shout-outs

21st Century Greece

Ableca

Afcon

Alaande

Ananda Desh

Andorica

Anungu

Aquirrel

AriVale

Arnebia

Arsenekos

Atrito

Ayleenia

Beluma

Bicentennia

Black Steel

Boscoo

Brannaland

Brevada

Brexit nation 1

Bublin

Cairnben

Clistane

Colellonia

Competitive Solitaire

Consebradoria

Courams

Czechochechnyoslovenovakia

Dabarastan

Dadagia

Dattlovia

Daule

Dawn Guard

Defistan

Deopatria

Desbrown

Dogeville

DreadpirateRobert

Durfia

East Akra

East kolon

Equestrian Commonwealth

Eraver

Eravonia

Europ3

Experimental Nonexistence

Eywaan

Fc bayern munic

Femconia

Filous

Fliplandia

Fraguale Cothe

Fupiju

Goldenis

Great Buenos Aires

Grue

Gurgaoff

Haithaby

Hanxia

His holiness the pontifex maximus

Holiquakussisinaland

Hollow Temple

Holy Zhazharibolza

Honuhonu

HoRaSetAnubisRusland

Hunter

Ihese

Ilirja

Interdimensional Zone

Invisia

Irishvan

Iron Cladia

Jahan and Gierey

Javrad

Jewish empire of israel

JJs nation

Jovian Knights

Kadmania

Kakastania

Kara Denome

Kassillia

Katzinky Most

Keistann Ray

Kerr klan

Kione

Kirina

Kitty Terrorists

Kolofia

Komai

Krionla

Kurnugia

Laei

Lake Valinao

Lamera

Landogreggo

Larebil

Lathal

Laxofran

LunarBandits

Main Austrio

Mareor

Mariejoa

Markadoniavi

Martantaka

Merriccaa

Meruit

Metropiam

Microaidsia

Miguian

MontlandD

Muskaunav

Natiunea

Nellotania

New Atlantico

New Ratzburg

New Sunville

Niallsnation

North Novkia

Novatros

Nuffazin

OGANESUIM

Olofin

Olond

Ooferg

Orange Centurion

OSUSSR

Palapasia

Parmovand

Pavelland Tsardom

Photosphere Chromosphere and Corona

Placelandstan

Plache

Povloc

Praeceps

Pufflenation

Qland2019

Ravendi

Redsoviets

RepDemocracy

Republic of Amal

Republika Polska

Revann

Ricoslavia

Rovnotzka

Sahil Shintre

SanctuaryHill

Schnarchi

Secaland

Seja luz

Semantion

Serdaristan

Severnan

Shimokaze

Slomajov

Sogevia Everless

Soviet States of the Union of the state

Sparagna

Svesarne

Taiwanese hong kong

Tanatus

Terban Kedah

The black domain

The Brazilian Nation

The Federal Republic of Sark

The Flames of Legion

The Great Duck

The Greater Germanian Union

The Greylands

The Irish chain

The Kingdom and Realm of Anubis

The Linked Rupees

The Mallards

The New Communist Republic Of States

The Nick Central

The oasis peoples

The Soviet Powers

The Unified continental Alliance

The United Capaca

The United Christian confederation

The united states of tylandia

Tinhampton

TJUN-ia

Tomasan

Troyskova

Uganda Knuckles UK

Ujjland

Uke Lords

Umuyyad

United Anglo-America

United Earth Federation Forces

United Kingdom of States

United states of granada

United states socialist republic

Unorginized Nothern Colonies

Upper spain

Ur-Zatab

Valatic Ash

Valloire

Vartaraxwess

Velorum

Vex

Watering hole

Whole India

Winterback

Wit Noreis

YAFghanistan

Yeetr

Yurux

Zelemir

Zionist State of Shekelberg

Zippleuran

Zixu



Jointly sponsored by the Delegate and Security Council of The North Pacific.

RawReport