by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

51

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 347 reads.

WADP Awards, Volume 64, September 2019


WADP Awards, Volume 64


Welcome to the 64th volume of The North Pacific WA Development Program Awards! Volume 64 covers September 2019, and recognizes the initiative and efforts of the nations of The North Pacific that participated in the WA Development Program (WADP) during this month, by joining the World Assembly, becoming Keepers of the North, exchanging WA endorsements, and voting on WA resolutions.

There are six award categories:

The Delegate, Vice Delegate, and members of the Security Council and the North Pacific Army are excluded from all award categories.

Rising Star Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest monthly increase of endorsements given at the end of September 2019.

Click-to-Endorse Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest number of endorsements given at the end of September 2019.

Clout Awards

These awards go to the nations that maintained the largest average number of endorsements given during September 2019.

Keeper of the Month Awards

These awards go to nations that were Keepers of the North without interruption during September 2019.


Keeper of the Month Awards

1 very fast endotarter

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Abject Ludicrosity

Aca Nur Unittle

Aeolist

Aetulia

Aezus

AGoodPlace

Alice Gardens

Alpinea

Altivia

Alunya

Amaganset

Amauri

Amerian States

Analomink

Angwayster

Anna Airters

Antityranicals

Antiyard

Aooa

Applespring

Aquila Islands

Aratani

Arimbia

Arkenistan

Aroa

Asintion

Astronomical

Ataraxia Somnia

Atle Fan

Avemterra

Axstahl

Azzarel

Babacar

Baldova

Banabistan

Bananoonza

Bearical

Blackphir

Black Templares

Bonjoura

Breduria

Brettenia

BrightFutures

British Bayonet

Calamazo

Camarthen

Catopia2

Central Ryal

Centromuria

Changjo

Chatheatinamopia

Chile libertario

Chukstik Illahi

Cinnibar

Cloydicia

Cobrakia

Communist Saud Arabia

Concordare

Constantinolia

Contani

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Cuyan

Dadastan Archipelago

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

David Davidson

Debussy

Delmak

Destructive Government Endorsing System

Detrivania

Dicko

Diodone

Divadland

Dopeland420

Dramanian

Drusselstein

Duerrlewang

Eastern Qerisiana

East Wushen

Egalico

Ejhsa

Elder Realms

Elestrum

Elgaland-Vargaland

Empy

Enworbia

Eri-Maqa-Ena

Espanto

Esplandia

Eteles

Ethnon

Eylstadt Izetta

Federation of Galicia and Lodomeria

Federation Terra Australis

Felpolandia

Fengate

Fizban

Fredericksborg

Free Culture

Frie annium

Futurae Vitae

Get Away From Me

Gilakistan

Gliese Minor

Glurponia

Gnomewatchers

Gooood Tiiimes

Goyanes

GRANDE IMPERIO ORIENTAL PAGAO EUDUARDO

Great and Glorious Martese Unionins

Greater Pittsburgh

Great Javadwipa

Great Robertia

Grimandia

Guer Aike

Gurou

Ham Federation

Haor Chall

Heken

Helix Labs

Hileville

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Hong Kong Empire

Hrysos

Ibiscaton

Ice and Tinian

Idumetala

Ieprus

Illderia

Illichiana

Ischyri Thelis

Island States of Skelldia

Ivy Rekkia

JAOECW536

Jasminlandia

Jefffliu

Joodey

Joseph World

Juggernautilus

Kalatona

Kalimora aire

Kasazzastan

Keelut

Kelvaros Prime

Kenatara

Kobagia

Koda-Land

Kokomo island

Kristalmaan

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

La diosa Hera

Lamuell

Lanterkint

Legendsland

Lemonbiscuits

Lendara

Lesbian Femdom

Lindsaystan

Longsword01

Lordelles

LostLegion

Loutsland

Lower briel guanzapolia

Lower Nubia

Lunallian

Magorostan

Makersaulache

Malabor Tor

Malta Comino Gozo

Malvad

Manticore utopia

Maott

Mariadne

Marmiedon

Mercandia

Mesherica

Meso Land

Miamington

Minuda

Miruma

Moisus

Montarc

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Musselshell

Nakayo

Naurasium

Necromonia

Neo Hungarica

Newam

New Austra

New Avian

New Caeitanordia

New Dele

New Flos

New Hanktopia

New Lakemba

New Octicarg

New Pacifian Territory

Newpromisedland

New Pruessen

Nguvu na Kiburi

Nordic-British Union

North Bratislava

Northern Glory

Notyoutopia

Odrinia

Of Jasper

Oktavio

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Oolah kooshie

Orado

Orven

Ostrolia

Panama Coalition

Partax

Pasargad

Pauliestien

PembrokeLand

Penrith

Pheonisland

Phoronu

Phualand

Pinguioris

Planes

PlanetPunk

Plasir Grand

Pleroma Sans Romans

Pollos Othe

Pomur

Ponantine

PotatoFarmers

Potatolandium

Potestasia

Pradovnia

Preble

Puczovska

Quebekistand

Quentiam Viventem

Quezon Manila

Racoda

Radicaster

Randbourne

Randosyllabia

Republic of New Atlantis

Revolutionary Sealand

Rhoacolin

Rkainjel

Romania-Moldavia

Runeda

Russilina

Rydeum

Sagrada Britannia

Saint Alaric

San Gavino

San Xavier

Saturns Edge

Sea Ghost

Seenvorland

Selfgradatude

Serendipita Martia

Shadowrik

Sharkingo

Shibutani

Shin-Hachioji

Sinelona

Sockmanland

Solidair

Solmetria

Solskjar

SORT

Soviet Terran

Spartoptia

Srpski Novo Zelandjani

Steampunk Ariel

Steraz

Styrica

Subjugators

Sunaiya

Sunto

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tachycardia

Tamgu

Tarr-Nation

Tellavinna

Test for a new hope

The AP Republic

The Austro Germanic Union

The Brunchovian Republic of Pina Colada

The Bureaucratic Territories

The Derpercratic Empire of Derpiness

The Discipled

The English Alliance

The Galactic Triumvirate

The Iron Lions

The Kallandikonk

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Most Freedom Ever

The Nation that will win Soops for 9003

The New Enclave Of The Wasteland

The Newly Freed Peoples

The numegadonian empire

The Panamanian Union

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The Rhein States

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Soviet States of Europe

The Stratosphere Islands

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Union of Workers Councils

The West United States

The Wiganese Islands

The Windmilluminati

Tianqing

Torakuen

Trillius

Troopersorder66

Trooporia

Tsandonown

Union of Austria-Hungary

United Brazilians states

United Draconia

United Kahndaq

United non-southern american empire

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

U S Eh

Utopicican

Valhalla123

Vanska

Venezuelia

Vernest Quill

Vesuva

Vexilia

Victoriaans Nederlands

VietAnhland

Vincone Cae

Viridiann

Votak Matim

Walter Jackson

Warsaw-Halicz

Webvania

Wilkshire

Willifusland

Wimborne

Wineclaw

Wisconsota

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xzavia-Hjar

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yewbow

Yukti

Yummy Blubber

Zankioa

Zemnaya Svoboda

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zumlandia

Zupla

Vote Early Vote Often Awards

These awards go to the nations that cast the largest number of votes on WA resolutions during September 2019.


Vote Early Vote Often Awards

1 very fast endotarter

2 and 2 is Fish

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Aetulia

Alunya

Amauri

Anarcho-Communist Liverpool

Andonia

Anne Hathaway

Antityranicals

Antiyard

Applespring

Aratani

Arimbia

Asintion

Asthea

Astrind

Astronomical

Atain

Ataraxia Somnia

Atle Fan

Australente

Avenged Sevenfoldia

Azzarel

Babacar

Baldova

Bayounoir

Bednardia

Black Templares

Brettenia

British Bayonet

Bymkaria

Castle Federation

Catopia2

Centromuria

Chukstik Illahi

Chuliu Emperor

Clan Spaniel

Concordare

Confederates of America

Conservative State of Poland

Contani

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Crostovian

Cyor

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

DarMassalit

Darndof

David Davidson

Daymonskinner

Destructive Government Endorsing System

Deteneous

Dicko

Diodone

Dopeland420

Dramanian

Dreadton

Duerrlewang

Dylanana

East Supple Lund

ECONAZIS2

Eikoow

Empy

Ereena

Eshica

Esplandia

Eteles

Ethnon

Ever dark

Eylstadt Izetta

Federation of Galicia and Lodomeria

Federation Terra Australis

Fel Imass

Fiwchuk

Fizban

Freedmontia

French Bananastan

Freyford

Frozen Palace

Gilakistan

Gliese Minor

Glurponia

Gnomewatchers

Greater Bomblandia

Greater Canadian

Greater Maharlikans

Great Javadwipa

Great Robertia

Guer Aike

Habanan

Holdac

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Hong Kong Empire

Hospitallar Hydrus

Humptalumpta

Illderia

Indiana Hoosier nation

Ind Vamastan

Island States of Skelldia

Itanland

Ivan Islanar

Kalatona

Karazan

Kelvaros Prime

Kenatara

Kubrostavsria

Kuniand

Kuveria

Kwaj

La Mudita

Lamuell

Lanctre

Landnovia

Laynekraine

Legendsland

Lendara

Leonfire

Lesbian Femdom

Loli County

Longsword01

LostLegion

Loutsland

Lower Nubia

Magorostan

Makersaulache

Malta Comino Gozo

Manticore utopia

Marmiedon

Mastruver

Mercandia

Miamington

Minuda

Miruma

Moisus

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Naedorius

Naurasium

Necerierra

Necromonia

New Austra

New Bismuthium

New Lakemba

New Octicarg

Neworva

New Pacifian Territory

Newpromisedland

New Zealandinia

Nezovisimoe Kosovo

Nordic-British Union

North Bratislava

Notyoutopia

Nova Ecloinia

Old Emporia

Orado

Orven

Ostarland

Ostrolia

Paganae

Pakistan and Bangladesh

Palenhold

Pandoraland

Partax

Pavlikstan

PembrokeLand

Penrith

People Prussia

People Republic of Sino

Phoronu

Phualand

Pinguioris

PlanetPunk

Pleroma Sans Romans

Pollos Othe

Poseidon island

PotatoFarmers

Preble

Pria Kus Eutstan

Prydania

Quentiam Viventem

Raccooniah

Racoda

Radicaster

Randbourne

Republic of Turbin

Riversedge

Rizalinas

Rkainjel

Rocra Solast

Rosewood-

Runeda

Russilina

Rustington

Sagrada Britannia

Saint-Elena

San Gavino

Saphixia

Schuzenfestein

Sciency Advancement

Scouria

Sebatopia

Seenvorland

Separation State

Serendipita Martia

Shadowrik

Shibutani

Sirdsomer

Slytheria Reformed

Sockmanland

Solskjar

Southern Giraffe Islands

Spartoptia

Steampunk Ariel

Styrica

Sunaiya

Super Pax Americana

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tamgu

Tellavinna

The Austro Germanic Union

The Derpercratic Empire of Derpiness

The Discipled

The English Alliance

The European Unity Council

The Holy Sun

The Iron Lions

The Jerichowan Country

The Kallandikonk

The Most Freedom Ever

The O C

The Real Ram Ranch

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The republic of Skyrim

The Republic of the Senate of the Trees

The Rhein States

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Soviet States of Europe

The Stratosphere Islands

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Union of Workers Councils

The West United States

The Windmilluminati

Tmth

Totale Ruhe

Trillius

Union of the Oriental States

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

Utopicican

Valhalla123

Vexilia

VictorH

Victoriaans Nederlands

VietAnhland

Viridiann

VNA

Voninstein

Walter Jackson

Warsaw-Halicz

Western Vapia

WhyNotRepublic

Wilkshire

Willitya

Wimborne

Wineclaw

Wooleystan

Xandarnia

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yukti

Zeno-sama

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zumlandia

New WA Member Shout-outs

These awards go to nations that joined the WA during September 2019.


New WA Member Shout-outs

01010101010102

Absens

Allideil

Alluviana

Altamonte

Ameri can

Amuries

Angshire

Aningem Atron

Antegra

Aquend

Arkaudia

Arvarity mborcunordia

Aswadi

Atlentiania

Atrot

Avenged Sevenfoldia

Avisel

Aylwater

Azztlan

Bakel

Banga Qa-Nada

Bascur

Bati Slaples

Battesaia

Bax-Landia

BerCasca

BHRAT

Borscht

Boudoras

Boyne Thee

Braghz

Branch Gabenian

Bratan

Bruhbronistan

Bulk barn

Cair Appalachia

Canada Toopointoe

Castle Federation

Cellia

Cha cha slide

Chad Bang

Chalanka

Chrikal

Citim

Clogmak

Confederates of America

Cosmicas

Crazybloxian Empire

Darby-land

Darndof

Daymonskinner

Deenuts

Dimindium

Domzelka

Dorroco

Dot1

Dreshand

Earth Commonwealth

Enderkaia

Equinoctial States

Eragonaise

Ezomyr

Femazonia

Florantia

Frenchist

Frozen Palace

Furtado

Gehenna Hades

Germanic Araya

Ghidori

Gra EaSych

Great Turkish Republic

Greater Bomblandia

Hazelltopia

Hetailandia

Holy Isekai

Huks Gares

Hung

I Anixi

Iceria

Illonius

Irish england

Island of Oakafor

Ivan Islanar

Jan Mackistan

Jancukishou

Josereich

Kappacon

Khazkevar

Kingdom of viss

Kivitalia

Klamenplike

Kohasikstan

Koryohan

Kryskistan

Kwispy

Kymaraka

Lacertae

Lahten Republic

Landsa

Lantidor

Leonfire

Lex da boi2

LookingAmazing

Madistan

Mango Juul Pods

Minco Islands

Mombata

Mrissa

NabMex

Narmica

Neo Zeon Axis

Netsphere Gene

New Cheltopia

New Deiwos

New Gi

New Holloway

New Nameplayzzyt

Neworva

Nezovisimoe Kosovo

Nikhilesh23

Nilophia

Nord Elros

North-South Korea

Nothru Lerple

Nueva Guerrera

Oclusia

Oprressotopia

Outer Souge Misanden

Pacificao

Paesi Ulisse Bassi

Palgo

Pandoska

Pangirtung

Parkeriana

Patriame

Patriarchate of the Vatican

PaytonPlace

Pazair

Penskorldalvonmy

People Republic of Sino

Pernovania

Phoeba

Plagamaia

Portuguese imperium

Prussianstan

Quasarian

Queen Yuno

Randosyllabia

Reformed Outsiders

Ricetopia1

Romal

Rumagna

Saint Orwell

Sanit Aiden

Scanhangstan

Seamless India

Seawood

Secura

Selenam

Sexy dio brando

Siau

Slovank

Slytheria Reformed

Southern Islamic Republic

Sovereign Canada

SpyBond

Staku

Stanaway

Technodise

Terranhawk

The Atlantica Isles

The Column Fellows

The Corpus Organization

The Equal

The Great Toad

The kham lippols

The new new new soviet union

The Rising Sun Corporation

The Screw Ups

Theramer

Third Soviet Union

Trumpians666

Tuluah

Turan Federation

Underground Wonderlands

Unfundic

United Indonesian

United Western Federation

Unprintable Initiator

Ventuskia

Verees Fri

Volenruud

Vunir

Wallachian People

Wickastan

Windhym

Xaplia

Xaritia

Zamboanga and Sulu

Zang Gang

Zbobistan

Zecit

Zuliland



Jointly sponsored by the Delegate and Security Council of The North Pacific.

RawReport