by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchAccountSport

by The Democratic SOC Federation of Odinburgh. . 95 reads.

Novus Lucidum Olympic Games

Airol Olympic Games

Previous Games: Odinburgh Summer Games 2019
LinkOdinburgh Olympic Games Link

Medal Standings

Airol (Host Nation)- 3 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 5 BRONZE= 12 Medals
Gothic Vandelia- 6 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 11 Medals
Ionalands-East Rothaland 2 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 3 BRONZE= 9 Medals
Straona 4 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 7 Medals
Greater Jes New Islands 1 GOLD, 3 SILVER, 3 BRONZE= 7 Medals
RainbowSix 5 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 0 BRONZE=7 Medals
Ionalands-West Rothaland 1 GOLD, 4 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 6 Medals
Odinburgh 2 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 5 Medals
New Nationale Einheit 1 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 5 Medals
Easthumbria 1 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 2 BRONZE=4 Medals
Scalesburg- 1 GOLD, 2 SILVER, 0 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Sommarland 0 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 3 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Krimera 1 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 3 Medals
NHHR 1 GOLD, O SILVER, 2 BRONZE= 3 Medals
Avanel 0 GOLD, 1 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 2 Medals
Shreminov 1 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 1 BRONZE= 2 Medals
SpenZerous 0 GOLD, 0 SILVER, 1 BRONZE=1 Medal

Last Update: 9/28/2019 Final Update

Note: (Ionalands put into two separate teams for all, but Hockey. Also Biathletes from both teams can't compete.)

Winter Sports-Men's & Women's

Biathlon (ski shooting)-Men

1. Airol (Host Nation)- GOLD
2. Gothic Vandelia- SILVER
3. SpenZerous- BRONZE
4. Greater Jes New Islands
5. NHHR
6. Scalesburg
7. Sommarland
8. Easthumbria
9. Straona
10. New Nationale Einheit
11. Odinburgh
12. Avanel
13. Rainbowsix
14. Krimera
15. Shreminov

Biathlon (ski shooting)-Women

1. Rainbowsix- GOLD
2. Easthumbria- SILVER
3. Greater Jes New Islands-BRONZE
4. Odinburgh
5. Gothic Vandelia
6. Sommarland
7. SpenZerous
8. Airol (Host Nation)
9. New Nationale Einheit
10. Straona
11. Krimera
12. Avanel
13. NHHR
14. Scalesburg
15. Shreminov

Bobsled-Men's

1. Shreminov- GOLD
2. Airol (Host Nation)- SILVER
3. Ionalands/East Rothaland- BRONZE
4. Ionalands/West Rothaland
5. Odinburgh
6. Greater Jes New Islands
7. Avanel
8. SpenZerous
9. Gothic Vandelia
10 Easthumbria
11. NHHR
12. New Nationale Einheit
13. Scalesburg
14. Straona
15. Rainbowsix
16.Krimera
17. Sommarland

Bobsled-Women's

1. Straona- GOLD
2. Scalesburg- SILVER
3. Gothic Vandelia- BRONZE
4. Rainbowsix
5. SpenZerous
6. Krimera
7. NHHR
8. Shreminov
9. Avanel
10. New Nationale Einheit
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. Ionalands-East Rothaland
13. Sommarland
14. Odinburgh
15. Easthumbria
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Greater Jes New Islands

Alpine Skiing-Men's

1. Scalesburg- GOLD
2. Ionalands-West Rothaland- SILVER
3. Airol (Host Nation)- BRONZE
4. New Nationale Einheit
5. Ionalands-East Rothaland
6. Odinburgh
7. SpenZerous
8. Shreminov
9. Straona
10. Rainbowsix
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Krimera
13. Avanel
14. Sommarland
15. Gothic Vandelia
16. Easthumbria
17. NHHR

Alpine Skiing-Women's

1. New Nationale Einheit- GOLD
2. Gothic Vandelia- SILVER
3. Ionalands/West Rothaland- BRONZE
4. Avanel
5. Odinburgh
6. Ionalands-East Rothaland
7. Rainbowsix
8. SpenZerous
9. Greater Jes New Islands
10. NHHR
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. Straona
13. Shreminov
14. Krimera
15. Easthumbria
16. Scalesburg
17. Sommarland

Cross Country Skiing-Men's

1. NHHR- GOLD
2. Ionalands/East Rothaland SILVER
3. Sommarland BRONZE
4. SpenZerous
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Greater Jes New Islands
7. Scalesburg
8. Odinburgh
9. Shreminov
10. Ionalands/West Rothaland
11. Avanel
12. Gothic Vandelia
13. Krimera
14. Easthumbria
15. Airol (Host Nation)
16. Straona
17. RainbowSix

Cross Country Skiing-Women's

1. RainbowSix GOLD
2. Ionalands-East Rothaland SILVER
3. Easthumbria BRONZE
4. SpenZerous
5. Sommarland
6. Gothic Vandelia
7. Airol (Host Nation)
8. Krimera
9. Straona
10. Shreminov
11. NHHR
12. Greater Jes New Islands
13. Odinburgh
14. Ionalands-West Rothaland
15. Avanel
16. Scalesburg
17. New Nationale Einheit

Figure Skating-Men's

1. Airol (Host Nation) GOLD
2. Avanel SILVER
3. Krimera BRONZE
4. SpenZerous
5. Sommarland
6. RainbowSix
7. Gothic Vandelia
8. Ionalands-East Rothaland
9. Greater Jes New Islands
10. Ionalands-West Rothaland
11. Straona
12. Easthumbria
13. NHHR
14. New Nationale Einheit
15. Shreminov
16. Scalesburg
17. Odinburgh

Figure Skating-Women's

1. RainbowSix GOLD
2. Straona SILVER
3. Odinburgh BRONZE
4. Sommarland
5. SpenZerous
6. Gothic Vandelia
7. Shreminov
8. Avanel
9. NHHR
10. Airol (Host Nation)
11. Krimera
12. Ionalands-East Rothaland
13. Scalesburg
14. Easthumbria
15. New Nationale Einheit
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Greater Jes New Islands

Freestyle Skiing-Men's

Ionalands/East Rothaland GOLD
Airol (Host Nation) SILVER
NHHR BRONZE
Avanel
RainbowSix
Scalesburg
SpenZerous
Krimera
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Odinburgh
Shreminov
Gothic Vandelia
Straona
Easthumbria
Greater Jes New Islands
Sommarland
New Nationale Einheit

Freestyle Skiing-Women's

Airol (Host Nation) GOLD
Ionalands/West Rothaland SILVER
Sommarland BRONZE
Avanel
NHHR-
Gothic Vandelia
SpenZerous
Greater Jes New Islands
Scalesburg
RainbowSix
Krimera
Straona
Odinburgh
Shreminov
Ionalands/East Rothaland
New Nationale Einheit
Easthumbria

Luge-Men's

Straona GOLD
New Nationale Einheit SILVER
Greater Jes New Islands BRONZE
RainbowSix
SpenZerous
Odinburgh
Gothic Vandelia
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Avanel
Shreminov
NHHR-
Krimera
Ionalands/East Rothaland
Airol (Host Nation)
Easthumbria
Sommarland
Scalesburg

Luge-Women's

Krimera GOLD
RainbowSix SILVER
Ionalands/East Rothaland BRONZE
New Nationale Einheit
NHHR-
Straona
Avanel
Ionalands/West Rothaland
Sommarland
Airol (Host Nation)
Easthumbria
SpenZerous
Shreminov
Scalesburg
Odinburgh
Greater Jes New Islands
Gothic Vandelia

Nordic Combined-Men's

Odinburgh GOLD
Ionalands/West Rothaland SILVER
Airol (Host Nation) BRONZE
Avanel
Shreminov
New Nationale Einheit
Krimera
Easthumbria
Greater Jes New Islands
Scalesburg
Ionalands/East Rothaland
RainbowSix
Straona
Sommarland
NHHR-
Gothic Vandelia
SpenZerous

Nordic Combined-Women's

Ionalands/West Rothaland GOLD
Airol (Host Nation) SILVER
Sommarland BRONZE
Odinburgh
Shreminov
SpenZerous
Scalesburg
Straona
NHHR-
Greater Jes New Islands
Avanel
Easthumbria
New Nationale Einheit
Gothic Vandelia
Ionalands/East Rothaland
RainbowSix
Krimera

Short Track Skating-Men's

1. Greater Jes New Islands GOLD
2. Scalesburg SILVER
3. New Nationale Einheit BRONZE
4. Ionalands-West Rothaland
5. Sommarland
6. RainbowSix
7. Easthumbria
8. Shreminov
9. Avanel
10. Straona
11. NHHR
12. Airol (Host Nation)
13. Gothic Vandelia
14. Odinburgh
15. SpenZerous
16. Krimera
17. Ionalands-East Rothaland

Short Track Skating-Women's

1. Gothic Vandelia GOLD
2. Odinburgh SILVER
3. Greater Jes New Islands BRONZE
4. Straona
5. SpenZerous
6. Ionalands-East Rothaland
7. RainbowSix
8. Krimera
9. NHHR
10. Airol (Host Nation)
11. Sommarland
12. Shreminov
13. New Nationale Einheit
14. Easthumbria
15. Ionalands-West Rothaland
16. Scalesburg
17. Avanel

Skeleton-Men's

1. Gothic Vandelia GOLD
2. Greater Jes New Islands SILVER
3. Straona BRONZE
4. Shreminov
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Sommarland
7. Easthumbria
8. NHHR
9. Ionalands-West Rothaland
10. Avanel
11. Krimera
12. Airol (Host Nation)
13. RainbowSix
14. Ionalands-East Rothaland
15. SpenZerous
16. Odinburgh
17. Scalesburg

Skeleton-Women's

1. Gothic Vandelia GOLD
2. Airol (Host Nation) SILVER
3. Straona BRONZE
4. Avanel
5. Krimera
6. Sommarland
7. New Nationale Einheit
8. RainbowSix
9. Odinburgh
10. Easthumbria
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Scalesburg
13. Shreminov
14. NHHR
15. Ionalands-East Rothaland
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. SpenZerous

Ski Jumping-Men's

1. Gothic Vandelia GOLD
2. Odinburgh SILVER
3. Easthumbria BRONZE
4. Ionalands/East Rothaland-
5. New Nationale Einheit
6. Straona
7. SpenZerous
8. Sommarland
9.Krimera
10. Ionalands/West Rothaland
11. Greater Jes New Islands
12. Shreminov
13. Scalesburg
14. Avanel
15. Rainbowsix
16. Airol (Host Nation)
17. NHHR

Ski Jumping-Women's

1. RainbowSix GOLD
2. New Nationale Einheit SILVER
3. Ionalands-East Rothaland BRONZE
4. Easthumbria
5. Scalesburg
6. Krimera
7. SpenZerous
8. Airol (Host Nation)
9. Sommarland
10. Gothic Vandelia
11. Avanel
12. Straona
13. Shreminov
14. Greater Jes New Islands
15. Ionalands-West Rothaland
16. Odinburgh
17. NHHR

Snowboarding-Men's

1. RainbowSix GOLD
2. Ionalands-East Rothaland SILVER
3. Avanel BRONZE
4. Straona
5. Shreminov
6. NHHR
7. SpenZerous
8. Odinburgh
9. Easthumbria
10. Scalesburg
11. Gothic Vandelia
12. Greater Jes New Islands
13. New Nationale Einheit
14. Krimera
15. Airol (Host Nation)
16. Ionalands-West Rothaland
17. Sommarland

Snow Boarding-Women's

1. Easthumbria GOLD
2. Greater Jes New Islands SILVER
3. NHHR BRONZE
4. New Nationale Einheit
5. Scalesburg
6. Krimera
7. Ionalands-West Rothaland
8. Shreminov
9. Gothic Vandelia
10. Straona
11. Airol (Host Nation)
12. SpenZerous
13. RainbowSix
14. Avanel
15. Sommarland
16. Odinburgh
17. Ionalands-East Rothaland

Speed Skating-Men's

1 Ionalands-East Rothaland GOLD
2. Ionalands-West Rothaland SILVER
3. Airol (Host Nation) BRONZE
4. Greater Jes New Islands
5. Sommarland
6. Odinburgh
7. NHHR BRONZE
8. Easthumbria
9. Gothic Vandelia
10. Avanel
11. Scalesburg
12. SpenZerous
13. Straona
14. Krimera
15. New Nationale Einheit
16. Shreminov
17. RainbowSix

Speed Skating-Women's

1. Gothic Vandelia GOLD
2. Greater Jes New Islands SILVER
3. Airol (Host Nation)BRONZE
4. SpenZerous
5. Shreminov
6. RainbowSix
7. Krimera
8. Sommarland
9. Straona
10. Ionalands-West Rothaland
11. Ionalands-East Rothaland
12. Easthumbria
13. Avanel
14. Scalesburg
15 New Nationale Einheit
16. NHHR
17. Odinburgh

Ice Hockey-Men's

Group A
Greater Jes New Islands X Advances to Quarter Finals
Straona X Advances to Quarter Finals
Easthumbria
Sommarland

Group B
Airol X Advances to Quarter Finals
NHHR X Advances to Quarter Finals
Avanel
Krimera

Group C
Gothic Vandelia X Advances to Quarter Finals
Ionalands X Advances to Quarter Finals
RainbowSix
Odinburgh

Group D
New Nationale Einheit
Shreminov
Scalesburg X Advances to Quarter Finals
SpenZerous X Advances to Quarter Finals

Quarter Finals

Straona vs NHHR Straona advances to Semi Finals
Ionalands vs SpenZerous Ionalands advances to Semi Finals

Airol vs Greater Jes New Islands Airol advances to Semi Finals
Scalesburg vs Gothic Vandelia Gothic Vandelia advances to Semi Finals

Semi Finals

Straona vs Ionalands Straona Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME
Airol vs Gothic Vandelia Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

Gold Medal Game

Straona vs Gothic Vandelia Straona wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD, Gothic Vandelia takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER

Bronze Medal Game

Ionalands vs Airol Airol wins TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE

Ice Hockey-Women's

Group A
NHHR
RainbowSix
Sommarland X Advances to Quarter Finals
Ionalands X Advances to Quarter Finals

Group B
New National Einheit
Avanel
SpenZerous X Advances to Quarter Finals
Gothic Vandelia X Advances to Quarter Finals

Group C
Shreminov
Scalesburg X Advances to Quarter Finals
Krimera X Advances to Quarter Finals
Easthumbria

Group D
Greater Jes New Islands
Odinburgh X Advances to Quarter Finals
Airol
Straona X Advances to Quarter Finals

Quarter Finals

Ionalands vs SpenZerous Ionalands advances to Semi Finals
Scalesburg vs Straona Straona advances to Semi Finals

Gothic Vandelia vs Sommarland Gothic Vandelia advances to Semi Finals
Odinburgh vs Krimera Krimera advances to Semi Finals

Semi Finals

Ionalands vs Straona Straona Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME
Gothic Vandelia vs Krimera Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

Gold Medal Game

Straona vs Gothic Vandelia Straona wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD, Gothic Vandelia takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER

Bronze Medal Game

Ionalands vs Krimera Krimera wins TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE

Curling-Men's

Group A
1. Sommarland Advances to Quarter Finals
2. East Rothaland Advances to Quarter Finals
3. Greater Jes New Islands Advances to Quarter Finals
4. New Nationale Einheit Advances to Quarter Finals
5. Straona
6. SpenZerous
7. Airol
8. RainbowSix
9. IOC

Group B
1. West Rothaland Advances to Quarter Finals
2. Krimera Advances to Quarter Finals
3. Odinburgh Advances to Quarter Finals
4. Easthumbria Advances to Quarter Finals
5. Gothic Vandelia
6. Avanel
7. NHHR
8. Shreminov
9. Scalesburg

Quarter Finals

Sommarland vs Easthumbria Sommarland Advances to SEMI FINALS
East Rothaland vs Krimera East Rothaland Advances to SEMI FINALS[/b[

West Rothaland vs Odinburgh [b]Odinburgh Advances to SEMI FINALS
Greater Jes New Islands vs New Nationale Einheit New Nationale Einheit Advances to SEMI FINALS

Semi Finals

New Nationale Einheit vs Odinburgh Odinburgh Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

Somarland vs East Rothaland East Rothaland Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

Gold Medal Game

Odinburgh vs East Rothaland Odiburgh wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD, East Rothaland takes TEAMS OLYMPIC SILVER

Bronze Medal Game

Somarland vs New Nationale Einheit Nationale Einheit win TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE

Curling-Women's

Group A
1. Odinburgh Advances to Quarter Finals
2. Avanel Advances to Quarter Finals
3. Shreminov Advances to Quarter Finals
4. SpenZerous Advances to Quarter Finals
5. East Rothaland
6. Airol
7. NHHR
8. Scalesburg
9. Greater Jes New Islands

Group B
1. Straona Advances to Quarter Finals
2. New Nationale Einheit Advances to Quarter Finals
3. RainbowSix Advances to Quarter Finals
4. Gothic Vandelia Advances to Quarter Finals
5. Krimera
6. West Rothaland
7. Sommarland
8. Easthumbria
9. IOC

Quarter Finals

Odinburgh vs Gothic Vandelia Gothic Vandelia Advances to SEMI FINALS
Shreminov vs New Nationale Einheit Shreminov Advances to SEMI FINALS

Straona vs SpenZerous SpenZerous Advances to SEMI FINALS
Avanel vs RainbowSix RainbowSix Advances to SEMI FINALS

Semi Finals

Gothic Vandelia vs SpenZerous Gothic Vandelia Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

RainbowSix vs Shreminov RainbowSix Advances to GOLD MEDAL GAME

Gold Medal Game

RainbowSix vs Gothic Vandelia Gothic Vandelia wins TEAM OLYMPIC GOLD GAME, RainbowSix takes TEAM OLYMPIC SILVER

Bronze Medal Game

SpenZerous vs Shreminov Shreminov win TEAM OLYMPIC BRONZE

RawReport