by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

44

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 364 reads.

WADP Awards, Volume 63, August 2019 (Part 1)


WADP Awards, Volume 63


Welcome to the 63th volume of The North Pacific WA Development Program Awards! Volume 63 covers August 2019, and recognizes the initiative and efforts of the nations of The North Pacific that participated in the WA Development Program (WADP) during this month, by joining the World Assembly, becoming Keepers of the North, exchanging WA endorsements, and voting on WA resolutions.

This is Part 1 of Volume 63, covering the following award categories:

The remaining categories are covered in Part 2 of Volume 63.

The Delegate, Vice Delegate, and members of the Security Council and the North Pacific Army are excluded from all award categories.

Rising Star Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest monthly increase of endorsements given at the end of August 2019.

Click-to-Endorse Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest number of endorsements given at the end of August 2019.

Clout Awards

These awards go to the nations that maintained the largest average number of endorsements given during August 2019.

Keeper of the Month Awards

These awards go to nations that were Keepers of the North without interruption during August 2019.


Keeper of the Month Awards

1 very fast endotarter

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Abject Ludicrosity

Aca Nur Unittle

Acrabinnia

Aeolist

Aetulia

Aezus

AGoodPlace

Ainsworth

Ajibola

Aldros

Algrund

Alice Gardens

Alpinea

Altivia

Alunya

Amaganset

Amauri

Amerian States

Amestris-Britannia

Ammurp Stecdoodastal

Analomink

Angwayster

Anna Airters

Antityranicals

Antiyard

Aooa

Aquila Islands

Aratani

Arimbia

Arkenistan

Aroa

Asgardira

Astrind

Astronomical

Atain

Ausnakulia

Australente

Austurasia

Avemterra

Axstahl

Azzarel

Babacar

Baldova

Banabistan

Bananaaaaa

Bananoonza

Bearical

Beautifil Russia of The Future

Beta Centauri B3

Beta Cyndriel

Blackorder

Blackphir

Black Templares

Boggovia

Bonjoura

Bopolisc

Brandenburg-Ansbach

Breduria

Brettenia

BrightFutures

Britain v3

Britannian island

British Bayonet

Buckerino

Calamazo

Camarthen

Catopia2

Central Ryal

Centromuria

Changjo

Chatheatinamopia

Chile Libertario

ChristianVille of the USA

Chukstik Illahi

Cinnibar

Cloydicia

Cobrakia

Communist Saud Arabia

Concordare

Constantinolia

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Cuyan

Dadastan Archipelago

Daiz

DanCorpia

Dar es Saalam

David Davidson

Dawn guard

Death By Astonishment

Debussy

Democratic Peoples Republic of the US

Demosora

Destructive Government Endorsing System

Detrivania

Dicko

Diodone

Dongwangjing

Dopeland420

Dragonar

Dramanian

Dreadton

Drusselstein

Duerrlewang

Dyrenell

Eastern Qerisiana

East Supple Lund

East Wushen

Ediola

Egalico

Ejhsa

Elder Realms

Elestrum

Elevation

Elgaland-Vargaland

Empy

Enworbia

Equine Dues

Eri-Maqa-Ena

Eslua

Esplandia

Eternal Dreams

Ethmerica

Ethnon

Etrurica

Fantasque

Faustonia

Fayyayid

Federation of Galicia and Lodomeria

Federation Terra Australis

Felpolandia

Fengate

Fizban

Fracedonia

Fractured Ribs

Free Azzaca

Free Culture

Fun time land of Fun

Get Away From Me

Gilakistan

Gliese Minor

Glurponia

Goyanes

GRANDE IMPERIO ORIENTAL PAGAO EUDUARDO

Great and Glorious Martese Unionins

Greater Pittsburgh

Great Javadwipa

Grimandia

Guer Aike

Gurou

Ham Federation

Haor Chall

Heken

Helia geopes

Helix Labs

Hileville

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Hong Kong Empire

Hrysos

Hyperbanus

Ibiscaton

Ice and Tinian

Idumetala

Ieprus

Illderia

Illichiana

Infinitis

Ischyri Thelis

Islamic Cali

Island States of Skelldia

JAOECW536

Jasminlandia

Jefffliu

Joodey

Joseph World

Juggernautilus

Kalatona

Kalimora Aire

Kasazzastan

Katiks Rack

Keelut

Kelvaros Prime

Kenatara

Kobagia

Koda-Land

Kokomo Island

Kolinka

Kolodzstadt

Kolorland

Kovichnia

Kristalmaan

Kuda1

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

Kyrianian

Lader Draia

La diosa Hera

Lamuell

Lanterkint

Lectionstan

Ledgington

Legendsland

Lemniscata

Lemonbiscuits

Lesbian Femdom

Libertarian nation of japan

Lindsaystan

Lnua

Lomjia

Longsword01

LostLegion

Loutsland

Lower Nubia

Luciferian666

Lunallian

Magorostan

Makersaulache

Makudu

Malabor Tor

Malta Comino Gozo

Malvad

Manticore utopia

Manushia

Mariadne

Marijuana Haven

Marmiedon

Mazeoftime

Mazuri

Medicas

Memeosan

Mercandia

Mesherica

Meso Land

Miamington

Minuda

Misuvelia

Moisus

Molts rius

Montarc

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Mount Timbers

Musselshell

Nakayo

Napnomadia

Narwhal

Naurasium

Necromonia

Neo Hungarica

New Aka UNIA Lance

Newam

New Austra

New Bremerton

New Caeitanordia

New Dele

New Duna

New Flos

New Lakemba

New Octicarg

New Pacifian Territory

Newpromisedland

New Pruessen

New Trisone

Nexia

Ninjak30

Niradans

Noahs Second Country

Nordic-British Union

North Bratislava

Northern Glory

Notyoutopia

Nouvelle libertalia

Novaray

Novare res

Odrinia

Of Jasper

Oktavio

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Orado

Orven

Ostrolia

Outer Egorniand

Palisede

Panama Coalition

Partax

Pasargad

Pauliestien

Pavelland Tsardom

PembrokeLand

Penrith

Phoronu

Phualand

Pinguioris

Planes

PlanetPunk

Plangainer

Plasir Grand

Pleroma Sans Romans

Plumas

Pomur

PotatoFarmers

Potatolandium

Pradovnia

Princely irbis

Puczovska

Quezon Manila

Q w e r t y

Racoda

Radicaster

Randbourne

Raseus

Reformed Cheriouff Synapogre

Renzic

Republic of naya

Republic of New Atlantis

Rescadra

Revolutionary Sealand

Reylands

Rhoacolin

Rizalinas

Rkainjel

Rogue 1880

Romania-Moldavia

Rosewood-

Runeda

Rydeum

Sagrada Britannia

Saimatsu

Saint Alaric

Sankami

San Xavier

Saturns Edge

Scrisix

Sea Ghost

Seenvorland

Selfgradatude

Shadowrik

Sheldanada

Shibutani

Shiloria

Shin-Hachioji

Sinelona

Sjalmia

Sockmanland

Solidair

Solmetria

Some Random TNP Nation

SORT

Soviet Terran

Spartoptia

Spunkland

Srpski Novo Zelandjani

Staniel

Steampunk Ariel

Steraz

Storland

Styrica

Subjugators

Sunaiya

Sunto

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Surikatia

Tamgu

Tarr-Nation

Tejasia

Tellavinna

Tessau

Test for a new hope

The Albatraoz

The AP Republic

The Austro Germanic Union

The Brunchovian Republic of Pina Colada

The Bureaucratic Territories

The Derpercratic Empire of Derpiness

The Destined Republic Of Saldis

The Discipled

The English Alliance

The Federal Republic of Aussie Land

The Galactic Triumvirate

The Holy Lands of Namiir

The Iron Lions

The Kallandikonk

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Most Freedom Ever

The Newly Freed Peoples

The Panamanian Union

The Pantheons

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The Reorganized Sith Empire

The Rhein States

The Serdey Islands

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Soviet States of Europe

The Stratosphere Islands

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Union of Workers Councils

The West United States

The Wiganese Islands

The Windmilluminati

Tianqing

Tire Sover

Titanianapolis

Torakuen

Tranquillitas ingenii

Trillius

Troopersorder66

Tsardom of Leonlandia

Unimaginable Doom

Union of Austria-Hungary

United Brazilians states

United Draconia

United Kahndaq

United Non-Southern American Empire

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

Utopicican

Utopotia

Valenair

Valhalla123

Vanska

Velon

Venezuelia

Vesuva

Vexilia

Victoriaans Nederlands

Vincone Cae

Viridiann

Votak Matim

Vundana

Walter Jackson

Warsaw-Halicz

Webvania

Wilkshire

Willifusland

Willisonvilledaleton

Wineclaw

Wisconsota

Wodan

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xandarnia

Xentherida

Xzavia-Hjar

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yukti

Yummy Blubber

Zankioa

Zemnaya Svoboda

Zeternia

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zonarka

Zumlandia

Zupla

Vote Early Vote Often Awards

These awards go to the nations that cast the largest number of votes on WA resolutions during August 2019.


Vote Early Vote Often Awards

1 very fast endotarter

2 and 2 is Fish

5 kingdoms of Britannia

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Abject Ludicrosity

Aeolist

Aetulia

Alateutica

Aleria and Tiristan

Alunya

Amauri

Andonia

Anna Airters

Antityranicals

Antiyard

Aooa

Aratani

Arimbia

Arkenistan

Asgardira

Asthea

Astrind

Astronomical

Atain

Atle Fan

Austurasia

Baldova

Balduron

Bearical

Blackphir

Brandenburg-Ansbach

Breduria

BrightFutures

British Bayonet

Camemas

Centromuria

ChristianVille of the USA

Chukstik Illahi

Chuliu Emperor

-Communist China

Concordare

Conservative State of Poland

Contani

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Cuyan

Cyor

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

David Davidson

Destructive Government Endorsing System

Detrivania

Dicko

Dopeland420

Dramanian

Dreadton

Duerrlewang

East Supple Lund

ECONAZIS2

Egalico

Elestrum

Empy

Eshica

Espanto

Ethnon

Ever dark

Eylstadt Izetta

Faircliff

Federation Terra Australis

Fizban

French Bananastan

Glurponia

Gooood Tiiimes

Great Javadwipa

Guer Aike

Holiuss

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Humptalumpta

Illderia

Independent Halls

Jasminlandia

Kalatona

Kenatara

Kiiri

Koda-Land

Kubrostavsria

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

La Mudita

Lamuell

Landnovia

Lanorth

Lazadonil

Legendsland

Leibeland

Longsword01

LostLegion

Loutsland

Magorostan

Makersaulache

Manticore utopia

Marmiedon

Mastruver

Mercandia

Meso Land

Microneia

Miruma

Moisus

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Naedorius

Naurasium

New Avian

New Bismuthium

New Caeitanordia

New Duna

New Flos

New Octicarg

Nordic-British Union

North Bratislava

Notyoutopia

Nova Ecloinia

Of Jasper

Oktavio

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Orado

Orbitar

Orven

Ostrolia

Pakistan and Bangladesh

Panama Coalition

Partax

Pavlikstan

Penrith

People Prussia

Phoronu

Phualand

Pinguioris

Planes

Pleroma Sans Romans

Preble

Pria Kus Eutstan

Prydania

Raccooniah

Radicaster

Randbourne

Republic of Turbin

Rhoacolin

Riversedge

Rizalinas

Rocra Solast

Runeda

Rustington

Sacrento

Sagrada Britannia

San Gavino

Scouria

Sea Ghost

Sebatopia

Shadowrik

Sheldanada

Shibutani

Shiloria

Shin-Hachioji

Sockmanland

Solidair

Some Random TNP Nation

Southern Giraffe Islands

Soviet Terran

Spartoptia

Spooky Orion Bowshock

Styrica

Sunaiya

Super Americana

Supercarriers

Super Pax Americana

Supreme Leader Hadrian

Tamgu

Tellavinna

Test for a new hope

The Austro Germanic Union

The Derpercratic Empire of Derpiness

The Discipled

The English Alliance

The European Unity Council

The Iron Lions

The Jerichowan Country

The Kallandikonk

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Milf Islands

The Most Freedom Ever

The Newly Freed Peoples

The O C

The Reorganized Arctic Territories

The Rhein States

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Soviet States of Europe

The Stratosphere Islands

The Tampa Bay Rays

The Windmilluminati

Thoven

Trillius

Tsardom of Leonlandia

Union of the Oriental States

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

Utopicican

Valhalla123

Vexilia

Victoriaans Nederlands

Vincone Cae

Voninstein

Walter Jackson

Warsaw-Halicz

Western Vapia

Wilkshire

Wimborne

Wineclaw

Wolfanomia

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xzavia-Hjar

Yabkhu

Yaorozu

Yemet

Zeno-sama

Zokk

Zozanio

Zuhoiden

Zumlandia



Jointly sponsored by the Delegate and Security Council of The North Pacific.

RawReport