by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

3

DispatchMetaReference

by The Kingdom of Candanadium. . 80 reads.

List of Democratikan Executive Councils


Democratikan Executive Council
List of Past and Present Democratikan Executive Council Members


1st Council - April 30, 2018 - September 1, 2018

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate/Governor - Letskia, Kyrigar
Ministers Without Portfolios - Nova ilirija (Left almost immediately), Swiesza polska, Akarea, Skrrtskia (Left almost immediately)

Notes: The 1st Council was responsible for joining The Ascendancy Federation, having an officer become Chancellor of The Federation, establishing a regional military named The C2, and dismantling The Federation's regional spy network.

2nd Council - September 1, 2018 - December 1, 2018

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate/Minister of Roleplay - Akarea
Governor - Letskia
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Kecril
Government Aide - Chavakia

Notes: The 2nd Council was responsible for leaving TAF, establishing the Demochronikle, establishing the RP forum (which stayed on the first page of RP forums for over a week), writing the NS Political Theory anthology, reaching triple digits in population, and hitting 5th place in N-day alongside TAF.

3rd Council - December 1, 2018 - January 31, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by the Council)
WA Delegate/Cartographer - Akarea
Governor - Letskia
Vice Governor - Chavakia
Minister of Roleplay - Confedracy
Government Aides - Sudardes, Saint Ryvern

Note: Position of MFA abolished, original owner of UDSR left NationStates, leaving his account to trusted friends.

4th Council (Interim) January 31, 2019 - February 5, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by Saint Ryvern)
WA Delegate/Governor - (de jure) Chavakia
Governor - (de facto) Confedracy
Minister of Foreign Affairs - New Karelograd (Removed from position after the RMB demands of Candanadium)
Government Aides - Sudardes, Saint Ryvern

Note: Letskia and Akarea both leave the region, citing lack of interest, and Letskia appoints Confedracy as Governor despite Chavakia being Vice Governor.

5th Council - February 5, 2019 - March 24, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by Confedracy and Saint Ryvern)
WA Delegate - Chavakia, Sudardes
Governor - Confedracy
Vice Governor - Amurria
Minister of Roleplay - Candanadium
Minister of Foreign Affairs - New Karelograd (Left)
Government Aides - Saint Ryvern, Chavakia (Both left, Chavakia permanently), Vegenda

Note: The 5th Council was elected after a demand posted on the RMB by Candanadium calling for the removal of New Karelograd, citing abuse of power, and immediate snap elections.

6th Council (Interim) March 24, 2019 - March 29, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by Confedracy)
WA Delegate - Tardigrade ii
Governor - (de facto) Amurria (Later impeached)
Minister of Roleplay - Candanadium
Government Aides - Saint Ryvern, Vegenda

Note: The 6th Council was formed after the resignation of Governor Confedracy.

7th Council (Interim) March 29, 2019 - April 23, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by Candanadium and Saint Ryvern)
WA Delegate - Tardigrade ii
Chancellor - Candanadium (Highest ranking remaining officer)
Vice Chancellor - Splootan
Minister of Roleplay - Zepheros
Government Aides - Far Wilds Akori (Auralian infiltrator), Osarkian Federation

Note: The position of Governor is renamed to Chancellor by Candanadium. The 7th Council was formed after the impeachment of Governor Amurria due to antisemitic and racist remarks as well as abuse of power on the Discord server.

8th Council - April 23, 2019 - July 1, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Controlled by Candanadium and Saint Ryvern)
WA Delegate - Tardigrade ii
Chancellor - Candanadium
Vice Chancellor - Splootan
Minister of Roleplay - Zepheros
Minister of Foreign Affairs - Adryia
Cartographer - Jazado
Government Aides - Osarkian Federation (Later dismissed), Far Wilds Akori (Auralian infiltrator), Lyrobia (Puppet of Saint Ryvern)

Note: UDSR briefly ceases to exist during the 8th Council and Auralia attempts to raid the region, but is repelled in time by Candanadium, who restored the UDSR account.

9th Council (Unrecognized and unfulfilled) - July 1, 2019 - July 1, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Under Auralian control)
Chancellor - Far Wilds Akori

Note: Originally the 9th Council was to be appointed by Far Wilds Akori, winner of the June 2019 Chancellor Election. However, the region was turned over to Auralia, who abolished all Democratikan institutions and renamed the office held by Far Wilds to "Sovereign of Auralian Democratika". Thus, the 9th Council under Far Wilds existed for less than a day and was never fulfilled. The Auralian administration will not be listed here, as it was not a Democratikan Executive Council.

9th Council (In exile) - July 2, 2019 - July 6 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics (Under Auralian control)
Chancellor-in-Exile - Splootan
Provisional Councillor - Candanadium

Note: After the conclusion of the June Chancellor Elections with Far Wilds Akori being elected, it is revealed that he was an infiltrator for the raider region Auralia, home region of ex-Governor Amurria. The Founder account was handed over to him, leading to a short Auralian occupation of the Democratika. Splootan, Vice Chancellor under Candanadium, set up a government-in-exile with hopes to infiltrate Auralian-occupied Democratika and seize power.

10th Council (Interim) - July 6, 2019 - July 7, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate - Akarea
Provisional Cabinet Members - Candanadium, Splootan, Nyvardia (Letskia)

Note: On the advice of Candanadium, the original owner of Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics contacted NS mods and retrieved the account, seizing the region from Auralia. The 10th Council was formed after the retaking of the Democratika.

11th Council - July 7, 2019 - October 13, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate/Minster of Information - Akarea
Prime Minister - Letskia
Minister of Communications - Candanadium
Minister of Foreign Affairs - (Role later abolished) Splootan
Minister of Defence - Confedracy
Minister of Füny Things - (Satirical role, held by a Discord bot on the Discord server) The Minister of Funy Things (Dyno)
Secretary - Venland (Later suspended and left the region)

Note: The 11th Council added the roles of Minister of Information and Minister of Defence, removed the position of Minister of Foreign Affairs once again, renamed the position of Government Aide to Secretary, and renamed the position of Chancellor to Prime Minister. The post of Minister of Roleplay is expanded to become the Minister of Communications, giving the holder more responsibilities and powers.

12th Council - October 13, 2019 - October 30, 2019

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate/Minster of Information - Akarea
Entzule - Letskia
Military Delegate - Candanadium
Head Ambassador - Splootan
Commissar - Confedracy
Cartographer - The Litzelands
Minister of Füny Things - The Minister of Funy Things (Dyno)

Note: After a dramatic restructuring of the power structure of the Council, the symbolic Head of Government, the Prime Minister, has been abolished and instead, the Council now governs as a collective. The traditional "Minister" naming scheme has also been abolished, with ex-PM Letskia becoming "Entzule", a ceremonial and advisory role. The Minister of Communications Candanadium also expressed wishes to move to a different post, and thus the role of Military Delegate was created, with an increased focus in development of the Peoples' Front. Following an election for a post in the Council, Splootan was reintroduced as Head Ambassador, getting rid of the ill-fated name of Minister of Foreign Affairs and replacing it with a hopeful new one.

13th Council (Current) - October 30, 2019 -

Founder - Union of Dimonian Socialist Republics
WA Delegate/Minster of Information - Akarea
Entzule - Letskia
Minister of Communications - Candanadium
Minister of Interregional Relations - Splootan
Minister of Regional Security - Confedracy
Cartographer - The Litzelands
Minister of Füny Things - The Minister of Funy Things (Dyno)

Note: The formation of the 13th Council is marked by abandoning the decision to abandon the traditional naming scheme for government officials. The traditional name of Minister of Foreign Affairs has been deemed inappropriate and has been replaced with the role Minister of Interregional Relations, and the traditional position of Minister of Defence has been renamed to Minister of Regional Security.


The Kingdom of Candanadium

Edited:

RawReport