by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

1

DispatchAccountTrade

by Hundredstar. . 26 reads.

Canopy Foods QSR Ltd - WIP


Canopy Foods QSR Ltd
Traded as, LinkHX: CFQ



Founded: 2010


Formerly: Canopy Restaurant Service


Entity Type: Subsidiary


Industry: Food/ QSR


Major Products: Quick Service Restaurant


Headquarters: Omegahold Tower, Bledllyn


Executives
CHAIRMAN: Allen T. Rexborg [CEO, Canopy Ltd.]
CEO: Richard J. Fillermouth
COO: Dean F. Gooth
CFO: James R. Baygents
Chief Brand Officer: Paula E. Crownpitt


Number of Employees: 2,467


Parent Company: Canopy Ltd.


Divisions
  1. International Affair

  2. Foods Qualities

  3. Supplies

  4. Brand



Subsidiaries
  1. Canopy QSR [Nusantara] Pvt. Ltd. - 100%



Franchisor:
  1. Ghazali & Garrick's [Link]

  2. Murtabak Corner

  3. Nasi Lemak Bidara Station

  4. Pizza Zone [Link]

  5. Burgunden Breu Pubs [Link]

  6. Dark Light Soda [Link]



Website: www.canopy-qsr.com

Canopy Foods QSR Ltd

Canopy Foods QSR Ltd. is a quick service restaurant (QSR) company. The Company had over 8,000 restaurants in more than six countries and the Hundredstar territories, as of September 30, 2017. It operates through six segments of Franchisee: Ghazali & Garrick's, Murtabak Corner, Nasi Lemak Bidara Station, Burgunden Breu Pubs, Pizza Zone and Dark Light Soda. Ghazali & Garrick's restaurants are quick-service restaurants with a menu that includes blend coffee, tea, espresso-based hot and cold specialty drinks, baked goods, including donuts, bagels, muffins, cookies, and pastries, classic sandwiches, wraps and soups, among others. Murtabak Corner restaurants are quick service restaurants that feature roti canai, roti telur, murtabha, capati, tosei and other specialty sandwiches, French fries, soft drinks, and other food items. Nasi Lemak Bidara Station and Pizza Zone restaurants are quick service restaurants that feature traditional nasi lemak style menu, including chicken tenders, fried shrimp and other seafood, red beans and pizza's, and other regional items.


Murtabak Corner



History


Notable Products


Facilities


Shareholders
  1. Canopy Ltd. 100%, Hundredstar



Corporate Governance
  1. Chairman: Allen T. Rexborg, Hundredstar [CEO, Canopy Ltd]

  2. Non-Independent Director: Dr. James F. von Kloth, Hundredstar, [COO, Canopy Ltd]

  3. Non-Independent Director: Mira F. Tedesco, Hundredstar, [CFO, Canopy Ltd]

  4. Independent Director: Archie Manning, Hundredstar, [CEO, National Youth Economic Development Corp.]

  5. Executive Director: Richard J. Fillermouth, Hundredstar, [CEO, Canopy Foods QSR Ltd]


Nasi Lemak Bidara Station

Hundredstar

Edited:

RawReport