by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

2

DispatchAccountMilitary

by The Federation of Arcadian States and Commonwealths. . 47 reads.

The Arcadian Armed Forces

*For More Information click the links below the branch-specific information if the information you need is not found on this page.

The Department of the Army

Army Command Staff
Army Secretary: Hon. Luisa Schweiger
Chief of Staff: SGEN. Rachelle Gouin
Vice Chief of Staff: GEN. Volkhardt Klostermann
Chief Enlisted Advisor: SMA. Björn Menke

Commadant of the Foreign Legion: LTG. Yazkur-el Al-Fawa
Vice Commandant of the Foreign Legion: CSM. Runrot Palapol



PayGrade

Army

Foreign Legion

E1

Private

Private

E2

Private First Class

Private First Class

E3

Lance Corporal

Lance Corporal

E4

Corporal/Specialist

Corporal/Specialist

E5

Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 1

Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 1

E6

Staff Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 2

Staff Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 2

E7

Gunnery Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 3

Gunnery Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 3

E8

Master Sergeant/First Sergeant

Master Sergeant/First Sergeant

E9

Master Gunnery Sergeant/Sergeant Major

Master Gunnery Sergeant/Sergeant Major

E10

Command Sergeant Major

Command Sergeant Major

E11

Sergeant Major of the Army

No Equivilent

[/table]

PayGrade

Army

Foreign Legion

O1

Second Lieutenant

Second Lieutenant

O2

First Lieutenant

First Lieutenant

O3

Captain

Captain

O4

Major

Major

O5

Lieutenant Colonel

Lieutenant Colonel

O6

Colonel

Colonel

O7

Brigadier General

Brigadier General

O8

Major General

Major General

O9

Lieutenant General

Lieutenant General

O10

General

No Equivelant

O11

Supreme General

No Equivelant

O12

General of the Armies

No Equivelant


Parliamentary Army Uniforms

_ __


___________________________________Battle Dress Uniform___________Uniform Class A_____Formal Class B


Arcadian Foreign Legion Uniforms

__


__________________________Battle Dress Uniform_______Formal Legionnaires Alpha_______Legionnaires Bravo


Non-Armored Vehicles
___

______________________________Joint Military Training Vehicle[color=white]_______________Krakenwagon

________________________
_________________________Heavy Military Transportation System


Armored Vehicles
__

_________________DE-11 "Lafeyette"____________________________IF-344 "Styker"______________________IF-23 "Asguard"


Support Vehicles
_

________________________________Missile Assault System_____________________SPG-7 "Vanguard"


Aircraft
___

____________________UH-72____________________________UCH-36_________________________________CH-8

______
______________________A-4______________________________AH-12

The Department of the Navy

Navy Command Staff
Naval Secretary:Hon. Elias Ludecke
Chief of Naval Operations: FA. Théo Bourseiller
Vice Chief of Naval Operations: ADM. Léa Deslys
Chief Naval Enlisted Advisor: MCPON. Adolphe Chéron

Commadore of the Marine Corps: GEN. Marcel Stangl
Vice Commodore of the Marine Corps: LTG. Klaus Ritschel




PayGrade

Navy

Marine Corps

E1

Seaman Recruit

Marine Recruit

E2

Seaman Appreantice

Rifleman Third Class

E3

Seaman

Rifleman Second Class

E4

Petty Officer Third Class

Rifleman First Class

E5

Petty Officer Second Class

Chief Rifleman/Specialist Third Class

E6

Petty Officer First Class

Sergeant/ Specialist Second Class

E7

Chief Petty Officer

Color Sergeant/ Specialist First Class

E8

Senior Chief Petty Officer

Master Chief Color Sergeant

E9

Master Chief Petty Officer

Command Sergeant Major

E10

Command Master Chief Petty Officer

No Equivelant

E11

Master Chief Petty Officer of the Navy

No Equivelant

PayGrade

Navy

Marine Corps

O1

Ensign

Ensign First Rate

O2

Lieutenant Junior grade

Ensign Second Rate

O3

Lieutenant

Lieutenant

O4

Leiutenant Commander

Major

O5

Commander

Leiutenant Commander

O6

Captain

Commander

O7

Rear Admiral(Lower Half)

Brigadier General

O8

Rear Admiral(Upper Half)

Major General

O9

Vice Admiral

Lieutenant General

O10

Admiral

General

O11

Fleet Admiral

No Equalivent

O12

Grand Admiral

No Equalivent


Royal Navy Uniforms

_ ___


_________________Naval Work Uniform_____O Blues__________O Whites__________E Blues________________E Whites

Parliamentary Marine Corps Uniforms

_ _


__________________________________Marine Combat Uniform___Marine Alphas________Marine Bravos

Land Vehicles
___

______________________Joint Military Training Vehicle___________________________Krakenwagon

_______________________
_______________________________AE-7 ____________________________ASV-8


Aircraft
___

____________________UH-72____________________________CH-53k_________________________________CH-8

__________
__________________________MR-9


Combat Vessels
___

____________________Casatolo Class Carrier____________________________BayJune Class LDH____________Ansbirge Class Destroyer

__

_________________________Haylen Class Missile Cruiser__________________Lysander Class Cruiser

_____________
_______________Ramsey II Class vessel__________________________________Federation Class Dreadnought

__

__________Marlin Class Nuclear Sub____________Flounder Class Attack Sub__________________Scutler Class Arsenal Ship


Support Vessels
__

___________Republic Class Support Craft__________________Mercy Class Hospital Ship___________________Veranacht Class Port Security Craft

__

_______Armored Combat Landing Vessel________________Amphibious Landing Vessel__________________Infantry Landing Craft


The Department of the Air Corps

Air Corps Command Staff
Air Corps Secretary: Hon. Nathalie Dutertre
Chief of the Air Corps: FLG. Elia Scheffel
Vice Chief of Air Corps: GEN. Eugen Danzig
Chief Enlisted Advisor: CMAC. Adrian Kessler

Chief of staff of the Space Corps: GEN. Olivier Ange
Vice Chief of Staff of the Space Corps: CTS. Leon Beckermann



PayGrade

Air Corps

Space Corps

E1

Airman Basic

Private

E2

Airman

Private II

E3

Airman First Class

Private First Class

E4

Staff Sergeant

Corporal

E5

Technical Sergeant

Technical Corporal Grade Two

E6

Master Sergeant

Technical Corporal Grade One

E7

Senior Master Sergeant

Sergeant

E8

Chief Master Sergeant

Senior Sergeant

E9

First Sergeant

Technical Sergeant

E10

Command Chief Master Sergeant

Chief Technical Sergeant

E11

Chief Master Sergeant of the Air Corps

No Equvialent

PayGrade

Air Corps

Space Corps

O1

Second Lieutenant

Second Lieutenant

O2

First Lieutenant

First Lieutenant

O3

Captain

Captain

O4

Major

Major

O5

Lieutenant Colonel

Lieutenant Colonel

O6

Colonel

Colonel

O7

Brigadier General

Brigadier General

O8

Major General

Major General

O9

Lieutenant General

Lieutenant General

O10

General

No Equivelant

O11

Flight General

No Equivelant

O12

General of the Air Corps

No Equivelant


Parliamentary Air Corps Uniforms

_ _


_____________________________Air Battle Uniform____________Flight Blues_______________Flight Khaki


Parliamentary Space Corps Uniforms

_ _


________________________________________Air Battle Uniform__Class One Formals__Class Two Formals


Fighters
_

_________________________________________F/A-36______________________________F/R-18

Trainers/Combat Support Aircraft
_

__________________________T-18_____________________________________________T-27

__

____________________________________EC-303___________________________________AAC-777

_______________________
__________________________________________AAC-1____________________________________KC-45


Bombers
_

___________________________________________________B-62______________________B-80


Drones
_

_____________________________________Q/F-108__________________________________Q/B-2


Cargo Aircraft
__

_____________________C-5__________________________________C-17__________________________________C/A-130


Helicopters
___

____________________UH-72____________________________UCH-36_________________________________CH-8


The Department of the Defense forces

NTDF Command Staff
Territorial Defense Secretary: Hon. Kajetan Haass
Chief of Staff: SGEN. Wolfram Panzinger
Vice Chief of Staff: GEN. Florian Bain
Chief Enlisted Advisor: CMS. Adelmar Unger

Commadant of the Coast Guard: ADM. Julian Wallmann
Commandant of the Army Guard: GEN. Udo Marks
Commandant of the Air Guard: GEN. Baptiste Ballouhey



Paygrade

Army Guard

Air Guard

Coast Guard

E1

Private

Airman Basic

Seaman recruit

E2

Private First Class

Airman

Seaman Appreantice

E3

Lance Corporal

Senior Airman

Seaman

E4

Corporal/Specialist

Staff Sergeant

Petty Officer Third Class

E5

Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 1

Technical Sergeant

Petty Officer Second Class

E6

Staff Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 2

Master Sergeant

Petty Officer First Class

E7

Gunnery Sergeant/Technical Sergeant Grade 3

Senior Master Sergeant

Chief Petty Officer

E8

Master Sergeant/First Sergeant

Chief Master Sergeant

Senior Chief Petty Officer

E9

Master Gunnery Sergeant/Sergeant Major

First Sergeant

Master Chief Petty Officer

Paygrade

Army Guard

Air Guard

Coast Guard

O1

Second Lieutenant

Second Lieutenant

Ensign

O2

First Lieutenant

First Lieutenant

Lieutenant Junior grade

O3

Captain

Captain

Lieutenant

O4

Major

Major

Lieutenant Commander

O5

Lieutenant Colonel

Lieutenant Colonel

Commander

O6

Colonel

Colonel

Captain

O7

Brigadier General

Brigadier General

Rear Admiral(Lower Half)

O8

Major General

Major General

Read Admiral(Upper half)

O9

Lieutenant General

Lieutenant General

Vice Admiral

O10

General

General

Admiral


Parliamentary Army Guard Uniforms

_ __


___________________________________Battle Dress Uniform___________Uniform Class A_____Formal Class B


Parliamentary Coast Guard Uniforms

_ ___


_________________Naval Work Uniform_____O Blues__________O Whites__________E Blues________________E Whites


Parliamentary Air Guard Uniforms

_ _


_____________________________Air Battle Uniform__________Flight Blues________________Flight Khaki



RawReport