by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

50

DispatchBulletinNews

by The Regional Nation of The Northern Light. . 489 reads.

WADP Awards, Volume 59, April 2019 (Part 1)


WADP Awards, Volume 59


Welcome to the 59th volume of The North Pacific WA Development Program Awards! Volume 59 covers April 2019, and recognizes the initiative and efforts of the nations of The North Pacific that participated in the WA Development Program (WADP) during this month, by joining the World Assembly, becoming Keepers of the North, exchanging WA endorsements, and voting on WA resolutions.

This is Part 1 of Volume 59, covering the following categories:

The remaining categories are included in Part 2 of Volume 59.

The Delegate, Vice Delegate, and the members of the Security Council are excluded from all award categories.

Rising Star Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest monthly increase of endorsements given at the end of April 2019.

Click-to-Endorse Awards

These awards go to the nations that had the largest number of endorsements given at the end of April 2019.

Clout Awards

These awards go to the nations that maintained the largest average number of endorsements given during April 2019.

Keeper of the Month Awards

These awards go to nations that were Keepers of the North without interruption during April 2019.


Keeper of the Month Awards

ABC

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Abrickhouse

Abunenin

Acrabinnia

Advancia-Sizzletown

Aetulia

Aezus

AGoodPlace

Agrauron

Ainsworth

Algrund

Alice Gardens

Alogamola

AltanUrag

Altivia

Alunya

Alyrria

Amauri

Amerian States

Amestris-Britannia

Analomink

Anarcho-islamystica

Angwayster

Anna Airters

Aooa

Ara Antrizuls

Arimbia

Arimfexapus

Aroa

Artemizistan

Arthur Bomber Harris

Asgardira

Atain

Atheenos

Atomic industry islands

Auquatania

Ausnakulia

Australiland

Avemterra

Aweland

Axstahl

Azzarel

Babacar

Bananaaaaa

Bayern-Straubing

Beagles reborn

Bearical

Beta Centauri B3

Bidragistan

Biebertal

Blackphir

Black Templares

Blackwood coast

Boggovia

Bohr Einstein

Bonjoura

Bothia

Brandenburg-Ansbach

Breduria

Brettenia

British Bayonet

Buckerino

Cailocana

Calamazo

Californian Redwood

Camarthen

Cam zazi

Castle Federation

Central Ryal

Chamocha

Changjo

Chatheatinamopia

Chisoutsa

Chukstik Illahi

Cinnibar

Circenn

Cloydicia

COCONUT-CITY

Colteraak

Condak

Cool game nation

Copria

Corfad

Cors Evia

Corsithia

Crappolia

Creorta

Dadastan Archipelago

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

David Davidson

Dawn Guard

Death by astonishment

Democratic Peoples Republic of the US

Demosora

Detrivania

Dicko

Diodone

Divine Eulogy

Dopeland420

Dorgus

Dragonar

Dreadton

Drusselstein

Durr

Dyrenell

East Supple Lund

East taco

East Wushen

Ecronentia

Ediola

Edith

Egalico

Elder Realms

Elevation

El Fiji Grande

Elgaland-Vargaland

Empy

Eri-Maqa-Ena

Eripolis

Erwo Stal

Eslua

Ethereal expanse

Ethnon

Evetstan

Fantasque

Fayyayid

Federation Terra Australis

Felpolandia

Fengate

Fizban

Free Culture

Frostopia

Fun time land of Fun

German Holy Roman Empire

Get Away From Me

Gilakistan

Govornia

Great and Glorious Martese Unionins

Great Bumland

Great solordia

Guer Aike

Gukapub

Gurou

Guyomartand

Habanan

Ham Federation

Haor Chall

HeartLard

Heken

Helix Labs

Highton Islands

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Hong Kong Empire

Hrysos

Humptalumpta

Hyperbanus

Ibiscaton

Ice and Tinian

Ieprus

Illichiana

Incursion

Infinitis

Integral

Intrapolia

Iselko

Islamic Cali

Island States of Skelldia

ISOP

Itallitopia

Ivalex

Jackxanlandia

JAOECW536

Jasminlandia

Jefffliu

JoeyTyrant

Joodey

Justanistan

Ka Ching

Kakastania

Kalatona

Kalimora Aire

Karazan

Kasazzastan

Keelut

Kelvaros Prime

Kirnea

Kirostan

Kobagia

Koda-Land

Kokomo Island

Kolinka

Kolodzstadt

Kolorland

Korolk

Koryohan

Kosackia

Krenkar

Kseckland

Kubrostavsria

Kuda1

Kufein-balbony

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

Kylesburgh

Kyrianian

La diosa Hera

La fonza

Lamuell

Lectionstan

Lemniscata

Lemonbiscuits

Libertarian Nation of Japan

Lililover

Lit papi

Longsword01

Lorigia

LostLegion

Lost staria

Lower Nubia

Lunallian

Magorostan

Malta Comino Gozo

Manticore utopia

Maott

Mariadne

Marijuana Haven

Mazuri

Memeosan

Mercandia

MinaFederal

Minuda

Miruma

Misthas

Misuvelia

Moisus

Mombata

Montarc

Moose repupblic

Morskittar

Moubarakistan

Mount Timbers

Municipality of Baria and Vungtau

Musselshell

Napnomadia

Narwhal

National Goats

Nationeer

Necromonia

Neo Hungarica

Neo-philadelphia

New Aka UNIA Lance

New Austra

New Bremerton

New Chilokver

New Dele

New Eleria

New kievani

New Lakemba

New Maengonia

New Pacifian Territory

New PenDra

Newpromisedland

New Pruessen

New Trisone

Ninjak30

Niradans

Noiah

Nord Botten

Nordic-British Union

Norepinephrine

Norostilors

North Armatas

North Bratislava

Northern Gala Arment Toustavo

Northern Glory

Norvayopia

Notyoutopia

Novae

Novare Res

Novo nitra

Odrinia

Ofemerica

Of Jasper

Oktavio

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Orado

Orven

Osiris-Rex

Ostrekoj

Ostrinios

Ostrolia

Outer Egorniand

Ozstan

Palisede

Panama Coalition

Pandoska

Pans Desta

Papika

Partax

Pasargad

Pavelland Tsardom

Peldorn

Phoronu

Phualand

Pillsburg

Pinguioris

PlanetPunk

Plangainer

Plasir Grand

Pleroma Sans Romans

Plumas

Potatolandium

Pradovnia

Prydania

Quranite

Q w e r t y

Racoda

Radicaster

Raseus

Rennershep

Renzic

Republic of Turbin

Revolutionary Sealand

Reylands

Rhoacolin

Rizalinas

Romania-Moldavia

Rosewood-

Russlandian states

Rydeum

Sacrento

Saimatsu

Saint Alaric

Saint Mar Evilawies

Sakaryata

Sammas

Sanjurika

San Xavier

Saturns Edge

SchoolHouse Rock

Sea Ghost

Selfgradatude

Senkaiboashi

Shadowrik

Sheldanada

Sheldony

Shibutani

Shigonia

Shiloria

Shin-Hachioji

Sinelona

Siwale

Snoodum

Socientiae

Solmetria

SORT

Southern Peopoloistopia

Sou Tros Soceland

Soviet Terran

Spartoptia

Spunkland

Srpski Novo Zelandjani

Staniel

Steampunk Ariel

Stellaris-Crystaloga

Steraz

Suicidistan

Sunaiya

Sunto

Surikatia

Swaz islands

Sylcar

Sylverland

Tappan Hills

Tarr-Nation

Terkoma

Terranulliuz

The AP Republic

The Austro Germanic Union

The Brunchovian Republic of Pina Colada

The Bureaucratic Territories

The Cascade Regions

The chelles

The Discipled

The Empire of Bangladesh

The English Alliance

The Federal Republic of Aussie Land

The First Ever Galactic Empire

The Galactic Triumvirate

The Gamer Party

The Holy Lands of Namiir

The holy protectorate of chavises

The Iron Lions

The Kallandikonk

The Kingdom of Malomgo

The Kyziban Islands

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Most Freedom Ever

The Notorious Mad Jack

The Pantheons

The red lords

The Rhein States

The Serdey Islands

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Soviet States of Europe

The Stratosphere Islands

The Syca

The union of americas

The united federal nation

The United States of Romania

The Wiganese Islands

The Windmilluminati

Thiammyalllaland

THX1138

Tianqing

Tommatito

Torakuen

Tranquillitas Ingenii

Tredano

Trillius

Tripalu

Tsardom of Leonlandia

Tur tuxessevia

Ucatski

UC Santa

Uganda Knuckles UK

Unian Union of City States

Unimaginable Doom

Union of Austria-Hungary

United Draconia

United Kahndaq

United kingdoms of islands

United north american

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

Upper theigiestanticiania

Utopotia

Valenair

Valhalla123

Vardrade

Velon

Verderiesdre

Vexilia

Vicalix

Vincone Cae

Viridiann

Vlanatia

Votak Matim

Voznesheim

Walter Jackson

Wanatah

Warsaw-Halicz

We Are Number One

Western Vapia

Wilkshire

Willifusland

Willisonvilledaleton

Wimply

Wineclaw

Wisconsota

Wodan

Wohlstantia

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xandarnia

Xentherida

Yaorozu

Yarecir

Yemet

Yukti

Yummy Blubber

Zankioa

Zemnaya Svoboda

Zeternia

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zonarka

Zone 25

Zumlandia

Zupla

Vote Early Vote Often Awards

These awards go to the nations that cast the largest number of votes on WA resolutions during April 2019.


Vote Early Vote Often Awards

2 and 2 is Fish

Abiswashyo-bhumi

Aeolist

Aetulia

Agares

Alayon New Republic

AltanUrag

Alunya

Alyrria

American MapleStory

Analomink

Andonia

Angwayster

Antef

Antiyard

Aooa

Aratani

Arcadiom

Arimbia

Artemizistan

Arzenoa

Asgardira

Aweland

Aylwater

Azzarel

Babacar

Bednardia

Black Templares

Bohr Einstein

Breduria

Brettenia

British Bayonet

British Pacific Islands

California but Worse

Camshika

Castle Federation

CelebrityDude

Chamocha

Chukstik Illahi

Cobrakia

Columbeira

Coolest

Cool game nation

Corfad

Cors Evia

Daiz

Dar es Saalam

Detrivania

Diche Choklate

Dicko

Dillhole Land

Dopeland420

Dreadton

Dylanana

East Supple Lund

East Wushen

Ejhsa

El Fiji Grande

El rojo octubre

Empy

Eripolis

Erwo Stal

Esplandia

Ethnon

Explorie

Far easter republic

Faustonia

Fayyayid

Federation Terra Australis

Fendlium

French Bananastan

Funkadelia

German Holy Roman Empire

Gilakistan

Glucose-6-phosphate

Guer Aike

Gukapub

Habanan

Hesterin

Hircea

Holy Marcus Empire

Holy Oranz

Hong Kong Empire

Humptalumpta

Ibiscaton

Illichiana

Indiana Hoosier nation

Island States of Skelldia

Itanland

Jasminlandia

Kalatona

Kalimora Aire

Karazan

Khazad angren

Kirostan

Koda-Land

Kokomo Island

Kosackia

Kranostav

Kroken

Kubrostavsria

Kulgatha

Kuveria

Kwaj

Lamuell

Lanctre

Lanorth

Legendsland

Libertarian Nation of Japan

Longsword01

Lorigia

LostLegion

Magorostan

Manticore utopia

Markone

Metamen

MinaFederal

Minuda

Miruma

Moose repupblic

Moubarakistan

Naedorius

Napnomadia

Narwhal

Nasina

National Goats

New Austra

New Pacifian Territory

New Pruessen

New Trisone

North Bratislava

North Yeetland

Notyoutopia

Of Jasper

Oktavio

Old Emporia

Omnistria

Osiris-Rex

Ostrolia

Pakistan and Bangladesh

Pan opticon

Partax

Pavlikstan

Peldorn

PembrokeLand

Penrith

Phoronu

Pillsburg

Pinguioris

Planes

PlanetPunk

Plangainer

Plasir Grand

Pleroma Sans Romans

Praeceps

Prydania

Quezon Manila

Raccooniah

Radicaster

Renzic

Republic of Turbin

Riversedge

Rustington

Rydeum

Sagrada Britannia

Saint Alaric

Sakaryata

Sanjurika

Saturns Edge

Scouria

Scrisix

Sebatopia

Selfgradatude

Senkaiboashi

Shadowrik

Sheldanada

Sheldony

Shibutani

Shin-Hachioji

Sinelona

Siwale

Spartoptia

Spooky Orion Bowshock

Steampunk Ariel

Steraz

Storland

Strong union state

Sunaiya

Sunto

Super Americana

Supercarriers

Takiran

Talvezout

Tappan Hills

Tarr-Nation

Terkoma

The Austro Germanic Union

The Cascade Regions

The Discipled

The English Alliance

The Holy Lands of Namiir

The Kallandikonk

The Kingdom of Malomgo

The Lucky but Unfortunate Wanderers

The Most Freedom Ever

The Pantheons

The Rhein States

The Seven Shed Skins

The Sinclarian Provinces

The Stratosphere Islands

The United States of Romania

The Windmilluminati

Thoven

THX1138

Tommatito

Torakuen

Trillius

Tsardom of Leonlandia

Tumbtopia

Uganda Knuckles UK

Unian Union of City States

Unimaginable Doom

Union of Austria-Hungary

United Draconia

United States of Americanas

United States of Medford

Universal State Formula

Unsophisticate

Utopotia

Valhalla123

Verderiesdre

Vexilia

Victoriaans Nederlands

Vincone Cae

Virgilintia

Viridiann

VNA

Voninstein

Votak Matim

Wallis Island

Walter Jackson

Wanatah

Western Vapia

Wilkshire

Willisonvilledaleton

Wineclaw

Wooleystan

Wunderstrafanstalt

Xandarnia

Yaorozu

Yemet

Yugobatania

Yummy Blubber

ZimRobwe

Zokk

Zumlandia



Jointly sponsored by the Delegate and Security Council of The North Pacific.

RawReport