by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Republic of
Inoffensive Centrist Democracy

Overview Factbook Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Members of the 8th National Council

Members of the 8th National Council

205 — Labour
199 — Democratic
32 — Liberal
15 — Green

The Chamber of Deputies
Each province of the Republic sends a number of members to the Chamber of Deputies based on the population of that province. Each province is subdivided into a number of districts depending on its population, and each district elects one member by majority vote (with ranked choice voting) and two members from a party list.

Labor Caucus
Samuelin Melkerta (Adria)
Kristine Reynolds (Adria)
Maurit Reine (Adria)
Irman Daniëlle (Adria)
Ana Ernst (Adria)
Joachen Hannes (Adria)
Logan Dallas (Adria)
Mcmil Laugh (Adria)
Kempeo Choppenich (Adria)
Sheim Hunterry (Adria)
Brigitta Wash (Adria)
Hofen Albrücker (Adria)
Edend Dalesowerby (Agoura)
Hartindal Roughts (Agoura)
Olindo Riley (Agoura)
Alstonwell Sands (Agoura)
Broughhead Culgatebeck (Agoura)
Trough Kirwick (Agoura)
Torpe Kinkle (Agoura)
Luen Veas (Ames)
Ludovers Sarst (Ames)
Leoluca Power (Ames)
Santhal Bailaagje (Ames)
Wippinoz Zelland (Ames)
Azazias Dodge (Ames)
Büden Vittlingen (Ames)
Alone Slowersdorf (Ames)
Panforth Warst (Ames)
Chris Patrick (Ames)
Adam Kahn (Amherst)
Trijs Ladiner (Amherst)
Sebastiana Jermandrea (Amherst)
Trudo Harie (Amherst)
Emily Ndereba (Amherst)
Nicola Aurichel (Amherst)
Samueline Mohans (Amherst)
Mariel Stian (Amherst)
Wilhelmine Jochenraad (Amherst)
Sando Charolfgang (Amherst)
Paquita Albano (Amherst)
Olly Porras (Amherst)
Brook Mutton (Amherst)
Kenaniah Merchant (Amherst)
Hjalmarian Gotte (Amherst)
Aronja Mirandreas (Amherst)
Joachend Woude (Amherst)
Harmine Monaldegar (Amherst)
Abelorenaat Toman (Amherst)
Esthea Cornelika (Amherst)
Willina Leender (Amherst)
Elsinore Opehlia-Eliot (Amherst)
Emilip Conso (Amherst)
Peter Janzen (Arlington)
Ascenzo Cosimirco (Arlington)
Bertolo Ernandra (Arlington)
Johans Raine (Arlington)
Alfredria Arolina (Arlington)
Rosian Olauritje (Arlington)
Marten Nelissa (Arlington)
Jonalicia Margard (Arlington)
Estel Reinholge (Arlington)
Claus Dagmargrid (Arlington)
Brack Roadoak (Blauveldt)
Alder Armbottrigg (Blauveldt)
Newlees Greatone (Blauveldt)
Green Buttondykes (Blauveldt)
Bewayendrag Brunsey (Blauveldt)
Borney Greak (Columbia)
Blingfell Skidstycam (Columbia)
Buffy Graner (Columbia)
Currelkeld Thurchbrow (Columbia)
Cowerby Corby (Columbia)
Gibson Robins (Columbia)
Iounia Altamura (Columbia)
Walderby Highill (Columbia)
Stead Rockfells (Columbia)
Carola Sexton (Coventry)
Morlam Brunthorpe (Coventry)
Branglands Nenthwaite (Coventry)
Asbyrave Edend (Coventry)
Stonreigny Harthwaite (Coventry)
Sefton Groos (Coventry)
Salvador O'Hara (Elicia)
Neusthen Müllheid (Elicia)
Laura Roseschez (Elicia)
Meneke Herhardson (Elicia)
Schorn Farlam (Elicia)
Anjelica Backus (Elicia)
Spenheim Weilen (Elicia)
Ching Fürstang (Elicia)
Tagen Mcinte (Elicia)
Meng Hart (Elicia)
Mealston Litter (Florida)
Farsdale Hencogo (Florida)
Brands Croftcrag (Florida)
Winds Dacrag (Florida)
Adelyn Kimball (Florida)
Thinds Barber (Florida)
Bride Rockbarrow (Florida)
White Gowbarber (Florida)
Althall Nieven (Franklin)
König Folkach (Franklin)
Schley Deshut (Franklin)
Thramblett Pfordohna (Franklin)
Roydon Aublingen (Franklin)
Clarktle Teuberg (Franklin)
Stoft Usingham (Fremont)
Gnord Schneid (Fremont)
Brad Rowe (Fremont)
Schne Scham (Fremont)
Radele Büdino (Fremont)
Clausen Duffman (Fremont)
Dilling Lagheitz (Fremont)
Casen Witta (Fremont)
Frandford Mccrande (Hallandale)
Clay Oliver (Hallandale)
Putbuschris Neure (Hallandale)
Silly Rottau (Hallandale)
Josen Aarbush (Hallandale)
Gräfen Retten (Hallandale)
Gainich Dettaviston (Hallandale)
Elsteven Staafje (Hallandale)
Corbarnheil Braubenate (Hallandale)
Cleascale Newtonmoor (Keystone)
Kirkby Arnsington (Keystone)
Harrell Windalefell (Lexington)
Kentria Gawtholme (Lexington)
Orthur Woodent (Lexington)
Carrow Helverhow (Lexington)
Milburne Tarnpike (Lexington)
Penny Stack (Lexington)
Michael Filborne (Newton)
Claudia Bretz (Newton)
Sutto Elvio (Newton)
Flade Beilhein (Newton)
Loitwich Redingate (Newton)
Rassettle Cravent (Newton)
Oerlin Olina (Newton)
Hörinte Degsea (Newton)
Mönewall Winson (Newton)
Bridia Mexbach (Newton)
Feldo Unnio (Newton)
Bochleig Schlotton (Newton)
Erich Sebasienja (Palo Alto)
Michalk Ander (Palo Alto)
Adamilia Federquala (Palo Alto)
Fabianobia Edgaracion (Palo Alto)
Arenedith Josiel (Palo Alto)
Samuella Helma (Palo Alto)
Clive Díaz (Palo Alto)
Herna Wrieden (Providence)
Prestein Jacquez (Providence)
Wurzberty Visto (Providence)
Silvargen Philledge (Providence)
Modbrid Poper (Providence)
Bovershau Lanieheim (Providence)
Systelsen Necke (Providence)
Ethan Hart (Providence)
Mccar Holdheim (Providence)
Olalla Tolkien (Providence)
Holson Pietrossers (Providence)
Willibald Benvenuti (Rockwell)
Lowerby Nendlands (Rockwell)
Barrasmere White (Rockwell)
Frizebeck Arthwaite (Rockwell)
Sonislao Sabel (Schloe)
Michael Hart (Schloe)
Jannald Ulrick (Schloe)
Manna Jannemil (Schloe)
Alexios Viel (Schloe)
Phines Villenedith (Schloe)
Rocion Ezequin (Schloe)
Laudia Javio (Schloe)
Severino Lopez (Schloe)
Silves Biaaro (Schloe)
Narcisa Kaufer (Schloe)
Terbach Longley (Schloe)
Adelwinfrie Artin (Schloe)
Joelen Ambert (Schloe)
Armannes Sanda (Schloe)
Emilo Jonatharl (Schloe)
Gerda Collins (Schloe)
Karlotto Vilgotto (Schloe)
Mirkje Willie (Schloe)
Bertramona Rosiegfrie (Schloe)
Roswell Breckinridge (Schloe)
Ulriciana Crisa (Schloe)
Edgara Gabraul (Schloe)
Barringel Tanley (Strathmere)
Annio Bonndorkum (Strathmere)
Shevon Tuff (Strathmere)
Newcaster Hubba (Strathmere)
Fito Dohman (Strathmere)
Antonia Fusco (Strathmere)
Shilley Schenbach (Strathmere)
Tatilda Hayen (Strathmere)
Jason Hughes (Strathmere)
Mcphen Raham (Strathmere)
Arietigh Fiorgen (Strathmere)
Cordelia Beutel (Talia)
Stown Haytown (Theron)
Harend Clean (Theron)
Karly Behringer (Theron)
Bridge Rosthel (Theron)
Ruslan Burnband (Theron)

Democratic Caucus
Reign Alphaeus (Adria)
Koenry Gerritz (Adria)
Joham Maurenaat (Adria)
Moreman Jacquez (Adria)
Schullina Aurilia (Adria)
Shard Almuden (Adria)
Meg Nettie (Adria)
Pietto Mcmahony (Adria)
Lougherma France (Adria)
Fulvira Vittleda (Adria)
Angeloyd Huberry (Adria)
Mirolins Ernarco (Adria)
Doughlin Alberty (Adria)
Linnie Leoncio (Agoura)
Lucas Bazza (Agoura)
Keely Kaiden (Agoura)
Leanne Rochus (Agoura)
Annegret Bert (Agoura)
Frona Giobbe (Agoura)
Simonu Mouses (Agoura)
Melotilder Shepark (Ames)
Joaqui Pucklein (Ames)
Fernard Walterry (Ames)
Alteron Fulvi (Ames)
Malon Danicolò (Ames)
Gilda Macundo (Ames)
Nicolamb Ceciliammon (Ames)
Faustian Schneil (Ames)
Fuentonice Jennerina (Ames)
Valds Nurill (Ames)
Noelica Harlson (Ames)
Chaggai Sal (Amherst)
Franco Anelie (Amherst)
Chantal Colbert (Amherst)
Carley Desirae (Amherst)
Inga Elkanah (Amherst)
Jessika Claudia (Amherst)
Gershon Camilla (Amherst)
Ottfriel Sannelia-Rossler (Amherst)
Dania Emilian (Amherst)
Hubernher Gunter (Amherst)
Jacquel Sebastiana (Amherst)
Nelina Ulrichardse (Amherst)
Melda Germanne (Amherst)
Ienke Timonald (Amherst)
Aarnold Ortruud (Amherst)
Villem Bodor (Amherst)
Abbi Estelle (Arlington)
Faustina Arcelia (Arlington)
Camilla Clem (Arlington)
Mirenzo Hectorio (Arlington)
Gustanza Piermelica (Arlington)
Arman Angelisa (Arlington)
Juliam Wiltrudo (Arlington)
Hjalma Edwardt (Arlington)
Beatricena Ampietro (Arlington)
Klaus-Pete Estefanien (Arlington)
Dantoon Arnoute (Arlington)
Armina Maximilip (Arlington)
Flore Miria (Arlington)
Baldo Augustantin (Arlington)
Canda Fernardo (Arlington)
Sevesto Fiampaolo (Arlington)
Catherina Fae (Blauveldt)
Wil Matthias (Blauveldt)
Bensenia Craimuno (Blauveldt)
Fernand Eugenson (Blauveldt)
Iris Felicidad (Columbia)
Gil Sid (Columbia)
Shealtiel Victoriano (Columbia)
Christen Heida (Columbia)
Beatrina Pieraldwin (Columbia)
Dania Burge (Columbia)
Alvia Grifica (Columbia)
Valentina Gernot (Coventry)
Maverick Meta (Coventry)
Brett Maura (Coventry)
Elifalet Kelcey (Coventry)
Pete Triana (Coventry)
Clott Booke (Coventry)
Danielle Martinez (Elicia)
Orano Albins (Elicia)
Sandida Criso (Elicia)
Cipriano Masters (Elicia)
Felicia Frazio (Elicia)
Cookerson Cardina (Elicia)
Concesarina Sannor (Elicia)
Bardy Trick (Elicia)
Amarios Livers (Elicia)
Wildo Puccion (Elicia)
Carloway Froiland (Elicia)
Wittle Bryantoya (Elicia)
Zechariah Elwyn (Florida)
Abraham Jacobson (Florida)
Pia Dennis (Florida)
Terzo Peterson (Franklin)
Hernán Haber (Franklin)
Hepzibah Apted (Franklin)
Cameld Raymonton (Franklin)
Frane Benderick (Franklin)
Enricia Carrolanes (Franklin)
Tzuri'el Walter (Fremont)
Merab Hayes (Fremont)
Cy Schnoor (Fremont)
Kristeen Strudwick (Fremont)
Ashton Keen (Fremont)
Mick Nana (Fremont)
Coffmann Harrea (Fremont)
Peter Casia (Fremont)
Townsendez Jacinton (Hallandale)
Warrestokes Vittman (Hallandale)
Pratliffina Montone (Hallandale)
Tricolò Teodolphons (Hallandale)
Delga Channon (Hallandale)
Silvi Alenzalonga (Hallandale)
Jared Bermúdez (Hallandale)
Higgs Concens (Hallandale)
Fitzgers Florinight (Hallandale)
Zillah Romola (Keystone)
Pio Kaufmann (Lexington)
Maurine Colby (Lexington)
Lyncha Clina (Lexington)
Fernardo Ochaelain (Lexington)
Mcbrigo Hornton (Lexington)
Janna Lorenzo (Newton)
Cinzia Wendel (Newton)
Stephela Vinch (Newton)
Byerson Paulio (Newton)
Canton Cummina (Newton)
Matiano Davidad (Newton)
Micholma Morrittman (Newton)
Banklins Harpe (Newton)
Alayna Samson (Palo Alto)
Lia Valenti (Palo Alto)
Ba'al Zevuv (Palo Alto)
Cyril Menéndez (Palo Alto)
Lorin Beatrid (Palo Alto)
Dagmarin Nandreas (Palo Alto)
Alone Astina (Palo Alto)
Signes Sarald (Palo Alto)
Sebastrick Wilhel (Palo Alto)
Goede Nivar (Palo Alto)
Ritza Natalian (Palo Alto)
Elvijn Madelher (Palo Alto)
Michendra Jasmus (Palo Alto)
Rachela Corranto (Palo Alto)
Wilton Elian (Palo Alto)
Bonifaz Terrell (Palo Alto)
Ernardina Faculada (Palo Alto)
Leonofrio Vannio (Palo Alto)
Paolandrea Esthernardo (Palo Alto)
Feliano Nicario (Palo Alto)
Millermenio Marturora (Palo Alto)
Anaya Damian (Palo Alto)
Bartholomei Trudi (Palo Alto)
Trudi Schuchert (Providence)
Caroline Ferro (Providence)
Lizzy Fattore (Providence)
Alberton Hensen (Providence)
Ernandez Eller (Providence)
Trevines Terrina (Providence)
Uball Lawrenni (Providence)
Smita Lawrena (Providence)
Pettor Niele (Providence)
Jonald Perafaell (Providence)
Rosalazar Towns (Providence)
Pench Nadill (Providence)
Ann Sinclair (Rockwell)
Franklin Paredes (Rockwell)
Clayo Cobson (Rockwell)
Fuentrera Mcfarmo (Rockwell)
Norma Montana (Schloe)
Winnifred Hosanna (Schloe)
Rilla Todaro (Schloe)
Veniaminu Ventimiglia (Schloe)
Olyvia Jarrett (Schloe)
Pallu Bianco (Schloe)
Astiaan Karliese (Schloe)
Kevina Greet (Schloe)
Volle Irian (Schloe)
Edwina Moralez (Strathmere)
Braidy Busto (Strathmere)
Nancy Egger (Strathmere)
Amanuel Hilla (Strathmere)
Stefanicolò Jenka (Strathmere)
Gridge Figuel (Strathmere)
Hannas Hermann (Strathmere)
Salah Favero (Talia)
Karlheinz Boon (Theron)
Sapphira Köhler (Theron)
Abbotta Hardong (Theron)
Trance Roliver (Theron)
Sington Marton (Tino)
Gabrigo Poper (Woodmore)
Cabrield Mcdanis (Woodmore)
Lanca Fadden (Woodmore)
Laurella Orterrina (Woodmore)
Lula Biermann (Woodmore)
Rugger Matts (Woodmore)

Liberal Caucus
Zayden Cuéllar (Adria)
Neriaan Melicianmar (Agoura)
Bettina Quiñones (Ames)
Zebedee Banderas (Amherst)
Chris Carlheinhar (Amherst)
Johannea Miranz (Amherst)
Nathalk Amberta (Amherst)
Michelmari Willegnano (Arlington)
Pasca Giadaemkin (Arlington)
Nadiano Ruggiovanes (Blauveldt)
Ermelinda Rennoll (Columbia)
Abiathar Oleastro (Coventry)
Tatiana Oelberg (Coventry)
Tomasa Lamberti (Elicia)
Milia Afranca (Florida)
Grigo Thermeneve (Fremont)
Reneve Criselmaria (Fremont)
Elle Proudfoot (Hallandale)
Bridger Lovel (Hallandale)
Qemu'el Eliot (Newton)
Titos Coke (Providence)
Sharyn Rocca (Rockwell)
Lilibeth Sonnen (Schloe)
Marciana Tatias (Schloe)
Aalrika Lilliese (Schloe)
Malieve Anoute (Schloe)
Tricia Allegri (Strathmere)
Timeus Caivano (Theron)
Aharon Cotterill (Woodmore)
Ryland Rinaldi (Woodmore)
Winnie Groves (Woodmore)
Barney Colombo (Woodmore)

Green Caucus
Julia Phelps (Adria)
Carlotto Derinigo (Amherst)
Angelia Fernardono (Amherst)
Lewort Hytheo (Arlington)
Laryn Olguín (Coventry)
Nateley Gransford (Florida)
Abraam Padmore (Franklin)
Swanton Appleford (Hallandale)
Kaila Arrighi (Lexington)
Eleonora Watson (Schloe)
Corian Lilliot (Schloe)
Skyler Bartolomei (Schloe)
Eli Rosario (Strathmere)
Santiago de Harding (Theron)
Elingham Tynemies (Woodmore)

The Senate
Each province of the Republic elects four nonpartisan members of the Senate, each for a term of 12 years, every three years. The Senate meets three times a year, and Senators frequently vacate office; Senators must resign to take any other employment in government or the private sector. When this happens, they are replaced by their provincial governor. Because of this, records of the constantly shifting membership are hard to come by.

Report