by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The United Kingdom of
Moralistic Democracy

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Timeline History of Leadership

The Recent Political History of leadership

Overview
This is a timeline of different leaders both Monarchs and Prime Ministers since 1740 (UP independence) to today, there may be a list for the original UP Pms. There will be independent articles for recent leaders and historically more important leaders in their own articles soon.

List of Prime Ministers from 1740-today, and their parties and elections + victories
1700s
- Jacob Rees, 1740-1747, Mail Party elections won: 1740, 1745.
- Jim Milton, 1747-1751, Mail Party elections won: None
- Joe Wells, 1751-1756, Stamp Party elections won: 1751, 1753
- Neil Douglas, 1756-1762, Colonial Party elections won: 1756, 1760
- Robert Scargill, 1762-1765, Colonial Party elections won: 1763
- Will Colsten, 1765-1773, Stamp Party elections won: 1765, 1768, 1771
- Wilfred Marston, 1773-1776, Stamp Party elections won: 1774
- Joe Long, 1776-1778, Stamp Party elections won: None
- Edward Ford, 1778-1787, Mail Party elections won: 1778, 1780, 1784
- Simon Raab, 1787-1792, Colonial Party elections won: 1787, 1792
- Dominic Kelp, 1792-1795, Colonial Party elections won: None
- Cameron Welts, 1795-1801, Preservative Party elections won: 1795,1799

1800s
- Ross Barapart, 1801-1819, Workforce Party elections won: 1801, 1805, 1810, 1815
- Stuart Rowe, 1819-1825, Workforce Party elections won: 1820, 1823
- Joel Smith, 1825-1830, Preservative Party elections won: 1825, 1827
- Harry Silverman, 1830-1837, Preservative Party elections won: 1831, 1833
- George Bloss, 1837-1844, Colonial Party elections won: 1837, 1840
- Paul Sereno, 1844-1848, Workforce Party elections won: 1844
- Quar Dar, 1848-1851, Colonial Party elections won: 1848
- Ralph Waters, 1851-1855, Workforce Party elections won: 1851
- Charlie DeHavilland, 1855-1865, Preservative Party elections won: 1855, 1860, 1863
- Larry Lake 1865-1871, Preservative Party elections won: 1865(election called same year he took office after last PM resignation)
- Trevor Harris, 1871-1874, Workforce Party elections won: 1871
- Richard Sharpe, 1874-1898, Preservative Party elections won: 1874, 1880, 1885, 1891, 1895

1900s
- Shaun Tice, 1898-1904, Preservative Party elections won: 1900, 1903
- Ralph Seymore 1904-1910, Orange Party elections won: 1904, 1907
- Jude Victor, 1910-1913, Preservative Party elections won: 1910
- Allen Smith, 1913-1920, Orange Party elections won: 1913, 1917
- Jack Simons, 1920-1929, Workforce Party elections won: 1920, 1925
- John Maguire, 1929-1934, Orange Party elections won: 1929
- Ted Whig-gins, 1934-1941, Workforce Party elections won: 1934, 1938
- Sam Colt, 1941-1949, Preservative Party elections won: 1941, 1944, 1947
- Nick Damon, 1949-1955, Orange Party elections won: 1949
- Steve Craig, 1955-1957, OKIP elections won: 1955
- James Roberts, 1957-1963, Preservative Party elections won: 1957, 1960
- Jeff Peters, 1963-1970, Workforce Party elections won: 1963, 1965
- Edward Milton SR, 1970-1977, Workforce Party elections won: 1972, 1975
- Edward Milton JR, 1977-1980, Workforce Party elections won: None
- Tony Appleton, 1980-1989, Preservative Party elections won: 1980, 1985, 1987
- Ellen Coleman, 1989-2001, Preservative Party elections won: 1989, 1994, 1995, 1999

2000s
- Harold Jackson, 2001-2007, Preservative Party elections won: 2004
- James Martinez, 2007-2010, Workforce Party elections won: 2007
- Ronald Tudor, 2010-2017, Post Party elections won: 2010, 2015
- Reynold Jeff, 2017-2018, Post Party elections won: None
- Jenson Morter, 2018-2019, Lamp Party elections won: 2018
- Adam Levitt, 2019-2021, Post Party elections won: 2019
- Jenson Morter, 2021-2028, Lamp Party elections won: 2021, 2026
- Zach Goode, 2028-2035, Post Party elections won: 2028, 2032
- George Stamp, 2035-2040, Post Party elections won: 2037
- David Dodds, 2040-2041, Post Party elections won: None
- Riley Day, 2041-2044, Lamp Party elections won: 2041
- Liam Burgoyne, 2044-2044, NOKIP elections won: 2044 (June)
- Kaden Davis, 2044-2046, Lamp Party elections won: 2044 (October)
- Zach Goode, 2046-2050, Post Party elections won: 2046
- Josh Jones, 2050-2062, Post Party elections won: 2050(election called same year he took office after last PM resignation), 2056, 2060
- Margaret Campbell 2062-N/A, Post Party elections won: Election due this year (2065) soon.

List of Monarchs from 1740, all monarchs are the same as Britannia’s
The WindySaur Dynasty (has been going since 1578)
- King Micheal I, 1732(Britannia throne before Pineish separation)-1756
- King Sam, 1756-1797
- Queen Jane III, 1797-1810
- King Micheal II, 1810-1816
The Rabbit Dynasty
- Queen Rosey, 1816-1838
- King Rosey, 1838-1861
- King Trex, 1861-1906
GoldFish Dynasty
- King Goldie, 1906-1910
- King Titan, 1910-1932
- Queen Golp, 1932-1940
Dog Dynasty
- King Reggie I, 1940-1978
- King Reggie II, 1978-2021
- King Reggie III, 2021-2065, Announced allowed resignation due to age and not being fit for role anymore. Due to resign February.
- King Chip, 2065-N/A, Expected to take role 10th February 2065.

Report