by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Allied States of
Civil Rights Lovefest

Overview Factbook Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Modern Military Structure (post-1979) [WIP]

Scandinavia Reformed Army | SRA

Special Operations Command (SOCOM)

1st Special Forces Regiment (Special Missions Unit)
- Group Alpha (Ground/Air Infiltration/Assualt)
-- Team 1
-- Team 2
-- Team 3
-- Team 4
- Group Bravo (Ground/Sea Infiltration/Assault)
-- Team 5
-- Team 6
-- Team 7
-- Team 8
- Group Charlie (Recon/Sniper)
-- Team 9
-- Team 10
- Group Delta (Operational Support Teams)
-- Team 11
-- Team 12
- Group Foxtrot (Trainees) -- Team Gold
-- Team Silver

[/b]2nd Special Forces Regiment (Regular SOF)[/b]
- Detachment Alpha (Assault)
-- Team Red
-- Team Blue
-- Team Black
- Detachment Bravo (Raiders)
-- Team Sword
-- Team Axe
-- Team Bully
- Detachment Charlie (Support Units)
-- SMU Support Team Goliath
-- SOF Aviation Team Wing
-- SOF Aviation Support Team Arrow
-- SOF Support Team Whiskey
- Detachment Delta (Counter-Terrorism Unit)
-- Strike Team Bullet
-- Strike Team Playboy
-- National Police Support Team White
-- CTU Support Unit

3rd Special Forces Regiment (Support)
-- Combat Helicopter Aviation Division
-- Transport Helicopter Aviation Division
-- VTOL Aircraft Division
-- Ground-To-Air Aircraft Division
-- Transport Aircraft Division
-- Aviation Engineer and Mechanics Corps

Joint Infantry Command (JICOM)
Light Infantry (1A)
- 1st Infantry Regiment
- 2nd Infantry Regiment
- 3rd Infantry Regiment
- 4th Infantry Regiment
- 5th Infantry Regiment
- 6th Infantry Regiment
- 7th Infantry Regiment
- 8th Infantry Regiment
- 9th Infantry Regiment
- 10th Infantry Regiment

Heavy Infantry (1B)
- 1st Engineer Corps
-- 29th EOD Team
- 2nd Engineer Corps
-- 30th EOD Team
-- 31st EOD Team (National Police Support Unit)
- 3rd Fire Support Unit
-- 9th Artillery Support Unit
-- 12th Artillery Support Unit
-- 13th Target Squadron
--- 1st Artillery Targeting Team
--- 2nd Artillery Targeting Team
--- 5th Bomber Targeting Team
--- 6th Bomber Targeting Team
- 4th Future Warrior Regiment
-- 1st Combat Unit
-- 2nd Combat Unit
-- 3rd Stryker Combat Unit
- 5th Command Support Wing
-- Field Communications Unit
-- Field Headquarters Unit
- 6th Intelligence Support Wing
- 7th Logistic Regiment
- 8th Combat Engineer Corps
- 9th Combat Engineer Corps
- 11th Field Support Unit

Special Infantry Units (1C)
- 1st Military Police Corps
- 2nd Military Police Corps
- 3rd Military Police Corps
- 4th APC Combat Support Wing
- 5th Armored Combat Support Wing
- 11th Cavalry Regiment
- 14th Light Cavalry Regiment

Joint Armored Command (JACOM)
Mechanized Battalions (2A)
- 11th APC Battalion
- 12th APC Battalion
- 13th Stryker Battalion
- 15th Field Support Battalion
- 18th Command Mechanized Transportation Unit
- 21st Future Warrior Stryker Battalion
- 26th APC Battalion

Armored Battalions (2B)
- 5th Armored Battalion
- 6th Armored Battalion
- 9th Armored Infantry Support Unit
- 11th Armored Battalion
- 12th Armored Battalion
- 14th Armored Battalion

Joint Unit Command (JUCOM)
- 1st Command Squadron
- 3rd Survelliance Unit
- 14th Mobile Artillery Unit
- 25th Artillery Unit
- 26th Artillery Unit

Scandinavia Reformed Air Force | SRAF

Helicopter Detachments

Helicopter Wing Slagelse
1st Combat Wing
- Alpha Squadron
- Bravo Squadron
2nd Combat Wing
- Charlie Squadron
- Delta Squadron
3rd Combat Wing
- Echo Squadron
1st Combat Support Wing
- 14th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 19th Aviation Mechanics Division

Helicopter Wing Jutland
6th Combat Wing
- Juliet Squadron
- Kilo Squadron
3rd Transport Wing
- Flare Squadron
- Nielson Squadron
4th Transport Wing
- Sea Squadron
3rd Combat Support Wing
- 16th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 21st Aviation Mechanics Division

Helicopter Wing Malmö
7th Combat Wing
- Lima Squadron
- Mike Squadron
8th Combat Wing
- November Squadron
9th Combat Wing
- Oscar Squadron
- Papa Squadron
4th Combat Support Wing
- 17th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 22nd Aviation Mechanics Division

Helicopter Wing Funen
5th Transport Wing
- Hawk Squadron
- Shark Squadron
- White Squadron
6th Transport Wing
- Black Squadron
- Red Squadron
7th Transport Wing
- Snow Squadron
- Hell Squadron
- Deuce Squadron
10th Combat Wing
- Quebec Squadron
- Romeo Squadron
- Tango Squadron
5th Combat Support Wing
- 18th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 23rd Aviation Mechanics Division

Fighter Detachments
Fighter Wing Slagelse
6th Fighter Wing
- Eagle Squadron
- Hawk Squadron
- Honey Squadron
12th Fighter Wing
- Bamboo Squadron
- Lillie Squadron
6th Combat Support Wing
- 19th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 24th Aviation Mechanics Division

Fighter Wing Zealand
8th Fighter Wing
- Badger Squadron
- Senior Squadron
9th Fighter Wing
- Board Squadron
- Tiger Squadron
- Lion Squadron
15th Fighter Wing
- Zebra Squadron
- Aethere Squadron
6th Combat Support Wing
- 20th Aviation Engineer Corps
- 25th Aviation Mechanics Division

Bomber Detachments
Bomber Wing Jutland

Report