by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Principality of
Father Knows Best State

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Saltbridge Cabinet [2021-2026]

  • President: Ms. Angela McAdams [Union Voice]

  • Vice President: Dr. Arthur Goodspeed [Union Voice]

  • Secretary of Foreign Affair : Mr. Orlando Glendower [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Mr. Fenton Seacoal [Independence]
    - Head:Diplomatic Security Establishment (DSE) : Mr. Leonardo de Tempey
    - Head: The Protocol and Consular Services - PROCOS: Mr. Dustin Ezequiel Boyance

  • Secretary of Domestic Affair : Dr. Thurion Faulconbridge [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Cassandra Court [Independence]

  • Secretary of Defense : Ms. Valeria Starveling [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Mr. Cornelius Velutus [Union Voice]

  • Secretary of Treasury & Communication: Mr. Alarbus Hastings [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Mr. Lincoln Williams [Independence]
    - Head: Saltbridge Tourism Promotion Organisation (STPO) - Mr. James B. Leedasson

  • Secretary of Trade, Employment & Industry: Mr. Hugh La Pucelle [Independence]
    - Deputy: Dr. Octavius Urswick[Union Voice]

  • Secretary of Energy, Environmental & Transport : Ms. Rosalind Stanley [Independence]
    - Deputy: Mr. Ferdinand LeFer [Union Voice]
    - Head: Oceanic & Navigation Agency (ONA): Mr. James Henry Waldoft
    - Head: Saltbridge Aviation Organisation - SaltAvia: Ms. Lorie Tyler Hornbrook
    - Head Federal Sustainable Energy Development Authority (FASEDA): Dr Liam Castleworth
    - Head Enviromental-crisis & oil-spills Management Office (ESKIMO): Mr. James Greg Inakovic

  • Secretary of Foods, Fisheries & Agrarian : Brandon Bardolph [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Ms. Adriana Oatcake [Union Voice]

  • Secretary of Oils, Mining & Natural Resources : Dr. Polixenes Vernon [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Ms. Katharine Andronicus [Union Voice]

  • Secretary of Education, Health & Welfare : Dr. Maria von Copeley [Independence]
    - Deputy: Mr. Conrade DeArmado [Union Voice]
    - Head: Healthcare Commission: Dr. Maria Tolbert
    - Head: Saltbridge Institute of Drugs Researcher (STRIDE): Dr. Leon Fairchurch

  • Secretary of Youth, Sport & Women Affair : Dr. Cressida Glendower [Union Voice]
    - Deputy: Mr. Guiderius Coriolanus [Union Voice]
    - Chair: Saltbridge Olympic Council (SaltOlympic): Ms. Susan Hackworth Underford


  • Director General, State Central Bank (SCEB):Dr. Ismail Badri

  • Director General, National Security Directorate (NASDIR): Mr. Alexander Campeius

  • Director General, Saltbridge Counter Terrorist Organization (SECTOR): Admiral (ret.) Rodney Waylon Langenbach

  • Director General, Science Technologies & Innovative Directorate (STID): Dr. Paul Paynoww

  • Director General, National Coordinating Centre for Humanitarian Assistance in Disaster Management (NOCHADIM): Ms. Pamela Beech Palmstock


  • Chief of Joint Force: General Hans Mike Worsham

  • Chief of Army: General Robin Erpingham

  • Chief of Navy: Admiral Marcus Montague

  • Chief of Air Force: Flight-General Costard Williams

  • Inspector General, Saltbridge National Police: Inspector General Michael Stafford


  • President Executive Office
    - Chief of Staff: Dr. Lymoges Martext
    - Deputy Chief of Staff: Mr. Caliban Ratcliffe
    - National Security Adviser: General (ret.) Reginald Columbus Ruuska
    - Foreign Affair Adviser: Dr. Phoebe Northumberland
    - Director of communications: Mr. Xavier Chamberlain
    - Political director: Ms. Sylvia Winstanley
    - Director of strategy: Mr. Leighton Herington
    - Director of policies: Dr. Winston Vanderbilt
    - Chief economic adviser: Ms. Natalia Anworth


Report