by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Kingdom of
Psychotic Dictatorship

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

5

International Sports Results

Arena Bowl IV: Champions (undefeated)
VIII Winter Olympics: 2 Gold Medals, 1 Silver Medal
Baptism of Fire 51: Quarterfinals (eliminated by New Sideburn)
World Korfball Classic 2: Champions (Feministvs Sanctvsterra team)
World Baseball Classic 25: 2-8 (6th of 6 in Group 1)
Baptism of Iron 13: 5-2 (eliminated by Kriegiersien in Round of 16)
World Cup 64 Qualifying: 37 points (3rd in Group 2, 39th overall, eliminated by defending champions Audioslavia on final day)
Beach Cup VIII: 0 points (5th of 5 in Group B)
World Championship in Field Hockey 4: 3rd
Cup of Harmony 56: Quarterfinals
World Bowl XX: 9-5 (4th of 8 in Group 1)
Rugby Union World Cup 20: 4-1-5 (21 points, including 3 bonus points, 4th in Group B)
Saintland Triple Crown: Host; 3 out of 10 horses qualified for Triple Crown, no Top 3s in Triple Crown races
Swamp Soccer World Cup IV: 2nd (lost to Cassadaigua in final on penalties)
International Basketball Championship XII: Quarterfinals (eliminated by Cassadaigua)
World Baseball Classic 26: Round of 16 (eliminated by Saugeais)
World Cup of Hockey 21: 2-8 (6 points, 5th of 6 in Group 7)
16th World Lacrosse Championships: Round of 16
World Cup 65 Qualifying: 37 points (2nd in Group 16, lost playoff to The Licentian Isles)
Cup of Harmony 57: 1-1-2 (4 points, tied for 3rd in Group F)
Handball World Cup 10: Champions (undefeated)
Maple Leaf Bowl I: Champions (undefeated)
Beach Cup IX: Host; 4-6 (4th in Group 1)
Quidditch World Cup 5: Champions (7-1)
Games of the VIII Olympiad: 9 Gold Medals (including men's soccer and men's basketball), 10 Silver Medals, 9 Bronze Medals
World Baseball Classic 27: Co-Host (with Maklohi Vai); 4-4 (3rd of 5 in Group 2)
World Bowl XXI: 6-0 in first group stage (1st of 7 in Group B), 1-2 in second group stage (3rd of 4 in Pool 2)
Rugby League World Cup XII: 1-2 (3rd of 4 in Group D)
World Cup 66: 8-0-2 (24 points, 1st in Group 7, qualified), 1-0-2 (4th in Group G)
UWCFA Gold Cup I: Host; 4th Place (Saintland and Acedonia)
World Cup of Hockey 22: 9-0-3 (Second in Group 7), Round of 16 (eliminated by Mapletish)
Handball World Cup XI: Quarterfinals (eliminated by Felix)
World Baseball Classic 28: 5-5 (5th of 6 in Group 5)
International Basketball Championship 13: 4th Place (lost to The Andromeda Islands in Semis and Qazox in 3PPO)
Canete Super Cup Challenge: 2nd Place (lost 20-12 to Canete in final)
World Cup 66 Qualifying: 10-4-2 (34 points, 3rd of 9 in Group 7) (Feministvs Sanctvsterra team)
World Bowl XXII Co-Host (with [nation]Free Republics[/url]); 8-0 in Casaran Stage (1st of 68), 3-0 in Group Stage (1st of 4 in Group A), Quarterfinals (eliminated by West Guiana)
NSCF 9: Champions (7-3, Champions of Celestia Conference, 3-0 in Non-Conference play, 14-3 overall) (University of St. Augustinus)
Rugby Union World Cup XXI: Round of 16 (eliminated by Neu Engollon)

The Kingdom of Saintland

Edited:

Report