by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Kingdom of
Psychotic Dictatorship

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

Saintland National Soccer Team

All-Time Roster

(Caps - Goals)

GK: #1 Alessandro Seius (68 - 0)
RB: #2 Ioannes Poenius (69 - 4)
CB: #3 Lucas Aufidius (65 - 2)
CB: #5 Georgius Catiotus (69 - 3)
LB: #6 Nicolaus Poenius (69 - 4)
RCM: #7 Silvester Flaccus (68 - 4)
LCM: #9 Paulus Flaccus (68 - 4)
CAM: #10 Prince Andreas (69 - 42)
ST: #11 Stephanus Vagionius (69 - 32)
ST: #25 Philippus Vagionius (16 - 8)
ST: #99 Herakles Karoki (12 - 11)
GK: #12 Antonius Avidius (3 - 0)
GK: #22 Lucius Duronius (1 - 0)
CB: #4 Matthaeus Belaeus (60 - 1)
DEF: #13 Petrus Jucundius (29 - 0)
DEF: #14 Marcus Jucundius (29 - 0)
DEF: #19 Paulus Plinius (3 - 0)
CCM: #8 Petrus Mamilius (45 - 3)
MID: #15 Andreas Inventius (24 - 3)
MID: #16 Josephus Flaccus (19 - 10)
MID: #43 Petrus Barrius (4 - 0)
MID: #34 Isaacus Barrius (4 - 0)
ST: #17 Paulus Gabinius (20 - 1)
ST: #18 Ioannes Gratus (24 - 2)

Baptism of Fire LI (held in United Gordonopia)

Group Stage

Saintland 1 (Gratus 90+), The Alphabet Letters 1 (Gerard 44)
Saintland 0, Yakostan 0
Saintland 3 (Prince Andreas 3, I. Poenius 48, S. Vagionius 53), Lacus Magni 0
Saintland 1 (S. Vagionius 87), Glascovia 0
Saintland 0, New Sideburn 0

Final Group Standings

New Sideburn 3-2-0 (11)
Saintland 2-3-0 (9)
Glascovia (2-1-2) (7)
The Alphabet Letters (1-3-1) (6)
Lacus Magni (1-0-4) (3)
Yakostan (0-3-2) (3)

Round of 16

Saintland 2 (Prince Andreas 3, J. Flaccus 88), Mycellena 0

Quarterfinals

New Sideburn 3 (Scabbard 13, Thunder, Scabbard 87), Saintland 2 (S. Vagionius, Prince Andreas)

Strongnesse Trophy

New Sideburn 3-2 Saintland (Thunder 5, Brightly, Oakwood 76) (S. Vagionius 43, P. Flaccus)

World Cup 64

Qualification - Group Stage

Spagbogia 0-1 Saintland (Prince Andreas 49)
Saintland 3-0 Zwangzug (S. Vagionius 3, Prince Andreas 45+, Prince Andreas 69)
Soviet Canuckistan 5-0 Saintland (47, 53, Avidius OG 59, 68, 83)
Saintland 0-3 Krytenia (18, 53, 77)
Kinitaria 4-2 Saintland (Sabčot 6, Naoumov 55, Mihalcič 77, Sabčot 88) (I. Poenius 20, S. Vagionius 60)
Saintland 3-0 Kishrael (Prince Andreas 3, Prince Andreas 45+, Prince Andreas 73)
Queer Poco el Mono Ara 0-1 Saintland (S. Flaccus 90+)
Backyard Sports 0-4 Saintland (Prince Andreas 5, N. Poenius 20, S. Vagionius 27, Prince Andreas 40)
Saintland 2-4 Audioslavia (S. Vagionius 6, S. Vagionius 39) (Eiger 57, W. Spradic 68, Z. Jansen 81, Eiger 88)
Saintland 4-1 Spagbogia (Prince Andreas 9, Mamilius 15, S. Vagionius 49, Catiotus 60) (2)
Zwangzug 1-1 Saintland (Eliot 84) (N. Poenius 11)
Saintland 2-1 Soviet Canuckistan (S. Vagionius 2, Prince Andreas 42) (90+)
Krytenia 0-1 Saintland (Prince Andreas 90+)
Saintland 5-2 Kinitaria (Prince Andreas 7, S. Flaccus 13, Prince Andreas 45+, Aufidius 51, S. Vagionius 59) (Mihalcič 22, Vacarestič 39)
Kishrael 2-3 Saintland (Taputzov 21, Et Basat 36) (Gabinius 47, P. Flaccus 70, S. Vagionius 89)
Saintland 3-1 Queer Poco el Mono Ara (I. Poenius 6, S. Vagionius 44, Prince Andreas 50) (23)
Saintland 1-0 Backyard Sports (Gratus 4)
Audioslavia 3-2 Saintland (Courier 17, Spradic 75, Z. Jansen 90+) (S. Vagionius 7, S. Vagionius 40)

Final Group Standings

Audioslavia 13-4-1 (43)
Kinitaria 11-6-1 (39)
Saintland 12-1-5 (37)
Krytenia 10-2-6 (32)
Soviet Canuckistan 8-4-6 (28)
Zwangzug 6-7-5 (25)
Backyard Sports 6-4-8 (22)
Kishrael 3-3-12 (12)
Queer Poco el Mono Ara 3-2-13 (11)
Spagbogia 0-3-15 (3)

Cup of Harmony 56

Group Stage (held in Apox)

Saintland 3 (Prince Andreas 62, Prince Andreas 80, Prince Andreas 89), Hutt River 3 (Schroeder 3, Bauschulte 24, Klaus 41)
Saintland 1 (Inventius 27), Mangolana 0
Saintland 1 (S. Vagionius 1), Turori 1 (Zakazaka 63)

Final Group Standings

Turori 2-1-0 (7)
Saintland 1-2-0 (5)
Hutt River 1-1-1 (4)
Mangolana 0-0-3 (0)

Round of 16 (held in Licentiapacisterra)

Saintland 1 (Prince Andreas (90+), Jeruselem 1 (Hills 25) (1-1 AET) (Saintland wins 4-3 on penalties)

Quarterfinals (held in Licentiapacisterra)

United Gordonopia 2 (Tobias 13, Turner 44, Paige 103, Tobias 111), Saintland 2 (S. Vagionius 28, Prince Andreas 86) (4-2 AET)

Strongnesse Trophy 2

New Sideburn 1-0 Saintland (Thunder 61)

World Changers (unofficial) regional championship

Saintland 2-1 Free Republics (Mamilius 45+, Prince Andreas 88) (Theodore 4)

World Cup 65

Qualification - Group Stage

Saintland 3-0 Aquitayne (S. Vagionius 5, S. Vagionius 33, S. Vagionius 60)
Sangti 0-0 Saintland
Saintland 5-2 The Sovan Antithesis (Prince Andreas 7, N. Poenius 15, Belaeus 27, Prince Andreas 45+, Inventius 82) (8898 23, 9718 50)
Wight 4-3 Saintland (Kennard 33, Corfe-Sheviock 52, Corfe-Sheviock 87, Kennard 90+) (Catiotus 1, S. Flaccus 68, S. Vagionius 88)
Saintland 2-2 Karditan (J. Flaccus 20, Prince Andreas 90+) (Bunson 44, Heart 48)
Jedi8246 3-1 Saintland (39, 45+, 90+) (S. Vagionius 2)
Saintland 1-0 Narsora (Mamilius 40)
Saintland 2-1 The Royal Kingdom of Quebec (P. Flaccus 27, Prince Andreas 83) (Johnson 20)
Sondstead 0-2 Saintland (S. Vagionius 16, I. Poenius 56)
Aquitayne 0-1 Saintland (S. Vagionius 90)
Saintland 2-2 Sangti (Prince Andreas 1, Prince Andreas 19) (Utanes 49, Magcaleng 64)
The Sovan Antithesis 2-3 Saintland (83303 46, Mamilius OG 83) (N. Poenius 17, S. Vagionius 21, Prince Andreas 61)
Saintland 1-1 Wight (J. Flaccus 90+) (Corfe-Sheviock 66)
Karditan 3-0 Saintland (Prince Andreas OG 62, Heart 73, Cansetta 77)
Saintland 3-0 Jedi8246 (J. Flaccus 22, J. Flaccus 63, J. Flaccus 71)
Narsora 0-1 Saintland (Prince Andreas 83)
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3-5 Saintland (Fortin 13, Han 31, Loewen-Jang 64) (J. Flaccus 19, S. Vagionius 26, J. Flaccus 52, J. Flaccus 78, Prince Andreas 90+)
Saintland 2-1 Sondstead (Prince Andreas 38, J. Flaccus 90+) (Rummo 2)

Final Group Standings

Wight 13-5-0 (44)
Saintland 11-4-3 (37)
Jedi8246 11-2-5 (35)
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 8-5-5 (29)
Karditan 7-6-5 (27)
The Sovan Antithesis 7-2-9 (23)
Sondstead 6-5-7 (23)
Sangti 6-4-8 (22)
Aquitayne 2-2-14 (8)
Narsora 0-3-15 (3)

Playoffs

The Licentian Islands 2-0 Saintland (Miller 44, Moran 76)
Saintland 0-1 The Licentian Islands (Moran 2)

Cup of Harmony 57

Group Stage (held in Cassadaigua)

The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 3 (Joo 14, Johnson 26, Han 57), Saintland 2 (S. Vagionius 32, Prince Andreas 69)
Saintland 1 (Prince Andreas 90+), Svengarda 0
Super-Llamaland 1 (Crosby 44), Saintland 0
Saintland 2 (P. Vagionius 35, Prince Andreas 70), Punum 2 (M. Dean 81, H. Dean 90+)

Final Group Standings

Svengarda 2-1-1 (7)
Super-Llamaland 2-1-1 (7)
Saintland 1-1-2 (4)
The Royal Kingdom of Quebec 1-1-2 (4)
Punum 0-4-0 (4)

Strongnesse Trophy 3

New Sideburn 1-1 Saintland (1-1 AET) (Saintland wins 3-0 on penalties) (Brightley 17) (Karoki 86)

World Changers (unofficial) regional championship

Free Republics 1-2 Saintland (Bolton 31) (Prince Andreas 1, Karoki 72)

World Cup 66

Qualification - Group Stage

Saintland 4-1 Kitsuneshima (S. Vagionius 11, Karoki 16, P. Vagionius 31, P. Vagionius 52) (Toyota 4)
Saugeais 1-0 Saintland (Descoteaux 88)
Saintland 6-2 Masentur (Catiotus 9, P. Flaccus 26, P. Vagionius 33, Karoki 43, Inventius 62, S. Flaccus 75) (53, 81)
Saintland 3-1 Neo Lemmitania (S. Vagionius 21, Karoki 57, Prince Andreas 63) (29)
Savski Venac 0-2 Saintland (Prince Andreas 6, Prince Andreas 45+)
Kitsuneshima 2-1 Saintland (Nishio 21, Kira 64) (P. Vagionius 38)
Saintland 4-3 Saugeais (S. Vagionius 2, Karoki 13, Karoki 33, Karoki 42) (Bourgogne 52, A. Richelieu 61, Leclerc 82)
Masentur 2-4 Saintland (71, 86) (Prince Andreas 17, Aufidius 34, P. Vagionius 44, P. Vagionius 57)
Neo Lemmitania 0-2 Saintland (Karoki 71, Karoki 78)
Saintland 4-2 Savski Venac (Karoki 3, S. Vagionius 11, Prince Andreas 22, P. Vagionius 37) (77, 89)

Final Group Standings

Saintland 8-0-2 (24)
Saugeais 7-2-1 (23)
Neo Lemmitania 5-2-3 (17)
Kitsuneshima 4-1-5 (13)
Savski Venac 2-2-6 (8)
Masentur 0-1-9 (1)

Post-Qualifying Friendly (in Free Republics)

Saintland 1-3 Equestrian States [scorers to be added later]

The Kingdom of Saintland

Report