by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Generic Thread Starter of
Democratic Socialists

Overview Factbook Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

31

World Cup Winners

Below is a list of World Cup winners and hosts.

Edition

Winner

Second Place

Third Place

Host(s)

1

Crosshill

Europa brittania

Quohog

Ariddia

2

Al quds

Tanah burung

Ziotah

Alasdair I Frosticus

3

Giant zucchini

Crosshill

Europa brittania

Total n utter insanity

4

Dennisov

Jurassica

Brazillico

Brazillico

5

Brazillico

Lemmitania

Svecia

Tanah burung & Al quds

6

Brazillico

Quohog

Spaam

Lemmitania

7

Errinundera

Spaam

Svecia

Audioslavia & Lemmitania

8

Liventia

Bedistan

Haraki

Bedistan & Oglethorpia

9

Europa brittania

Ravenspire

Liventia

Europa brittania & Ravenspire

10

Lemmitania

Giant zucchini

Ariddia

Giant zucchini & One red dot

11

Europa brittania

Warnocks wizards

Giant zucchini

Warnocks wizards & Total n utter insanity

12

Rejistania

Audioslavia

Commerce Heights

Lemmitania & Kaze progressa

13

Eauz

Spaam

Bedistan

Rejistania & Cockbill street

14

Kingsford

Rejistania

Total n utter insantiy

Oglethorpia & Kingsford

15

Commerce Heights

Squornshelous

Eauz

The eagles nest & Eauz

16

Eauz

Bedistan

Rejistania

Rejistania & Brazillico

17

Rejistania

Dance 2 revolution

Melmond

Vilita & Kaze progressa

18

Rejistania

Kaze progressa

Iansisle

Bedistan & Eauz

19

Crystilakere

Audioslavia

Dance 2 revolution

Turori & The belmore family

20

Vilita

Audioslavia

Squornshelous

Druida & Starblaydia

21

Bedistan

Total n utter insanity

cockbill street

Cockbill street & Lethislavania

22

Sarzonia

Oaker

Bedistan

Liventia & Vilita & Legalese

23

Rejistania

Druida

Sarzonia

Rejistania & Eauz

24

Liventia

Sarzonia

Krytenia

Krytenia & Druida

25

Starblaydia

Rejistania

Squornshelous

Audioslavia & Kaze progressa

26

Bedistan

Liventia

Eauz

Commerce Heights & Oliverry

27

Bedistan

Liventia

Starblaydia

Bedistan & Fmjphoenix

28

Starblaydia

Bedistan

Liventia

New montreal states & The Archregimancy

29

Casari

Audioslavia

Krytenia

Casari & Krytenia

30

Bedistan

Starblaydia

Liventia

The islands of qutar & Schiavonia

31

Squornshelous

New montreal states

Oliverry

Vilita & The lowland clans

32

Ariddia

Jeruselem

Krytenia

Geisenfried & Milchama

33

Bettia

Az-cz

Demot

Az-cz & Quakmybush

34

Ariddia

Milchama

Elves Security Forces

Alasdair I Frosticus & Ariddia

35

Bettia

Ariddia

Schiavonia

The lowland clans & Bazalonia

36

Ariddia

Errinundera

Capitalizt SLANI

Unified Capitalizt States & Cafundeu

37

Az-cz

Demot

Sel appa

Novapsolu & Adihan

38

Az-cz

Squornshelous

Valanora

Kura-pelland & Vephrall

39

Capitalizt SLANI

Milchama

Valanora

Unified Capitalizt States & Valanora

40

Valanora

Bazalonia

Casari

Krytenia & Starblaydia

41

Starblaydia

Capitalizt SLANI

Valanora

Adihan & Daehanjeiguk

42

Valanora

Zwangzug

The Archregimancy

Cafundeu & Septentrionia

43

Valanora

Demot

Dancougar

Valanora & Vephrall

44

Starblaydia

Cafundeu

Valanora

Kura-pelland & Candelaria And Marquez

45

Candelaria And Marquez

Alasdair I Frosticus

Valanora

Unified Capitalizt States & Demot

46

Dancougar

Daehanjeiguk

Septentrionia

Kelssek & Adihan

47

Starblaydia

Valanora

Kura-pelland

Valanora & Kura-pelland

48

Alasdair I Frosticus

Candelaria And Marquez

Dancougar

Cafundeu & Bazalonia

49

Candelaria And Marquez

Alasdair I Frosticus

Sarzonia

Newmanistan & The babbage islands

50

Cassadaigua

Jeru FC

The babbage islands

Alasdair I Frosticus & Krytenia

51

Cassadaigua

Valanora

Nethertopia

Paripana & Septentrionia

52

Valanora

Sorthern northland

The babbage islands

Cafundeu & Nethertopia

53

Dorian and sonya

Albundania

Valanora

Somewhereistonia & Pasarga

54

Aguazul

Bears Armed

Alasdair I Frosticus

The babbage islands & Cassadaigua

55

Sorthern northland

The babbage islands

Alasdair I Frosticus

Aguazul & Delaclava

56

Sorthern northland

Alasdair I Frosticus

Aguazul

Valanora & Sorthern northland

57

Aguazul

Alasdair I Frosticus

Polar islandstates

Cafundeu & Sarzonia

58

Aguazul

Krytenia

The babbage islands

Queer Poco el Mono Ara & Andossa se mitrin vega

59

Aguazul

The babbage islands

Andossa se mitrin vega

Vilita & Polar islandstates

60

Alasdair I Frosticus

Eura

Valanora

The babbage islands & Saugeais

61

Valanora

Dorian and sonya

Andossa se mitrin vega

Valanora & Andossa se mitrin vega

62

Alasdair I Frosticus

Bears Armed

The babbage islands

Astograth & Carpathia and ruthenia

63

Audioslavia

Starblaydia

The babbage islands

Aguazul & Turori

64

Audioslavia

Andossa se mitrin vega

Osarius

New montreal states & Wight

65

Wight

Polar islandstates

Andossa se mitrin vega

Pasarga & Saugeais

66

Eura

Polar islandstates

Audioslavia

Audioslavia & The inevitable syndicate

67

Polar islandstates

Audioslavia

Valanora

Cassadaigua & Equestrian States

68

Vilita

Free Republics

Polar islandstates

Legalese & Free Republics

69

Alasdair I Frosticus

Audioslavia

Osarius

Apox & Alasdair I Frosticus

70

Osarius

Felix

Polar islandstates

Equestrian States & San Jose Guayabal

71

Osarius

Pasarga

Holy Republican Empire (Free Republics)

Felix & Yttribia

72

Pasarga

Eura

Vilita

Valanora & Equestrian States

73

Eura

Pasarga

San Jose Guayabal

Apox & The Royal Kingdom of Quebec

74

Nephara

San Jose Guayabal

Eura

Valladares & San Jose Guayabal

75

Northern Sunrise Islands

Valladares

Nephara

Audioslavia & Krytenia

76

Northern Sunrise Islands

Audioslavia

San Jose Guayabal

Ceni & Electrum

77

Vilita

San Jose Guayabal

Farfadillis

The Royal Kingdom of Quebec & San Jose Guayabal

78

Electrum

Eura

Schottia

Cosumar & Bonesea

79

Schottia

Bonesea

South Covello

Ceni & Drawkland

80

Brenecia

Alasdair I Frosticus

Eura

Equestrian States & Starblaydia

81

Vilita

South Covello

Free Republics

Banija & Free Republics

World Cup Winners

Titles

Nation(s)

5

Starblaydia, Valanora

4

Aguazul, Alasdair I Frosticus, Bedistan, Rejistania, Vilita

3

Ariddia

2

Audioslavia, Az-cz, Bettia, Brazilico, Candelaria And Marquez, Cassadaigua, Eauz, Eura, Europa brittania, Liventia, Osarius, Sorthern northland, Unified sunrise islands

1

Al quds, Brenecia, Capitalizt SLANI, Casari, Commerce Heights, Crosshill, Crystilakere, Dancougar, Dennisov, Dorian and sonya, Electrum, Errinundera, Giant zucchini, Kingsford, Lemmitania, Nephara, Pasarga, Polar islandstates, Sarzonia, Schottia, Squornshelous, Wight

World Cup Hosts

Hosted

Nation(s)

6

Valanora

5

Cafundeu, Krytenia

4

Alasdair I Frosticus, Audioslavia, Equestrian States, Vilita

3

Adihan, Andossa se mitrin vega, Bedistan, Eauz, Kaze progressa, Kura-pelland, Lemmitania, Rejistania, San Jose Guayabal, Starblaydia, The babbage islands, Unified Capitalizt States

2

Aguazul, Apox, Ariddia, Bazalonia, Brasillico, Cassadaigua, Ceni, Cockbill street, Druida, Free Republics, New montreal states, Oglethorpia, Pasarga, Saugeais, Septentrionia, The lowland clans, The Royal Kingdom of Quebec, Total n utter insanity, Turori, Vephrall

1

Al quds, Astograth, Az-cz, Banija, Bonesea, Candelaria And Marquez, Carpathia and ruthenia, Casari, Commerce Heights, Cosumar, Daehanjeiguk, Demot, Delaclava, Drawkland, Electrum, Europa brittania, Felix, Fmjphoenix, Geisenfried, Giant zucchini, Kelssek, Kingsford, Legalese, Lethislavania, Liventia, Milchama, Nethertopia, Newmanistan, Novapsulu, Oliverry, One red dot, Paripana, Polar islandstates, Quakmybush, Queer Poco el Mono Ara, Ravenspire, Sarzonia, Schiavonia, Somewhereistonia, Sorthern northland, Tanah burung, The Archregimancy, The belmore family, The eagles nest, The inevitable syndicate, The islands of quatar, Valladares, Warnocks wizards, Wight, Yttribia

Report