by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The Fédération Unie of
Democratic Socialists

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

1

FNF Naval Forces

Overall Commander: Admiral Jacob Hood


1ère Flotte: Accueil Flotte: Admiral Kitchener
(Flagship) CVN-34 FN Vaillante
Cruisers
CruDiv 3
CGN-109 FN Jason
CGN-110 FN Pandion
CGN-111 FN Theseus
CGN-112 FN Eleusis

DesDiv 5
DDG-467 FN Strong
DDG-468 FN Taylor
DDG-469 FN De Haven
DDG-470 FN Bache
DesDiv 6
DDG-471 FN Beale
DDG-472 FN Guest
DDG-473 FN Bennett
DDG-474 FN Fullman

Flotilla 7
FFG-651 FN Cogswell
FFG-652 FN Ingersoll
FFG-653 FN Knapp
FFG-654 FN Bearss
Flotilla 8
FFG-655 FN John Hood
FFG-656 FN Van Valkenburgh
FFG-657 FN Charles J. Badger
FFG-658 FN Colahan
Flotilla 9
FFG-659 FN Dashiell
FFG-660 FN Bullard
FFG-661 FN Kidd
FFG-662 FN Bennion

Submarines
SSMN-136 FN Jack
SSMN-137 FN Drum

SCC-794
SCC-795
SCC-796
SCC-797
SCC-798
SCC-799
SCC-800
SCC-801
SCC-802
SCC-803



2e Flotte: Admiral Kincade
(Flagship) CVN-35 FN Fidèle
Cruisers
CruDiv 4
CGN-113 FN Aeneas
CGN-114 FN Abderus
CGN-115 FN Cadmus
CGN-116 FN Icarus

DesDiv 7
DDG-475 FN Hudson
DDG-476 FN Hutchins
DDG-477 FN Pringle
DDG-478 FN Stanly
DesDiv 8
DDG-479 FN Stevens
DDG-480 FN Halford
DDG-481 FN Leutze
DDG-482 FN Watson

Flotilla 10
FFG-663 FN Heywood L. Edwards
FFG-664 FN Richard P. Leary
FFG-665 FN Bryant
FFG-666 FN Black
Flotilla 11
FFG-667 FN Chauncey
FFG-668 FN Clarence K. Bronson
FFG-669 FN Cotten
FFG-670 FN Dortch
Flotilla 12
FFG-671 FN Gatling
FFG-672 FN Healy
FFG-673 FN Hickox
FFG-674 FN Hunt

Submarines
SSMN-138 FN Trigger
SSMN-139 FN Rasher

SCC-804
SCC-805
SCC-806
SCC-807
SCC-808
SCC-809
SCC-810
SCC-811
SCC-812
SCC-813



3e Flotte: Admiral Farrow
(Flagship) CVN-36 FN Endurance
Cruisers
CruDiv 5
CGN-117 FN Eunostus
CGN-118 FN Chrysippus
CGN-119 FN Palamedes
CGN-120 FN Phoroneus

DesDiv 9
DDG-483 FN Aaron Ward
DDG-484 FN Buchanan
DDG-485 FN Duncan
DDG-486 FN Lansdowne
DesDiv 10
DDG-487 FN Lardner
DDG-488 FN McCalla
DDG-489 FN Mervine
DDG-490 FN Quick

Flotilla 13
FFG-675 FN Lewis Kancock
FFG-676 FN Marshall
FFG-677 FN McDermut
FFG-678 FN McGowan
Flotilla 14
FFG-679 FN McNair
FFG-680 FN Melvin
FFG-681 FN Hopewell
FFG-682 FN Porterfield
Flotilla 15
FFG-683 FN Stockham
FFG-684 FN Wedderburn
FFG-685 FN Picking
FFG-686 FN Halsey Powell

Submarines
SSMN-140 FN Barb
SSMN-141 FN Flasher

SCC-814
SCC-815
SCC-816
SCC-817
SCC-818
SCC-819
SCC-820
SCC-821
SCC-822
SCC-823



4ème Flotte: Flotte Mobile - Admiral Cole (Flagship) CVN-37 FN Horizon
Cruisers
CruDiv 6
CGN-121 FN Daedalus
CGN-122 FN Ganymede
CGN-123 FN Heracles
CGN-124 FN Diomedes

DesDiv 11
DDG-491 FN Farenholt
DDG-492 FN Bailey
DDG-493 FN Carmick
DDG-494 FN Laffey
DesDiv 12
DDG-495 FN Endicott
DDG-496 FN McCook
DDG-497 FN Frankford
DDG-498 FN Philip

Flotilla 16
FFG-687 FN Uhlmann
FFG-688 FN Remey
FFG-689 FN Wadleigh
FFG-690 FN Norman Scott
Flotilla 17
FFG-691 FN Mertz
FFG-692 FN Allen M. Sumner
FFG-693 FN Moale
FFG-694 FN Ingraham
Flotilla 18
FFG-695 FN Cooper
FFG-696 FN English
FFG-697 FN Charles S. Sperry
FFG-698 FN Ault

Submarines
SSMN-142 FN Albacore
SSMN-143 FN Sealion

SCC-824
SCC-825
SCC-826
SCC-827
SCC-828
SCC-829
SCC-830
SCC-831
SCC-832
SCC-833



5ème flotte: Flotte Mobile - Admiral Kristov
(Flagship) CVN-38 FN Everest
Cruisers
CruDiv 7
CGN-125 FN Odysseus
CGN-126 FN Antilochus
CGN-127 FN Achilles
CGN-128 FN Ajax

DesDiv 13
DDG-499 FN Renshaw
DDG-500 FN Ringgold
DDG-501 FN Schroeder
DDG-502 FN Sigsbee
DesDiv 14
DDG-503 FN Johnston
DDG-504 FN Samuel B. Roberts
DDG-505 FN Hoel
DDG-506 FN Heermann

Flotilla 19
FFG-699 FN Waldron
FFG-700 FN Haynsworth
FFG-701 FN John W. Weeks
FFG-702 FN Hank
Flotilla 20
FFG-703 FN Wallace L. Lind
FFG-704 FN Borie
FFG-705 FN Compton
FFG-706 FN Gainard
Flotilla 21
FFG-707 FN Soley
FFG-708 FN Harlan R. Dickson
FFG-709 FN Hugh Purvis
FFG-710 FN Gearing

Submarines
SSMN-144 FN Harder
SSMN-145 FN Cavalla

SCC-834
SCC-835
SCC-836
SCC-837
SCC-838
SCC-839
SCC-840
SCC-841
SCC-842
SCC-843



8th Amphibious Fleet: Admiral Wells
(Flagship) DDG-507 FN Thatcher

Flotilla 22
FFG-711 FN Eugene A. Greene
FFG-712 FN Gyatt
FFG-713 FN Kennth D. Bailey
FFG-714 FN William D. Rush
FFG-715 FN William M. Wood
FFG-716 FN Wiltsie

SCC-844
SCC-845
SCC-846
SCC-847
SCC-848

AmDiv 1
SCA-231
SCA-232
SCA-233
AmDiv 2
SCA-234
SCA-235
SCA-236
AmDiv 3, Reserve
SCA-237
SCA-238



11th Patrol Fleet: Admiral Evans
(Flagship) FFG-717 FN Theodore E. Chandler

FlotPat 1
FG-117
FG-118
FG-119
FG-120
FlotPat 2
FG-121
FG-122
FG-123
FG-124
FlotPat 3
FG-125
FG-126
FG-127
FG-128
FlotPat 4
FG-129
FG-130
FG-131
FG-132
FlotPat 5
FG-133
FG-134
FG-135
FG-136
FlotPat 6
FG-137
FG-138
FG-139
FG-140



Nuclear Submarine Ballistic Missile Force: 12 Ohio-class SSBNs (6 under going work for conversion to SSGN)


Office of Naval Surveillance/Office de Surveillance Navale (OSN)- Admiral Perez

Report