by Max Barry

Latest Forum Topics

Advertisement

The United Island States of
Democratic Socialists

Overview Factbook Dispatches Policies People Government Economy Rank Trend Cards

7

International Relations

Foreign (International Relations) are managed by the United Island Foreign Relations Office (UNIFRO)

Currently, AHSCA Operates an island complex situated 724 kilometers (450 miles) North East of Aurora Island with an additional complex to house the families and additional staff as needed for long term residence. This complex is officially designated as The Embassy Isle and is designated as part of AHSCA territory but each individual office and residence is considered the property of their home nation.

Current Embassies and Ambassadors in AHSCA


KEY
(Bold Green) Ally Nation is a military and political ally to the UIS.
Friendly Nation is Friendly in terms of trade and culture.
Neutral Nation has minor or no direct trade or political ties to the UIS but has also not shown any aggression.
Hostile Nation is unfriendly and hostile to the UIS.
Mixed Nation is neither unfriendly towards the UIS nor has shown hostile aggression but has expressed levels of dissatisfaction, condemnation, disdain or has begrudgingly accepted diplomacy offers.
Closed/Suspended Embassy has been closed or suspended for another reason.

** Puppet

A m e n r i a
Ambassador: Mr. Kabir Poornachandra

Anollasia, The Peaceful Republic of
Ambassador: Ms. Shannon Delacourt

Bengal and Assam, The Kingdom of
Ambassador: Ms. Anika Neha

Bolkenia
Ambassador: Mr. Vladimir Poklonska

Cartoonia, The Democratic Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Jellal Fernandes

Diarcesia, The Monarchy of
Ambassador: Ms. Skadi Denzel

East ares, The Confederacy of
Ambassador: Mr. Maxwell Conway

Elvectica, La CommunautÚ du l'Empire Elvecticaux
Ambassador: Ms. KlytiŰ Lavinia

G-a, The Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Julian Traille

Global Harran, The Queendom of
Ambassador: Mr. Jamil Mandela

Greater Nifon, The Empire of
(New Aeyariss)
Ambassador: Mr. Yoshisuke Tachibana

Holy Marsh, The Grand Theocratic Empire of
Ambassador: Sister (Brother) Petralia Zincana

Hundredstar, The Protectorate of
Ambassador: Mr. Ben Paulcourts

Infernia, The United Principalities of
Ambassador: Ms. Mirandus Formosus

Kentalia, The Free Empire of
Ambassador: Ms. Rose Cooman

Krainin Isles, United Kingdoms of
Ambassador: Ms. Abigail Stevens

Kuronami**, The Empire of
Ambassador: Mr. Jonah MŘller

Kyrenaia, The Sultanate of
Ambassador: Mr. Karim Kunya, Khaskiya

Mervay, The Kingdom of
Ambassador: Ms. Jessica Dileva

Midand, The Glorious Democratic Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Cerpon Depontes

Mokastana, The People's Unified Federation of
Ambassador: Mr. Esteban Ts

New Transeurasia
Ambassador: Mr. Vasily Ignatiev

Novaya Equestria Commonwealth, The Parliamentary Military State of
Ambassador: Ms. Emilia Miller

One Jamaica, The People's Republic of
Ambassador: Ms. Kiera Anna Shain

Radimostan, The Federative Republic of
Ambassador: Ms. Vladislava Musilovß

Royal palmyrian commonwealth
Ambassador: Ms. Camille Villahermosa

Samudera Darussalam, The Federal Kingdom of
Ambassador: Mr. Rangga Dwi Kartawijaya

The Scarlet Eagle, The American Federal Empire of
Ambassador: Mr. Daniel Vincao

The Selkie, The Free Lands of
Ambassador: Ms. Amy Seasta

The United Anime Kingdoms, The Empire of
Ambassador: Ms. Chidori Kaname

Shuraya, The Atrahasian Republic of
(Haja-Mishu)
Ambassador: Mr. Labashabu Uballit

Undarat, The United States of
Ambassador: Mr. Benjamin Ros

United States of Devonta, The Grand Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Samuel Otey

Yohannes, The Realm of
Ambassador: Ms. Claudia Emely Schauerte

Wolflandil, The Confederative Republic of
Ambassador: Ms. Ruko Okiku

Yoannes, The Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Mathias Juste

Zychonia, The Commonwealth of
Ambassador: Sir Jacobus Holt



Current Embassies, Consulates and Ambassadors Around the World

Anollasia, The Peaceful Republic of
Consulate General: Shino Misaki

Bengal and Assam, The Kingdom of
Ambassador: Mr. Yosifumi Yumura

Blodrike, The Queendom of
Ambassador: Ms. Sakuya Takeda

Bruke, The Most Serene Republic of,
Ambassador: Ms. Saki Shima

Colunberra, The Union of
Ambassador: Ms. Katida

Eglus
Ambassador: Ms. Muriel Berset

Infernia, The United Principalities of
Ambassador: Ms. Marajha-Tondra

Krainin Isles, United Kingdoms of
Ambassador: Mr. Palau Vento

Kuronami, The Empire of
Ambassador: Mr. Yuki Naka

Lamoni, The Free Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Petro

Mervay, The Kingdom of
Ambassador: Ms. Eru Chitanda
Cultural Director: Ms. Malhelbrunaj (Esperanto Language Initiative)

Midand, The FC Candidate of
Ambassador: Mr. Koralo

Mokastana, The People's Unified Federation of
Ambassador: Ms. Shiori Sekine

New Transeurasia, The Democratic Federation of
Ambassador: Ms. Ĉerizo Braun

Nueva philippines
Ambassador: Ms. Marajha

Radimostan
Ambassador: Ms. Kandajha

Samudera Darussalam, The Federal Kingdom of
Ms. Pipra

The Selkie, The Freelands of
Ambassador: Ms. Maria Pe˝a-Nieto

United States of Devonta The Grand Republic of the
Ambassador: Mr. Adrian ┼ke

Werreales, the State of
Ambassador: Chika Kuramoto

Wolflandil, The Confederative Republic of
Ambassador: Mr. Gregorz Blaizkavishchski

Yoannes, The Republic of
Ambassador: Ms. Moa Tanja

Zychonia, The Kingdom of
Ambassador: Ms. Fumiyo Oozachi

Report